SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , Derby – Saturday, 01 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237914

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Allestree Park, Duffield Road, Allestree, Derby, DE22 2ET

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 - Results
1.  Ben Chilton Finished 0

1. Ben Chilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alex Coleston-Shields Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lance Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lucas Wolf-Pudney 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Christopher Hibbert Finished 0

7. Christopher Hibbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Cadan Burton Finished 0

8. Cadan Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Maxton Seddon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Sam Gould Finished 0

10. Sam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Fred Shenton Finished 0

11. Fred Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Louis Swindell Finished 0

12. Louis Swindell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Lotta Mansfield Finished 0

14. Lotta Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Nathan Gould Finished 0

15. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Madeleine Batten-Plowright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Alica Taylor Finished 0

17. Alica Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Thomas Hadfield Finished 0

18. Thomas Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  William Stuart Finished 0

19. William Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Sam Wilkinson Finished 0

20. Sam Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Otto Chilton Finished 0

21. Otto Chilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Sam Hadfield Finished 0

23. Sam Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Heidi Taylor Finished 0

24. Heidi Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  James Briggs Finished 0

25. James Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Gina Ditheridge Finished 0

26. Gina Ditheridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Harriet Limb Finished 0

27. Harriet Limb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ieuan Morris-Zoubiri Finished 0

28. Ieuan Morris-Zoubiri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Lewis Connley Finished 0

29. Lewis Connley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Finished 0

30. Charlie Coleston-Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Annabel Shunburne Finished 0

31. Annabel Shunburne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Rosie Mansfield Finished 0

32. Rosie Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Alicia Limb Finished 0

33. Alicia Limb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Charlotte Connley Finished 0

34. Charlotte Connley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Lara Husselbee Finished 0

35. Lara Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Elena Taylor Finished 0

36. Elena Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oliver Snodden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Tom Dussek 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  George Swindell Finished 0

8. George Swindell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Will Barker 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Kerrigan Robb Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Vincent Machin 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Number 30 Finished 0

14. Number 30 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jack Husslebee Finished 0

17. Jack Husslebee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ellie Smith Finished 0

22. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ffyona Booker Finished 0

23. Ffyona Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  William Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Edward Warbrick Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Xavier Salcedo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Finn Mansfield Finished 0

27. Finn Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Jacob Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Callum Lore Finished 0

29. Callum Lore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  James Ingram Finished 0

30. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Amelie Wayte Finished 0

31. Amelie Wayte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Reuben Blakeman Finished 0

32. Reuben Blakeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Harry Purdek Finished 0

34. Harry Purdek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Harry Ditheridge Finished 0

36. Harry Ditheridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Liam Northridge Finished 0

37. Liam Northridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Tom Read Finished 0

38. Tom Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Anna Butcher Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Amber Scales Finished 0

40. Amber Scales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Number 13 Finished 0

41. Number 13 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Alice Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Piper Radford SF Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Jade Kerr Finished 0

44. Jade Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Lucas Crapper Finished 0

45. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Sarah Gould Finished 0

46. Sarah Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Stanley Butcher Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Carter Howe Finished 0

48. Carter Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Benjamin Botting 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Codie Strickland Finished 0

50. Codie Strickland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Isabel Seddon Finished 0

51. Isabel Seddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Maxwell Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Olivier Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Joshua Waters Plan B Racing Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Adam Webster Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Scott Hookway SF Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Felix Nicholls Belper BC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Gabriel Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Harry Lewis Finished 0

18. Harry Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Oskar Chmiel Finished 0

19. Oskar Chmiel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Sam Barker 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Bailey Waters Plan B Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Rob Towndrow Finished 0

27. Rob Towndrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Hannah Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Callum Furber Finished 0

30. Callum Furber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Chloe Astle South Pennine RC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Kieran Howarth Finished 0

32. Kieran Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Sophie Beckingham 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Joseph Thorn Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Patrick Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Eve Lyon Finished Youth 3

37. Eve Lyon -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Georgia Crapper Finished 0

38. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Ethan Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Lewis Fletcher Finished 0

41. Lewis Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Jack Mansfield Finished 0

43. Jack Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Georgia Husslebee Finished 0

44. Georgia Husslebee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Toby Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Daniel Booth Cult Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Lampier Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Chris Metcalfe Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Gareth Hewitt RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Dieter Droger Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

19. Seth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Chi Tang www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Phil Topliss Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Gary Strickland Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Andrew Stuart Finished Senior 0

26. Andrew Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Jaime Harper Sheffrec CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Harvey Levann Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Matt Adkin iOptix.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Andy Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Christopher Hayes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Peter Colledge Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Patrick Gould Finished 0

42. Patrick Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Martin Seddon www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Kevin Fearnshaw TFN Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Alan Billington Finished 0

46. Alan Billington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Andrew Wainwright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Simon Dunsby Plan B Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  James Bushby Finished N/A 0

49. James Bushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Andrew Tilford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Bruce Dalton Finished Senior 0

52. Bruce Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Roland Sutton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Stephen Booth Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Robin Malik Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  David Smith Finished N/A 0

57. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Mark Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Simon Whitham Finished Vet 40-49 0

60. Simon Whitham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Robert Lea Forme Notts & Derby Cyclocross Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Jess Elliott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Mark Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Daniel Barnett North Notts Olympic RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
71.  Tim Doyle Finished Veteran 0

71. Tim Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
72.  Peter Reilly VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Gareth Ferguson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Paul Parker Finished N/A 0

74. Paul Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  A. Day Finished 0

76. A. Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  James Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Nikola Matthews Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
80.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Andrew Bowett Finished N/A 0

81. Andrew Bowett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Benjamin Bell Finished N/A 0

83. Benjamin Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Emil Bobok TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  David O'Keefe North Notts Olympic RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Mark McCartney Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
88.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
89.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Andy Mugglestone Finished 0

90. Andy Mugglestone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Nolan Rivers Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Michael O'Keefe Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
96.  Craig Turner SF Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
97.  Robert Cummings Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
98.  Tim Jackson Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
99.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Richard Gamble Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
101.  Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Vernon Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  George Kirkman Finished 0

103. George Kirkman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
104.  Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
105.  Craig Devonshire Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
107.  Nick Chilton Finished 0

107. Nick Chilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
108.  Toby Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Tracey Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
110.  Lee Hyson Finished 0

110. Lee Hyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
111.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
113.  Adam Weeks Finished N/A 0

113. Adam Weeks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Gary Harrison Finished N/A 0

114. Gary Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
116.  Graeme Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Kevin Astle I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
119.  Mark Beighton Finished N/A 0

119. Mark Beighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Adam Harries Finished N/A 0

120. Adam Harries -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
121.  Michael Skivington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
122.  Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
123.  Alan Gascoigne Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
124.  Jon Johnson Finished N/A 0

124. Jon Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
125.  Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
126.  Matthew Bishop Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
127.  David Luscombe Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
128.  Daniel Ibbotson www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
129.  Carlos Abrahams Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
130.  Adam Woolf Finished 0

130. Adam Woolf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
131.  Edward Mosley Finished N/A 0

131. Edward Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
132.  Richard Thoday Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
133.  Ian Webster Finished N/A 0

133. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
134.  Nicholas Weatherall Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
135.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
136.  Martin Stubbs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
137.  Sarah Bell Finished Senior 0

137. Sarah Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
138.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
139.  Stuart Gascoyne Finished N/A 0

139. Stuart Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
140.  Paul McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
141.  Grace Hobbs Finished 0

141. Grace Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
142.  James Ward Finished 0

142. James Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
143.  Mike Skelton Team Bradgate Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
144.  Robert Dixon Finished N/A 0

144. Robert Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
145.  Steve Cornish Finished N/A 0

145. Steve Cornish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
146.  Cameron Davis TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
147.  Zak Wilkins Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
148.  Philip Harries Finished 0

148. Philip Harries -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
149.  Martin Limbert Finished 0

149. Martin Limbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
150.  Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
151.  Martin Howarth Finished 0

151. Martin Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
152.  Graeme Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
153.  Chris Dussek Finished 0

153. Chris Dussek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
154.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
155.  Mark Bridgman Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
156.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
157.  Michael McDermott Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
158.  Emma Payne Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
159.  John Gott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
160.  Helen Dussek Finished 0

160. Helen Dussek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
161.  Alan Maddecks Finished 0

161. Alan Maddecks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
162.  Clare Cleaver Finished 0

162. Clare Cleaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
163.  Gary Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
164.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
165.  Karl Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
166.  Gareth Mate TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
167.  Charlotte Jolly Finished 0

167. Charlotte Jolly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
168.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
169.  Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
170.  Tam Seamark Finished N/A 0

170. Tam Seamark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
171.  Harry Gould Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
172.  Adrian Roebuck Finished 0

172. Adrian Roebuck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
173.  Blawo Cmuly Finished 0

173. Blawo Cmuly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
174.  Sally Poon Finished 0

174. Sally Poon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  William Hall Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Gary McCaffery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Neil Shaw VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 9

4. Seth Smith -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Gary Strickland Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Harvey Levann Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Peter Colledge Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  A. Day Finished 0

10. A. Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nikola Matthews Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tracey Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Sarah Bell Finished Senior 7

5. Sarah Bell -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Grace Hobbs Finished 0

7. Grace Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Emma Payne Matlock CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Reports

‘Cross: Booth Wins Notts & Derby Lge

Posted 04/10/2011 - British Cycling

Dan Booth Takes Narrow Win in Notts and Derby R4

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/10/11 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 01/10/11 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/10/11 12:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 01/10/11 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/10/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 01/10/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/10/11 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 01/10/11 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
50 mins
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/10/11 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 01/10/11 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
50 mins
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/10/11 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 01/10/11 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/10/11 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 01/10/11 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/10/11 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 01/10/11 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237914

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Allestree Park, Duffield Road, Allestree, Derby, DE22 2ET

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 - Results
1.  Ben Chilton Finished 0

1. Ben Chilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alex Coleston-Shields Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lance Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lucas Wolf-Pudney 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Christopher Hibbert Finished 0

7. Christopher Hibbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Cadan Burton Finished 0

8. Cadan Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Maxton Seddon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Sam Gould Finished 0

10. Sam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Fred Shenton Finished 0

11. Fred Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Louis Swindell Finished 0

12. Louis Swindell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Lotta Mansfield Finished 0

14. Lotta Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Nathan Gould Finished 0

15. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Madeleine Batten-Plowright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Alica Taylor Finished 0

17. Alica Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Thomas Hadfield Finished 0

18. Thomas Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  William Stuart Finished 0

19. William Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Sam Wilkinson Finished 0

20. Sam Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Otto Chilton Finished 0

21. Otto Chilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Sam Hadfield Finished 0

23. Sam Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Heidi Taylor Finished 0

24. Heidi Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  James Briggs Finished 0

25. James Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Gina Ditheridge Finished 0

26. Gina Ditheridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Harriet Limb Finished 0

27. Harriet Limb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ieuan Morris-Zoubiri Finished 0

28. Ieuan Morris-Zoubiri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Lewis Connley Finished 0

29. Lewis Connley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Finished 0

30. Charlie Coleston-Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Annabel Shunburne Finished 0

31. Annabel Shunburne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Rosie Mansfield Finished 0

32. Rosie Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Alicia Limb Finished 0

33. Alicia Limb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Charlotte Connley Finished 0

34. Charlotte Connley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Lara Husselbee Finished 0

35. Lara Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Elena Taylor Finished 0

36. Elena Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oliver Snodden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Tom Dussek 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  George Swindell Finished 0

8. George Swindell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Will Barker 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Kerrigan Robb Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Vincent Machin 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Number 30 Finished 0

14. Number 30 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jack Husslebee Finished 0

17. Jack Husslebee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ellie Smith Finished 0

22. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ffyona Booker Finished 0

23. Ffyona Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  William Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Edward Warbrick Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Xavier Salcedo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Finn Mansfield Finished 0

27. Finn Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Jacob Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Callum Lore Finished 0

29. Callum Lore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  James Ingram Finished 0

30. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Amelie Wayte Finished 0

31. Amelie Wayte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Reuben Blakeman Finished 0

32. Reuben Blakeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Harry Purdek Finished 0

34. Harry Purdek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Harry Ditheridge Finished 0

36. Harry Ditheridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Liam Northridge Finished 0

37. Liam Northridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Tom Read Finished 0

38. Tom Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Anna Butcher Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Amber Scales Finished 0

40. Amber Scales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Number 13 Finished 0

41. Number 13 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Alice Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Piper Radford SF Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Jade Kerr Finished 0

44. Jade Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Lucas Crapper Finished 0

45. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Sarah Gould Finished 0

46. Sarah Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Stanley Butcher Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Carter Howe Finished 0

48. Carter Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Benjamin Botting 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Codie Strickland Finished 0

50. Codie Strickland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Isabel Seddon Finished 0

51. Isabel Seddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Maxwell Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Olivier Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Joshua Waters Plan B Racing Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Adam Webster Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Scott Hookway SF Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Felix Nicholls Belper BC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Gabriel Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Harry Lewis Finished 0

18. Harry Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Oskar Chmiel Finished 0

19. Oskar Chmiel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Sam Barker 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Bailey Waters Plan B Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Rob Towndrow Finished 0

27. Rob Towndrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Hannah Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Callum Furber Finished 0

30. Callum Furber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Chloe Astle South Pennine RC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Kieran Howarth Finished 0

32. Kieran Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Sophie Beckingham 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Joseph Thorn Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Patrick Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Eve Lyon Finished Youth 3

37. Eve Lyon -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Georgia Crapper Finished 0

38. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Ethan Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Lewis Fletcher Finished 0

41. Lewis Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Jack Mansfield Finished 0

43. Jack Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Georgia Husslebee Finished 0

44. Georgia Husslebee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Toby Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Daniel Booth Cult Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Lampier Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Chris Metcalfe Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Gareth Hewitt RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Dieter Droger Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

19. Seth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Chi Tang www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Phil Topliss Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Gary Strickland Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Andrew Stuart Finished Senior 0

26. Andrew Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Jaime Harper Sheffrec CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Harvey Levann Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Matt Adkin iOptix.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Andy Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Christopher Hayes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Peter Colledge Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Patrick Gould Finished 0

42. Patrick Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Martin Seddon www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Kevin Fearnshaw TFN Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Alan Billington Finished 0

46. Alan Billington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Andrew Wainwright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Simon Dunsby Plan B Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  James Bushby Finished N/A 0

49. James Bushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Andrew Tilford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Bruce Dalton Finished Senior 0

52. Bruce Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Roland Sutton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Stephen Booth Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Robin Malik Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  David Smith Finished N/A 0

57. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Mark Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Simon Whitham Finished Vet 40-49 0

60. Simon Whitham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Robert Lea Forme Notts & Derby Cyclocross Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Jess Elliott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Mark Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Daniel Barnett North Notts Olympic RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
71.  Tim Doyle Finished Veteran 0

71. Tim Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
72.  Peter Reilly VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Gareth Ferguson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Paul Parker Finished N/A 0

74. Paul Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  A. Day Finished 0

76. A. Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  James Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Nikola Matthews Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
80.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Andrew Bowett Finished N/A 0

81. Andrew Bowett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Benjamin Bell Finished N/A 0

83. Benjamin Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Emil Bobok TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  David O'Keefe North Notts Olympic RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Mark McCartney Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
88.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
89.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Andy Mugglestone Finished 0

90. Andy Mugglestone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Nolan Rivers Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Michael O'Keefe Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
96.  Craig Turner SF Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
97.  Robert Cummings Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
98.  Tim Jackson Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
99.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Richard Gamble Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
101.  Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Vernon Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  George Kirkman Finished 0

103. George Kirkman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
104.  Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
105.  Craig Devonshire Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
107.  Nick Chilton Finished 0

107. Nick Chilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
108.  Toby Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Tracey Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
110.  Lee Hyson Finished 0

110. Lee Hyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
111.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
113.  Adam Weeks Finished N/A 0

113. Adam Weeks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Gary Harrison Finished N/A 0

114. Gary Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
116.  Graeme Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Kevin Astle I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
119.  Mark Beighton Finished N/A 0

119. Mark Beighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Adam Harries Finished N/A 0

120. Adam Harries -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
121.  Michael Skivington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
122.  Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
123.  Alan Gascoigne Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
124.  Jon Johnson Finished N/A 0

124. Jon Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
125.  Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
126.  Matthew Bishop Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
127.  David Luscombe Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
128.  Daniel Ibbotson www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
129.  Carlos Abrahams Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
130.  Adam Woolf Finished 0

130. Adam Woolf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
131.  Edward Mosley Finished N/A 0

131. Edward Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
132.  Richard Thoday Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
133.  Ian Webster Finished N/A 0

133. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
134.  Nicholas Weatherall Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
135.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
136.  Martin Stubbs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
137.  Sarah Bell Finished Senior 0

137. Sarah Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
138.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
139.  Stuart Gascoyne Finished N/A 0

139. Stuart Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
140.  Paul McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
141.  Grace Hobbs Finished 0

141. Grace Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
142.  James Ward Finished 0

142. James Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
143.  Mike Skelton Team Bradgate Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
144.  Robert Dixon Finished N/A 0

144. Robert Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
145.  Steve Cornish Finished N/A 0

145. Steve Cornish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
146.  Cameron Davis TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
147.  Zak Wilkins Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
148.  Philip Harries Finished 0

148. Philip Harries -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
149.  Martin Limbert Finished 0

149. Martin Limbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
150.  Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
151.  Martin Howarth Finished 0

151. Martin Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
152.  Graeme Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
153.  Chris Dussek Finished 0

153. Chris Dussek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
154.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
155.  Mark Bridgman Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
156.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
157.  Michael McDermott Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
158.  Emma Payne Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
159.  John Gott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
160.  Helen Dussek Finished 0

160. Helen Dussek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
161.  Alan Maddecks Finished 0

161. Alan Maddecks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
162.  Clare Cleaver Finished 0

162. Clare Cleaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
163.  Gary Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
164.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
165.  Karl Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
166.  Gareth Mate TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
167.  Charlotte Jolly Finished 0

167. Charlotte Jolly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
168.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
169.  Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
170.  Tam Seamark Finished N/A 0

170. Tam Seamark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
171.  Harry Gould Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
172.  Adrian Roebuck Finished 0

172. Adrian Roebuck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
173.  Blawo Cmuly Finished 0

173. Blawo Cmuly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
174.  Sally Poon Finished 0

174. Sally Poon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  William Hall Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Gary McCaffery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Neil Shaw VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 9

4. Seth Smith -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Gary Strickland Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Harvey Levann Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Peter Colledge Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  A. Day Finished 0

10. A. Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nikola Matthews Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tracey Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Sarah Bell Finished Senior 7

5. Sarah Bell -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Grace Hobbs Finished 0

7. Grace Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Emma Payne Matlock CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Reports

‘Cross: Booth Wins Notts & Derby Lge

Posted 04/10/2011 - British Cycling

Dan Booth Takes Narrow Win in Notts and Derby R4

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/10/11 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 01/10/11 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/10/11 12:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 01/10/11 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/10/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 01/10/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/10/11 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 01/10/11 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
50 mins
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/10/11 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 01/10/11 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
50 mins
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/10/11 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 01/10/11 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/10/11 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 01/10/11 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/10/11 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 01/10/11 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk