SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 3

Cyclo-Cross , Bakewell – Saturday, 24 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237913

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Thornbridge Outdoors Education Centre, Great Longstone, Bakewell, DE45 1NY

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 - Results
1.  Ben Chilton Finished 0

1. Ben Chilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alex Coleston-Shields Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lance Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Christopher Hilbert Finished 0

6. Christopher Hilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Maxton Seddon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Sam Gould Finished 0

8. Sam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Lotta Mansfield Finished 0

9. Lotta Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Thomas Hadfield Finished 0

10. Thomas Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Otto Chilton Finished 0

11. Otto Chilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Louis Swindell Finished 0

12. Louis Swindell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Sam Wilkinson Finished 0

13. Sam Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Nathan Gould Finished 0

14. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Samuel Hadfield Finished 0

16. Samuel Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Madeleine Batten-Plowright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Rosie Mansfield Finished 0

18. Rosie Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jessica Batten-Plowright Finished 0

19. Jessica Batten-Plowright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Charlie CS Finished 0

20. Charlie CS -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Snodden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Elliot Waters Plan B Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Charlie Craig Finished 0

14. Charlie Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Frazer ????????? Finished 0

15. Frazer ????????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ffyona Booker Finished 0

16. Ffyona Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Joshua Scales Finished 0

17. Joshua Scales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jack Husselbee Finished 0

19. Jack Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Nick Edwards Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Finn Mansfield Finished 0

21. Finn Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Joe Brooks Finished 0

22. Joe Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Edward Warbrick Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  George Swindell Finished 0

25. George Swindell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  James Ingram Finished 0

26. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Louis Evans Finished 0

27. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Jacob Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Callum Ore Finished 0

29. Callum Ore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Amelie Waite Finished 0

30. Amelie Waite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Ellie Smith Finished 0

31. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Callum Batten-Plowright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Luke Adderby Finished 0

34. Luke Adderby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Alice Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Reuben Blakeman Finished 0

36. Reuben Blakeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Aaron Young Finished 0

37. Aaron Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Sara Gould Finished 0

38. Sara Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Anna Butcher Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Lucas Crapper Finished 0

40. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Tom Read Finished 0

41. Tom Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Isabel Seddon Finished 0

42. Isabel Seddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Amber Scales Finished 0

43. Amber Scales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Stanley Butcher Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jack King Langdale Lightweights Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Joshua Waters Plan B Racing Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Harry Thompson Leicester Off Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Adam Webster Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Olivier Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Grace Garner RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Scott Hookway SF Racing Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  David Hirst Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Owyn Wallace Finished Under 12 0

19. Owyn Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Felix Nicholls Belper BC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jordan Bateman Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Harry Lewis Finished 0

25. Harry Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Marcus Williams Finished 0

26. Marcus Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Bailey Waters Plan B Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Sam Jones Plan B Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Chloe Astle South Pennine RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Patrick Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Eve Lyon Finished Youth 0

38. Eve Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  Alex Williams Finished 0

39. Alex Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Georgia Crapper Finished 0

40. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Lewis Fletcher Finished 0

42. Lewis Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
44.  Jack Mansfield Finished 0

44. Jack Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  James Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Parkin www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Andrew Stuart Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Bruce Dalton Finished Senior 16

8. Bruce Dalton -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Gareth Hewitt RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  James Dalton Finished Senior 10

11. James Dalton -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Julian Hodgson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Steven Bloor South Pennine RC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Vince Potter Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Calogero Difalco Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Chi Tang www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Phil Topliss Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  John Shaw Dutch & Wolf Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Jonathan Male Finished N/A 0

32. Jonathan Male -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Gary Strickland Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Christian Aucote Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Martin Seddon www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Harvey Levann Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Danny Lowthorpe Rutland CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Peter Colledge Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Robin Malik Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Patrick Higgins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Stephen Booth Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Kevin Earnshaw Finished 0

49. Kevin Earnshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Simon Whitham Finished Vet 40-49 0

51. Simon Whitham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Paul Parker Finished N/A 0

53. Paul Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Christopher Hayes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Paul Shaw South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Matt Adkin iOptix.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  David Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Mark Jacobi Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Paul Hodgkinson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Nathan Smith Rutland CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Patrick Gould Finished 0

65. Patrick Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  David Smith Finished N/A 0

68. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Andrew Wainwright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  James Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
72.  Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Stephen Plowright Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Roland Sutton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Peter Reilly VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
78.  Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
79.  D. Harwood Finished 0

79. D. Harwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Martin Smith Finished 0

80. Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Damon Manning Finished 0

81. Damon Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Richard Thoday Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Kyle Graham TFN Triathlon Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
84.  Andrew Bowett Finished N/A 0

84. Andrew Bowett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  James Cauldwell Finished 0

86. James Cauldwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Benjamin Bell Finished N/A 0

88. Benjamin Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Mark Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Andy Kay Finished 0

91. Andy Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  Nikola Matthews Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
93.  Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
94.  Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
96.  Adriano Staiano Sherwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Sarah Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
98.  Simon Dunsby Plan B Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
99.  Tim Jackson Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
100.  Alan Gascoigne Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Craig Turner SF Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
105.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
107.  Michael O'Keefe Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Nick Coulton Finished 0

108. Nick Coulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
109.  Simon Hookway SF Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
110.  Andy Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Emil Bobok TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Gareth Vearn Finished 0

112. Gareth Vearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
113.  David O'Keefe North Notts Olympic RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
115.  Nicholas Weatherall Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
116.  Nigel Trafford Finished Vet 40-49 0

116. Nigel Trafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
117.  Mark McCartney Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
118.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
119.  Vernon Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
121.  Dominic Watts Sheffield Sports CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
122.  Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
123.  Eric Varley Finished 0

123. Eric Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
124.  Martin Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
125.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
126.  Graeme Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
127.  Ian Webster Finished N/A 0

127. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
128.  Gary Harrison Finished N/A 0

128. Gary Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
129.  Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
130.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
131.  Paul Knowlton Finished 0

131. Paul Knowlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
132.  Andrew Woolf Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
133.  Kevin Astle I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
134.  Stuart Gascoyne Finished N/A 0

134. Stuart Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
135.  David Luscombe Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
136.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
137.  Catherine O'Carroll Leamington C & AC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
138.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
139.  Sarah Bell Finished Senior 0

139. Sarah Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
140.  Gary Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
141.  George Kirkman Finished 0

141. George Kirkman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
142.  Steven Boon Finished 0

142. Steven Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
143.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
144.  David Williams Finished 0

144. David Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
145.  John Gott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
147.  Steve Cornish Finished N/A 0

147. Steve Cornish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
148.  Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
149.  Mandie James Finished 0

149. Mandie James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
150.  Martyn Limbert Finished 0

150. Martyn Limbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
151.  Grace Hobbs Finished 0

151. Grace Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
152.  Martin Stubbs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
153.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
154.  John Steel Finished 0

154. John Steel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
155.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
156.  Gavin Long Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
157.  Caroline Mansfield Finished 0

157. Caroline Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
158.  Harry Gould Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
159.  Mel McCary Finished 0

159. Mel McCary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
160.  Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
161.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Julian Hodgson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  John Shaw Dutch & Wolf Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Gary Strickland Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Martin Seddon www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Harvey Levann Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Peter Colledge Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Stephen Booth Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Simon Whitham Finished Vet 40-49 4

17. Simon Whitham -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Paul Parker Finished N/A 0

18. Paul Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Paul Shaw South Pennine RC Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Finished Vet 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Craig Turner SF Racing Finished Vet 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Mooney Raleigh GAC Finished Vet 50+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Graeme Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ian Webster Finished N/A 4

17. Ian Webster -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Stuart Gascoyne Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Williams Finished 0

19. David Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  John Gott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nikola Matthews Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sarah Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Catherine O'Carroll Leamington C & AC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sarah Bell Finished Senior 2

9. Sarah Bell -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

‘Cross: Bryan wins Notts & Derby Lge R3

Posted 25/09/2011 - British Cycling

Zepnat’s Jim Bryan Wins at Thornbridge Centre

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 12:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 13:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 13:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
30 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 14:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 14:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C
50 mins
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 14:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 14:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
50 mins
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 14:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 14:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 14:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 14:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 14:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 14:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237913

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Thornbridge Outdoors Education Centre, Great Longstone, Bakewell, DE45 1NY

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 - Results
1.  Ben Chilton Finished 0

1. Ben Chilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alex Coleston-Shields Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lance Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Christopher Hilbert Finished 0

6. Christopher Hilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Maxton Seddon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Sam Gould Finished 0

8. Sam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Lotta Mansfield Finished 0

9. Lotta Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Thomas Hadfield Finished 0

10. Thomas Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Otto Chilton Finished 0

11. Otto Chilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Louis Swindell Finished 0

12. Louis Swindell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Sam Wilkinson Finished 0

13. Sam Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Nathan Gould Finished 0

14. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Samuel Hadfield Finished 0

16. Samuel Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Madeleine Batten-Plowright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Rosie Mansfield Finished 0

18. Rosie Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jessica Batten-Plowright Finished 0

19. Jessica Batten-Plowright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Charlie CS Finished 0

20. Charlie CS -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Snodden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Elliot Waters Plan B Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Charlie Craig Finished 0

14. Charlie Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Frazer ????????? Finished 0

15. Frazer ????????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ffyona Booker Finished 0

16. Ffyona Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Joshua Scales Finished 0

17. Joshua Scales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jack Husselbee Finished 0

19. Jack Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Nick Edwards Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Finn Mansfield Finished 0

21. Finn Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Joe Brooks Finished 0

22. Joe Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Edward Warbrick Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  George Swindell Finished 0

25. George Swindell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  James Ingram Finished 0

26. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Louis Evans Finished 0

27. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Jacob Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Callum Ore Finished 0

29. Callum Ore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Amelie Waite Finished 0

30. Amelie Waite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Ellie Smith Finished 0

31. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Callum Batten-Plowright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Luke Adderby Finished 0

34. Luke Adderby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Alice Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Reuben Blakeman Finished 0

36. Reuben Blakeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Aaron Young Finished 0

37. Aaron Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Sara Gould Finished 0

38. Sara Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Anna Butcher Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Lucas Crapper Finished 0

40. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Tom Read Finished 0

41. Tom Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Isabel Seddon Finished 0

42. Isabel Seddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Amber Scales Finished 0

43. Amber Scales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Stanley Butcher Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jack King Langdale Lightweights Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Joshua Waters Plan B Racing Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Harry Thompson Leicester Off Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Adam Webster Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Olivier Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Grace Garner RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Scott Hookway SF Racing Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  David Hirst Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Owyn Wallace Finished Under 12 0

19. Owyn Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Felix Nicholls Belper BC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jordan Bateman Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Harry Lewis Finished 0

25. Harry Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Marcus Williams Finished 0

26. Marcus Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Bailey Waters Plan B Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Sam Jones Plan B Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Chloe Astle South Pennine RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Patrick Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Eve Lyon Finished Youth 0

38. Eve Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  Alex Williams Finished 0

39. Alex Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Georgia Crapper Finished 0

40. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Lewis Fletcher Finished 0

42. Lewis Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
44.  Jack Mansfield Finished 0

44. Jack Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  James Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Parkin www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Andrew Stuart Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Bruce Dalton Finished Senior 16

8. Bruce Dalton -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Gareth Hewitt RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  James Dalton Finished Senior 10

11. James Dalton -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Julian Hodgson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Steven Bloor South Pennine RC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Vince Potter Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Calogero Difalco Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Chi Tang www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Phil Topliss Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  John Shaw Dutch & Wolf Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Jonathan Male Finished N/A 0

32. Jonathan Male -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Gary Strickland Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Christian Aucote Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Martin Seddon www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Harvey Levann Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Danny Lowthorpe Rutland CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Peter Colledge Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Robin Malik Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Patrick Higgins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Stephen Booth Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Kevin Earnshaw Finished 0

49. Kevin Earnshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Simon Whitham Finished Vet 40-49 0

51. Simon Whitham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Paul Parker Finished N/A 0

53. Paul Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Christopher Hayes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Paul Shaw South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Matt Adkin iOptix.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  David Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Mark Jacobi Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Paul Hodgkinson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Nathan Smith Rutland CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Patrick Gould Finished 0

65. Patrick Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  David Smith Finished N/A 0

68. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Andrew Wainwright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  James Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
72.  Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Stephen Plowright Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Roland Sutton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Peter Reilly VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
78.  Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
79.  D. Harwood Finished 0

79. D. Harwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Martin Smith Finished 0

80. Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Damon Manning Finished 0

81. Damon Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Richard Thoday Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Kyle Graham TFN Triathlon Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
84.  Andrew Bowett Finished N/A 0

84. Andrew Bowett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  James Cauldwell Finished 0

86. James Cauldwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Benjamin Bell Finished N/A 0

88. Benjamin Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Mark Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Andy Kay Finished 0

91. Andy Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  Nikola Matthews Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
93.  Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
94.  Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
96.  Adriano Staiano Sherwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Sarah Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
98.  Simon Dunsby Plan B Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
99.  Tim Jackson Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
100.  Alan Gascoigne Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Craig Turner SF Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
105.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
107.  Michael O'Keefe Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Nick Coulton Finished 0

108. Nick Coulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
109.  Simon Hookway SF Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
110.  Andy Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Emil Bobok TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Gareth Vearn Finished 0

112. Gareth Vearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
113.  David O'Keefe North Notts Olympic RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
115.  Nicholas Weatherall Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
116.  Nigel Trafford Finished Vet 40-49 0

116. Nigel Trafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
117.  Mark McCartney Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
118.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
119.  Vernon Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
121.  Dominic Watts Sheffield Sports CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
122.  Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
123.  Eric Varley Finished 0

123. Eric Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
124.  Martin Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
125.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
126.  Graeme Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
127.  Ian Webster Finished N/A 0

127. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
128.  Gary Harrison Finished N/A 0

128. Gary Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
129.  Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
130.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
131.  Paul Knowlton Finished 0

131. Paul Knowlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
132.  Andrew Woolf Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
133.  Kevin Astle I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
134.  Stuart Gascoyne Finished N/A 0

134. Stuart Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
135.  David Luscombe Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
136.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
137.  Catherine O'Carroll Leamington C & AC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
138.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
139.  Sarah Bell Finished Senior 0

139. Sarah Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
140.  Gary Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
141.  George Kirkman Finished 0

141. George Kirkman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
142.  Steven Boon Finished 0

142. Steven Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
143.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
144.  David Williams Finished 0

144. David Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
145.  John Gott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
147.  Steve Cornish Finished N/A 0

147. Steve Cornish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
148.  Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
149.  Mandie James Finished 0

149. Mandie James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
150.  Martyn Limbert Finished 0

150. Martyn Limbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
151.  Grace Hobbs Finished 0

151. Grace Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
152.  Martin Stubbs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
153.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
154.  John Steel Finished 0

154. John Steel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
155.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
156.  Gavin Long Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
157.  Caroline Mansfield Finished 0

157. Caroline Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
158.  Harry Gould Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
159.  Mel McCary Finished 0

159. Mel McCary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
160.  Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
161.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Julian Hodgson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  John Shaw Dutch & Wolf Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Gary Strickland Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Martin Seddon www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Harvey Levann Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Peter Colledge Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Stephen Booth Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Simon Whitham Finished Vet 40-49 4

17. Simon Whitham -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Paul Parker Finished N/A 0

18. Paul Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Paul Shaw South Pennine RC Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Finished Vet 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Craig Turner SF Racing Finished Vet 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Mooney Raleigh GAC Finished Vet 50+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Graeme Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ian Webster Finished N/A 4

17. Ian Webster -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Stuart Gascoyne Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Williams Finished 0

19. David Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  John Gott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nikola Matthews Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sarah Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Catherine O'Carroll Leamington C & AC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sarah Bell Finished Senior 2

9. Sarah Bell -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

‘Cross: Bryan wins Notts & Derby Lge R3

Posted 25/09/2011 - British Cycling

Zepnat’s Jim Bryan Wins at Thornbridge Centre

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 12:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 13:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 13:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
30 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 14:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 14:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C
50 mins
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 14:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 14:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
50 mins
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 14:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 14:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 14:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 14:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 14:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 14:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk