SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Nottingham – Saturday, 17 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237912

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Southglade Leisure Centre, Southglade Road, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG5 5GU
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 - Results
1.  Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lucas Wolf-Pudney 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lance Ash Finished 0

5. Lance Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Christopher Hilbert Finished 0

6. Christopher Hilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Louis Swindell Finished 0

7. Louis Swindell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Anica Taylor Finished 0

10. Anica Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lotta Mansfield Finished 0

11. Lotta Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Fred Shenton Finished 0

12. Fred Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Sam Wilkinson Finished 0

13. Sam Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Heidi Taylor Finished 0

14. Heidi Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Stephen Wildman Finished 0

15. Stephen Wildman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Annabel Shunburne Finished 0

16. Annabel Shunburne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Rosie Mansfield Finished 0

17. Rosie Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Blake Taylor Finished 0

18. Blake Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Robyn Jarvis Finished 0

19. Robyn Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Lara Husselbee Finished 0

20. Lara Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Elena Taylor Finished 0

21. Elena Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tom Dussek 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Kerrigan Robb Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Snodden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Xavier Salcedo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joshua Scales Finished 0

10. Joshua Scales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Will Barker 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Cameron Reid Melton Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Elliot Waters Plan B Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joshua Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Lewis Rivers Finished 0

18. Lewis Rivers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tom Read Finished 0

19. Tom Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ellie Smith Finished 0

20. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Finn Mansfield Finished 0

22. Finn Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jack Husslebee Finished 0

23. Jack Husslebee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  George Swindell Finished 0

24. George Swindell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Amelie Wayte Finished 0

25. Amelie Wayte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Alexander Holliday Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Claudia Ash Finished 0

28. Claudia Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Niall Monks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Aaron Young Finished 0

30. Aaron Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Sandy Jarvis Finished 0

31. Sandy Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Tegan Hookway SF Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Amber Scales Finished 0

33. Amber Scales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  David Blueit Finished 0

34. David Blueit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Carter Howe Finished 0

35. Carter Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Stanley Butcher Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Sarah Seal Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Tomos Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Adam Webster Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Alex Thorn Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Joshua Waters Plan B Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Scott Hookway SF Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Felix Nicholls Belper BC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Owyn Wallace Finished Under 12 0

17. Owyn Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Harry Lewis Finished 0

20. Harry Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Bailey Waters Plan B Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Kieron Howarth Finished 0

26. Kieron Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Hannah Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Sophie Beckingham 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Sam Jones Plan B Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Chloe Astle South Pennine RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Robert Towndrow Finished 0

32. Robert Towndrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Eve Lyon Finished Youth 0

33. Eve Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Georgia Crapper Finished 0

35. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Ethan Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Jack Mansfield Finished 0

38. Jack Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Georgia Husselbee Finished 0

39. Georgia Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  James Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  David Fletcher Boardman Elite Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Adam Biggs www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Chris Metcalfe Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Parkin www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Stuart Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jonathon Wells VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Chi Tang www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Michael Clayton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Julian Hodgson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Steven Bloor South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Phil Topliss Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Nathan Turner Finished N/A 0

28. Nathan Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Robert Howden Finished N/A 0

29. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Leigh Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Gary Strickland Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Mark Stanley Finished Senior 0

36. Mark Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Jess Elliott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Andy Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Daniel Whittaker Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Matt Adkin iOptix.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Kevin Fearnshaw TFN Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Darren Limbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Pat Higgins Finished 0

46. Pat Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Dean Hughes 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Martin Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Rob Malik Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Steve Brown Finished 0

50. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Patrick Gould Finished 0

52. Patrick Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  dave Smith Finished 0

53. dave Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Christopher Hayes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Simon Whitham Finished Vet 40-49 0

56. Simon Whitham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Paul Shaw South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Dean Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Paul Parker Finished N/A 0

61. Paul Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Mark Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Andrew Tilford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Luke Dabbs University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
68.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Paul Simmons Finished Vet 40-49 0

70. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Roland Sutton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Andrew Bowett Finished N/A 0

75. Andrew Bowett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  James Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Steve Boon Finished 0

77. Steve Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  James Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
79.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Simon Hookway SF Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
81.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Mark Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Keira McVitty www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
86.  Paul McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Craig Turner SF Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
88.  Christopher Morrey Doncaster Whls CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
91.  Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Sarah Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
93.  Tim Doyle Finished Veteran 0

93. Tim Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
94.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Gareth Ferguson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Michael O'Keefe Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Tim Jackson Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
98.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  David O'Keefe North Notts Olympic RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Adriano Staiano Sherwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Michael McDermott Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  Pete Crawforth Finished Senior 0

102. Pete Crawforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
103.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
104.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Phoebe Sneddon Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
108.  Vernon Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Martin Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Martin Ledger Finished 0

110. Martin Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
111.  Benjamin Bell Finished N/A 0

111. Benjamin Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Alan Gascoigne Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Edward Mosley Finished N/A 0

113. Edward Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Nick Wetherall Finished 0

114. Nick Wetherall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
115.  George Kirkham Finished 0

115. George Kirkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
116.  Gary Harrison Finished N/A 0

116. Gary Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Graeme Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
118.  Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
119.  Ian Webster Finished N/A 0

119. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  David Luscombe Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
121.  Martin Stubbs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
122.  Andrew Woolf Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
123.  Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
124.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
125.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
126.  Michael Skivington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
127.  Chris Sussex Finished 0

127. Chris Sussex -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
128.  Glyn Acton Finished 0

128. Glyn Acton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
129.  Martin Haworth Barton Whls CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
130.  Matthew Bishop Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
131.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
132.  Stuart Gascoyne Finished N/A 0

132. Stuart Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
133.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
134.  Ross MacGregor Finished N/A 0

134. Ross MacGregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
135.  Kevin Astle I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
136.  Cam Davis Finished 0

136. Cam Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
137.  Martyn Limbert Finished 0

137. Martyn Limbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
138.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
139.  Sarah Bell Finished Senior 0

139. Sarah Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
140.  Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
141.  Gareth Mate TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
142.  Gary Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
143.  Elsie Robert Finished 0

143. Elsie Robert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
144.  Emma Payne Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
145.  Kenneth Astley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
146.  Grace Hobbs Finished 0

146. Grace Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
147.  Chloe Parrington Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
148.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
149.  Simon Hill Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
150.  G. Long Finished 0

150. G. Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
151.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
152.  Donald Flint Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
153.  Harry Gould Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Bushby Did not finish N/A 0

153. James Bushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steve Cornish Did not finish N/A 0

153. Steve Cornish -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Matthew Hall www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Josh Hand Probikekit.com Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Julian Hodgson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Darren Limbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Shaw South Pennine RC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Keira McVitty www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Sarah Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Phoebe Sneddon Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

‘Cross: Fletcher Wins Notts & Derby Lge

Posted 19/09/2011 - British Cycling

Former Champ Fletcher Takes Close Win in Notts and Derby ‘Cross League Round Two

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/11 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 17/09/11 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/11 12:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 17/09/11 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/11 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/09/11 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/11 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 17/09/11 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
50 mins
Sen/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/11 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 17/09/11 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
50 mins
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/11 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 17/09/11 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/11 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 17/09/11 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/11 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 17/09/11 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237912

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Southglade Leisure Centre, Southglade Road, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG5 5GU
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 - Results
1.  Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lucas Wolf-Pudney 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lance Ash Finished 0

5. Lance Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Christopher Hilbert Finished 0

6. Christopher Hilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Louis Swindell Finished 0

7. Louis Swindell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Anica Taylor Finished 0

10. Anica Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lotta Mansfield Finished 0

11. Lotta Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Fred Shenton Finished 0

12. Fred Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Sam Wilkinson Finished 0

13. Sam Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Heidi Taylor Finished 0

14. Heidi Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Stephen Wildman Finished 0

15. Stephen Wildman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Annabel Shunburne Finished 0

16. Annabel Shunburne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Rosie Mansfield Finished 0

17. Rosie Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Blake Taylor Finished 0

18. Blake Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Robyn Jarvis Finished 0

19. Robyn Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Lara Husselbee Finished 0

20. Lara Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Elena Taylor Finished 0

21. Elena Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tom Dussek 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Kerrigan Robb Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Snodden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Xavier Salcedo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joshua Scales Finished 0

10. Joshua Scales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Will Barker 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Cameron Reid Melton Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Elliot Waters Plan B Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joshua Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Lewis Rivers Finished 0

18. Lewis Rivers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tom Read Finished 0

19. Tom Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ellie Smith Finished 0

20. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Finn Mansfield Finished 0

22. Finn Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jack Husslebee Finished 0

23. Jack Husslebee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  George Swindell Finished 0

24. George Swindell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Amelie Wayte Finished 0

25. Amelie Wayte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Alexander Holliday Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Claudia Ash Finished 0

28. Claudia Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Niall Monks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Aaron Young Finished 0

30. Aaron Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Sandy Jarvis Finished 0

31. Sandy Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Tegan Hookway SF Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Amber Scales Finished 0

33. Amber Scales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  David Blueit Finished 0

34. David Blueit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Carter Howe Finished 0

35. Carter Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Stanley Butcher Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Sarah Seal Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Tomos Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Adam Webster Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Alex Thorn Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Joshua Waters Plan B Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Scott Hookway SF Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Felix Nicholls Belper BC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Owyn Wallace Finished Under 12 0

17. Owyn Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Harry Lewis Finished 0

20. Harry Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Bailey Waters Plan B Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Kieron Howarth Finished 0

26. Kieron Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Hannah Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Sophie Beckingham 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Sam Jones Plan B Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Chloe Astle South Pennine RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Robert Towndrow Finished 0

32. Robert Towndrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Eve Lyon Finished Youth 0

33. Eve Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Georgia Crapper Finished 0

35. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Ethan Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Jack Mansfield Finished 0

38. Jack Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Georgia Husselbee Finished 0

39. Georgia Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  James Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  David Fletcher Boardman Elite Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Adam Biggs www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Chris Metcalfe Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Parkin www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Stuart Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jonathon Wells VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Chi Tang www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Michael Clayton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Julian Hodgson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Steven Bloor South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Phil Topliss Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Nathan Turner Finished N/A 0

28. Nathan Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Robert Howden Finished N/A 0

29. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Leigh Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Gary Strickland Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Mark Stanley Finished Senior 0

36. Mark Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Jess Elliott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Andy Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Daniel Whittaker Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Matt Adkin iOptix.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Kevin Fearnshaw TFN Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Darren Limbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Pat Higgins Finished 0

46. Pat Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Dean Hughes 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Martin Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Rob Malik Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Steve Brown Finished 0

50. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Patrick Gould Finished 0

52. Patrick Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  dave Smith Finished 0

53. dave Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Christopher Hayes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Simon Whitham Finished Vet 40-49 0

56. Simon Whitham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Paul Shaw South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Dean Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Paul Parker Finished N/A 0

61. Paul Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Mark Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Andrew Tilford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Luke Dabbs University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
68.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Paul Simmons Finished Vet 40-49 0

70. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Roland Sutton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Andrew Bowett Finished N/A 0

75. Andrew Bowett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  James Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Steve Boon Finished 0

77. Steve Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  James Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
79.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Simon Hookway SF Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
81.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Mark Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Keira McVitty www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
86.  Paul McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Craig Turner SF Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
88.  Christopher Morrey Doncaster Whls CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
91.  Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Sarah Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
93.  Tim Doyle Finished Veteran 0

93. Tim Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
94.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Gareth Ferguson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Michael O'Keefe Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Tim Jackson Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
98.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  David O'Keefe North Notts Olympic RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Adriano Staiano Sherwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Michael McDermott Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  Pete Crawforth Finished Senior 0

102. Pete Crawforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
103.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
104.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Phoebe Sneddon Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
108.  Vernon Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Martin Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Martin Ledger Finished 0

110. Martin Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
111.  Benjamin Bell Finished N/A 0

111. Benjamin Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Alan Gascoigne Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Edward Mosley Finished N/A 0

113. Edward Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Nick Wetherall Finished 0

114. Nick Wetherall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
115.  George Kirkham Finished 0

115. George Kirkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
116.  Gary Harrison Finished N/A 0

116. Gary Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Graeme Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
118.  Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
119.  Ian Webster Finished N/A 0

119. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  David Luscombe Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
121.  Martin Stubbs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
122.  Andrew Woolf Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
123.  Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
124.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
125.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
126.  Michael Skivington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
127.  Chris Sussex Finished 0

127. Chris Sussex -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
128.  Glyn Acton Finished 0

128. Glyn Acton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
129.  Martin Haworth Barton Whls CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
130.  Matthew Bishop Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
131.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
132.  Stuart Gascoyne Finished N/A 0

132. Stuart Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
133.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
134.  Ross MacGregor Finished N/A 0

134. Ross MacGregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
135.  Kevin Astle I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
136.  Cam Davis Finished 0

136. Cam Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
137.  Martyn Limbert Finished 0

137. Martyn Limbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
138.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
139.  Sarah Bell Finished Senior 0

139. Sarah Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
140.  Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
141.  Gareth Mate TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
142.  Gary Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
143.  Elsie Robert Finished 0

143. Elsie Robert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
144.  Emma Payne Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
145.  Kenneth Astley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
146.  Grace Hobbs Finished 0

146. Grace Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
147.  Chloe Parrington Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
148.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
149.  Simon Hill Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
150.  G. Long Finished 0

150. G. Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
151.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
152.  Donald Flint Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
153.  Harry Gould Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Bushby Did not finish N/A 0

153. James Bushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steve Cornish Did not finish N/A 0

153. Steve Cornish -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Matthew Hall www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Josh Hand Probikekit.com Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Julian Hodgson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Darren Limbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Shaw South Pennine RC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Keira McVitty www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Sarah Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Phoebe Sneddon Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

‘Cross: Fletcher Wins Notts & Derby Lge

Posted 19/09/2011 - British Cycling

Former Champ Fletcher Takes Close Win in Notts and Derby ‘Cross League Round Two

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/11 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 17/09/11 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/11 12:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 17/09/11 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/11 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/09/11 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/11 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 17/09/11 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
50 mins
Sen/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/11 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 17/09/11 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
50 mins
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/11 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 17/09/11 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/11 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 17/09/11 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/11 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 17/09/11 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk