BC West Thames/Edgware RC Circuit Race

Road – Tuesday, 08 Jun 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262004062

Start Date:

Tue, 8th Jun 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Paul Barker Inverclyde Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rudie Marais Glendene CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Anthony Miller Pivot Boompods Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matt Meadows Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Leda Cox SS Lazio Ciclismo Team Ladispo... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Gilding Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Williams Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Hannah Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Christopher Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Rachel Hills Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Robinson Verulam CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Individual registration for season £10 (Youth £5) [Old Thier Ref: 46/04]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/04 00:00 --- --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 08/06/04 – 00:00
45km / 28 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/04 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 08/06/04 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 08/06/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262004062

Start Date:

Tue, 8th Jun 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Paul Barker Inverclyde Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rudie Marais Glendene CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Anthony Miller Pivot Boompods Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matt Meadows Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Leda Cox SS Lazio Ciclismo Team Ladispo... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Gilding Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Williams Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Hannah Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Christopher Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Rachel Hills Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Robinson Verulam CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Individual registration for season £10 (Youth £5) [Old Thier Ref: 46/04]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/04 00:00 --- --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 08/06/04 – 00:00
45km / 28 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/04 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 08/06/04 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 08/06/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk