Hetton Hawks Coalfield Series

Closed Circuit , Houghton Le Spring – Saturday, 05 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

073/EN/002/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 5th May 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Robert Barnes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jacob Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jake Slack Unknown 0

3. Jake Slack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joshua Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Megan Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jamie Tyerman Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joseph Home Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jonah Robinson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Calum Smith East Bradford CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joseph Curran Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Angus Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Sam Curran Unknown 0

2. Sam Curran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Benjamin Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart Wearmouth Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Craig Anderson Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Tony Fawcett NFM Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Rees Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Darren Tiffen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Shane Ledley Unknown 0

7. Shane Ledley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Alder Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Richardson Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Mark Baillie Unknown 4th 0

10. Mark Baillie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/07 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 05/05/07 – 11:30

U10

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/07 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/05/07 – 11:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/07 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/05/07 – 11:30

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/07 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/05/07 – 11:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/07 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 05/05/07 – 11:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/07 13:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 05/05/07 – 13:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1 hour + 1 lap

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

073/EN/002/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 5th May 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Robert Barnes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jacob Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jake Slack Unknown 0

3. Jake Slack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joshua Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Megan Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jamie Tyerman Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joseph Home Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jonah Robinson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Calum Smith East Bradford CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joseph Curran Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Angus Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Sam Curran Unknown 0

2. Sam Curran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Benjamin Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart Wearmouth Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Craig Anderson Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Tony Fawcett NFM Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Rees Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Darren Tiffen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Shane Ledley Unknown 0

7. Shane Ledley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Alder Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Richardson Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Mark Baillie Unknown 4th 0

10. Mark Baillie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/07 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 05/05/07 – 11:30

U10

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/07 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/05/07 – 11:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/07 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/05/07 – 11:30

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/07 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/05/07 – 11:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/07 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 05/05/07 – 11:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/07 13:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 05/05/07 – 13:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1 hour + 1 lap

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk