Taunton Night Cross/South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 10

Cyclo-Cross , Taunton – Saturday, 10 Dec 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237763

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Dec 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle School Sports Centre, Wellington Road, Taunton, Somerset, TA1 5AU
View map

Series:

South West League

Results

Confirmed Results

Go-Ride Racing

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride Racing - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Freddy Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Meredith Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Tom Loader Finished 0

4. Tom Loader -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Rowan Ellis Finished Under 12 0

5. Rowan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Isaac Rowes Finished 0

6. Isaac Rowes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Evan Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  George Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ross Plant Finished 0

9. Ross Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Finley Morris Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Sam Wonsborough Finished 0

11. Sam Wonsborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Silas Rowe Finished 0

12. Silas Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jonny Pickering Finished 0

13. Jonny Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Freya Clarke Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oscar Meredith Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Rosie Andrews Finished 0

16. Rosie Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Thomas Taylor Finished 0

17. Thomas Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Imogen Jones Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Harry Beacham Finished 0

19. Harry Beacham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Eli Pickering Finished 0

20. Eli Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Erin Clarke Did not finish 0

20. Erin Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Phillips Banjo Cycles Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  James Trott Bikechain - Ricci Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joseph Taylor Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Charlie Meredith Taw Velo Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Charles Hough Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  James Mitri VC Londres Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Harry Clarke Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Alexandra Sheehan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Joe Saunders Finished 0

12. Joe Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Wellings Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Roy Wyle Smith Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stuart Pickering www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 0

6. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jay Worbey Finished Senior 3

8. Jay Worbey -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Steve Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  John Morse Penzance Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ben Clarke Finished N/A 0

13. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Marcus Durrant Finished 0

15. Marcus Durrant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Tim McEvoy Finished Senior 0

16. Tim McEvoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Michael Mulroy Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Robin Delve Finished Vet 50+ 0

18. Robin Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Harry Forshaw Team Wiggins Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Oscar Hutchings Team Wiggins Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Kieran Ellis Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  David Hamilton Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Theo Brumhead University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  David Bromley Finished N/A 0

24. David Bromley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Carl Austin Finished 0

25. Carl Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Chris Mahn Finished N/A 0

26. Chris Mahn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Worbey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Greedy Finished 0

28. Mark Greedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Lee Bradley www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Wellings Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Neil Cousins Finished Senior 0

31. Neil Cousins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Daniel Wellings Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Richard Clarke Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Matt Dowler University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Paul Stowell Finished 0

35. Paul Stowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Ian Rowe North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Shane Kake VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Charlie Revell Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Tomas Beyynski Finished 0

39. Tomas Beyynski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Nathan Gristy Finished 0

40. Nathan Gristy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Adrian Mitri VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Ian Saunders Finished 0

42. Ian Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Paul Sheehan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Jessica Steer Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stuart Pickering www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 0

3. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Steve Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  John Morse Penzance Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Marcus Durrant Finished 0

8. Marcus Durrant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Chris Mahn Finished N/A 0

9. Chris Mahn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lee Bradley www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Robin Delve Finished Vet 50+ 3

1. Robin Delve -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  David Hamilton Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Stephen Worbey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jessica Steer Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Reports

Cross: Loake wins South West League R10

Posted 11/12/2011 - British Cycling

Matt Loake wins Taunton Night Cross in Somerset

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Go-Ride Racing Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/11 17:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 10/12/11 – 17:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/11 18:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 10/12/11 – 18:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/11 19:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 10/12/11 – 19:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/11 19:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 10/12/11 – 19:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/11 19:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 10/12/11 – 19:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/11 19:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 10/12/11 – 19:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/11 19:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 10/12/11 – 19:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237763

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Dec 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle School Sports Centre, Wellington Road, Taunton, Somerset, TA1 5AU
View map

Series:

South West League

Results

Confirmed Results

Go-Ride Racing

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride Racing - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Freddy Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Meredith Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Tom Loader Finished 0

4. Tom Loader -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Rowan Ellis Finished Under 12 0

5. Rowan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Isaac Rowes Finished 0

6. Isaac Rowes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Evan Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  George Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ross Plant Finished 0

9. Ross Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Finley Morris Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Sam Wonsborough Finished 0

11. Sam Wonsborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Silas Rowe Finished 0

12. Silas Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jonny Pickering Finished 0

13. Jonny Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Freya Clarke Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oscar Meredith Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Rosie Andrews Finished 0

16. Rosie Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Thomas Taylor Finished 0

17. Thomas Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Imogen Jones Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Harry Beacham Finished 0

19. Harry Beacham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Eli Pickering Finished 0

20. Eli Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Erin Clarke Did not finish 0

20. Erin Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Phillips Banjo Cycles Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  James Trott Bikechain - Ricci Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joseph Taylor Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Charlie Meredith Taw Velo Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Charles Hough Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  James Mitri VC Londres Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Harry Clarke Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Alexandra Sheehan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Joe Saunders Finished 0

12. Joe Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Wellings Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Roy Wyle Smith Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stuart Pickering www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 0

6. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jay Worbey Finished Senior 3

8. Jay Worbey -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Steve Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  John Morse Penzance Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ben Clarke Finished N/A 0

13. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Marcus Durrant Finished 0

15. Marcus Durrant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Tim McEvoy Finished Senior 0

16. Tim McEvoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Michael Mulroy Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Robin Delve Finished Vet 50+ 0

18. Robin Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Harry Forshaw Team Wiggins Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Oscar Hutchings Team Wiggins Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Kieran Ellis Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  David Hamilton Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Theo Brumhead University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  David Bromley Finished N/A 0

24. David Bromley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Carl Austin Finished 0

25. Carl Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Chris Mahn Finished N/A 0

26. Chris Mahn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Worbey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Greedy Finished 0

28. Mark Greedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Lee Bradley www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Wellings Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Neil Cousins Finished Senior 0

31. Neil Cousins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Daniel Wellings Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Richard Clarke Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Matt Dowler University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Paul Stowell Finished 0

35. Paul Stowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Ian Rowe North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Shane Kake VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Charlie Revell Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Tomas Beyynski Finished 0

39. Tomas Beyynski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Nathan Gristy Finished 0

40. Nathan Gristy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Adrian Mitri VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Ian Saunders Finished 0

42. Ian Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Paul Sheehan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Jessica Steer Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stuart Pickering www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 0

3. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Steve Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  John Morse Penzance Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Marcus Durrant Finished 0

8. Marcus Durrant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Chris Mahn Finished N/A 0

9. Chris Mahn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lee Bradley www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Robin Delve Finished Vet 50+ 3

1. Robin Delve -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  David Hamilton Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Stephen Worbey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jessica Steer Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Reports

Cross: Loake wins South West League R10

Posted 11/12/2011 - British Cycling

Matt Loake wins Taunton Night Cross in Somerset

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Go-Ride Racing Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/11 17:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 10/12/11 – 17:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/11 18:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 10/12/11 – 18:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/11 19:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 10/12/11 – 19:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/11 19:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 10/12/11 – 19:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/11 19:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 10/12/11 – 19:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/11 19:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 10/12/11 – 19:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/11 19:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 10/12/11 – 19:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk