North Cornwall Cycling Festival/South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 5

Cyclo-Cross , Bodmin – Sunday, 16 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237757

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Dragon Leisure Centre, Lostwithiel Road, Bodmin, Cornwall, PL31 1DE

View map

Series:

South West League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Meredith Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Freddy Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Greenwood Finished 0

4. James Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joe Smith EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tristan Davies Finished 0

6. Tristan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ross Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  George Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ali Morris Finished 0

9. Ali Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Finley Morris Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oscar Meredith Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Solomon Dury Finished 0

12. Solomon Dury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Chloe Booth Finished 0

13. Chloe Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Rex Littlejohns Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Daniel Stringer Finished 0

15. Daniel Stringer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jowan Rawson One and All Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Freya Clarke Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jenny Adeeing Finished 0

18. Jenny Adeeing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Olivia Carthew Finished 0

19. Olivia Carthew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Rosie Andrews Finished 0

20. Rosie Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ellie Smart Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Kora Olson Penzance Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  William Arthur Finished 0

23. William Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  David Hostin Finished 0

24. David Hostin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Nevena Solomon Finished 0

25. Nevena Solomon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Casper Trott Finished 0

26. Casper Trott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Hayleigh Wyle-Smith Finished 0

27. Hayleigh Wyle-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Eli Adeeing Finished 0

28. Eli Adeeing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  James Trott Bikechain- Ricci Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Charlie Meredith Taw Velo Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Harry Clarke Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Nathaniel Olson One and All Cycling Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Joe Saunders Finished 0

9. Joe Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Aiden Booth Finished 0

10. Aiden Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Adam Fursdon Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Steven Davies Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Steve Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 0

5. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Andrews Certini Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Robin Delve Finished Vet 50+ 4

7. Robin Delve -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jason Duckworth Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Adam Fursdon Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Ben Clarke Finished N/A 0

13. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jay Worbey Finished Senior 0

15. Jay Worbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Michael Mulroy Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Adrian Littlejohns One and All Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Paul Furson Finished 0

18. Paul Furson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Mark Plummer Yeovil CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Lee Bradley http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  John Morse Penzance Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Tim McEvoy Finished Senior 0

22. Tim McEvoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  David Hamilton Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Stephen Worbey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  John Danely Finished 0

26. John Danely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Michael Alexander YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Hudon Finished 0

28. Mark Hudon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Mike Tindall Finished 0

29. Mike Tindall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Nicholas Finnemore One and All Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Richard Clarke Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Paul Melling Finished N/A 0

32. Paul Melling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Matt Parsons Finished 0

34. Matt Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Steve Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 0

3. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Andrews Certini Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Furson Finished 0

5. Paul Furson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lee Bradley http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Morse Penzance Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Alexander YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Hudon Finished 0

9. Mark Hudon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Richard Clarke Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Robin Delve Finished Vet 50+ 4

2. Robin Delve -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  David Hamilton Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Stephen Worbey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nicholas Finnemore One and All Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237757

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Dragon Leisure Centre, Lostwithiel Road, Bodmin, Cornwall, PL31 1DE

View map

Series:

South West League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Meredith Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Freddy Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Greenwood Finished 0

4. James Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joe Smith EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tristan Davies Finished 0

6. Tristan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ross Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  George Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ali Morris Finished 0

9. Ali Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Finley Morris Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oscar Meredith Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Solomon Dury Finished 0

12. Solomon Dury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Chloe Booth Finished 0

13. Chloe Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Rex Littlejohns Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Daniel Stringer Finished 0

15. Daniel Stringer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jowan Rawson One and All Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Freya Clarke Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jenny Adeeing Finished 0

18. Jenny Adeeing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Olivia Carthew Finished 0

19. Olivia Carthew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Rosie Andrews Finished 0

20. Rosie Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ellie Smart Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Kora Olson Penzance Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  William Arthur Finished 0

23. William Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  David Hostin Finished 0

24. David Hostin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Nevena Solomon Finished 0

25. Nevena Solomon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Casper Trott Finished 0

26. Casper Trott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Hayleigh Wyle-Smith Finished 0

27. Hayleigh Wyle-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Eli Adeeing Finished 0

28. Eli Adeeing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  James Trott Bikechain- Ricci Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Charlie Meredith Taw Velo Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Harry Clarke Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Nathaniel Olson One and All Cycling Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Joe Saunders Finished 0

9. Joe Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Aiden Booth Finished 0

10. Aiden Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Adam Fursdon Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Steven Davies Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Steve Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 0

5. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Andrews Certini Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Robin Delve Finished Vet 50+ 4

7. Robin Delve -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jason Duckworth Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Adam Fursdon Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Ben Clarke Finished N/A 0

13. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jay Worbey Finished Senior 0

15. Jay Worbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Michael Mulroy Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Adrian Littlejohns One and All Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Paul Furson Finished 0

18. Paul Furson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Mark Plummer Yeovil CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Lee Bradley http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  John Morse Penzance Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Tim McEvoy Finished Senior 0

22. Tim McEvoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  David Hamilton Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Stephen Worbey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  John Danely Finished 0

26. John Danely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Michael Alexander YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Hudon Finished 0

28. Mark Hudon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Mike Tindall Finished 0

29. Mike Tindall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Nicholas Finnemore One and All Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Richard Clarke Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Paul Melling Finished N/A 0

32. Paul Melling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Matt Parsons Finished 0

34. Matt Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Steve Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 0

3. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Andrews Certini Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Furson Finished 0

5. Paul Furson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lee Bradley http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Morse Penzance Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Alexander YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Hudon Finished 0

9. Mark Hudon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Richard Clarke Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Robin Delve Finished Vet 50+ 4

2. Robin Delve -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  David Hamilton Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Stephen Worbey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nicholas Finnemore One and All Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk