Shred Floodlit Supercross/South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 3

Cyclo-Cross , Plymouth – Saturday, 24 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237754

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Newnham Park, Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN

View map

Series:

South West League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Meredith Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Pearson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joshua Popham Cardinal Griffin Catholic Coll... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  George Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alex Collins Finished Under 12 0

6. Alex Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Freddy Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ross Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oscar Meredith Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Freya Clarke Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Carly James Finished 0

11. Carly James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Soloman Drury Finished 0

12. Soloman Drury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jake MacGregor Finished 0

13. Jake MacGregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Sam Birch Finished 0

14. Sam Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Rosie Andrews Finished 0

15. Rosie Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ellie Smart Finished 0

16. Ellie Smart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Henry Howells Finished 0

17. Henry Howells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Erin Clarke Finished 0

18. Erin Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Isaac James Finished 0

19. Isaac James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Poppy Dunster Finished 0

20. Poppy Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tomas Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Charlie Meredith Taw Velo Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Harry Clarke Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Charles Hough Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Tom Evans-Grout Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Hester Stembridge Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Joe Saunders Finished 0

11. Joe Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jack Birch Did not finish 0

11. Jack Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Harry Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Adam Fursdon Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  William Bjergfelt Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Senior 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
1.  Lee Westwood Raleigh Racing Team Finished Senior 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Steven James Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Harry Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Steve Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Barry Clewett Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Adam Fursdon Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Robin Delve Finished Vet 50+ 9

12. Robin Delve -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Jason Duckworth Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 0

14. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Sam Sayers Finished Senior 4

17. Sam Sayers -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Ben Clarke Finished N/A 0

19. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Steve Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Barry Clewett Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 0

5. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  John Morse Penzance Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nicholas Helsing Exeter Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Michael Alexander YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Robin Delve Finished Vet 50+ 6

1. Robin Delve -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lynn Lines Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Stephen Worbey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
--- Angela Pike Rockets Riders Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Reports

Report: Shred Floodlit Supercross

Posted 28/09/2011 - British Cycling

Night event from Newnham Park

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 17:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 17:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 18:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 18:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 19:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 19:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 19:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 19:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 19:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 19:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 19:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 19:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 19:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 19:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237754

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Newnham Park, Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN

View map

Series:

South West League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Meredith Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Pearson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joshua Popham Cardinal Griffin Catholic Coll... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  George Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alex Collins Finished Under 12 0

6. Alex Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Freddy Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ross Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oscar Meredith Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Freya Clarke Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Carly James Finished 0

11. Carly James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Soloman Drury Finished 0

12. Soloman Drury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jake MacGregor Finished 0

13. Jake MacGregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Sam Birch Finished 0

14. Sam Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Rosie Andrews Finished 0

15. Rosie Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ellie Smart Finished 0

16. Ellie Smart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Henry Howells Finished 0

17. Henry Howells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Erin Clarke Finished 0

18. Erin Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Isaac James Finished 0

19. Isaac James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Poppy Dunster Finished 0

20. Poppy Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tomas Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Charlie Meredith Taw Velo Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Harry Clarke Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Charles Hough Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Tom Evans-Grout Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Hester Stembridge Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Joe Saunders Finished 0

11. Joe Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jack Birch Did not finish 0

11. Jack Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Harry Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Adam Fursdon Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  William Bjergfelt Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Senior 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
1.  Lee Westwood Raleigh Racing Team Finished Senior 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Steven James Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Harry Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Steve Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Barry Clewett Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Adam Fursdon Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Robin Delve Finished Vet 50+ 9

12. Robin Delve -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Jason Duckworth Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 0

14. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Sam Sayers Finished Senior 4

17. Sam Sayers -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Ben Clarke Finished N/A 0

19. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Steve Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Barry Clewett Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 0

5. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  John Morse Penzance Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nicholas Helsing Exeter Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Michael Alexander YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Robin Delve Finished Vet 50+ 6

1. Robin Delve -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lynn Lines Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Stephen Worbey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
--- Angela Pike Rockets Riders Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Reports

Report: Shred Floodlit Supercross

Posted 28/09/2011 - British Cycling

Night event from Newnham Park

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 17:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 17:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 18:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 18:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 19:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 19:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 19:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 19:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 19:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 19:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 19:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 19:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/11 19:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 24/09/11 – 19:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk