Kirky 10 Club Confined TT Series 10

Time Trial , Kirkliston – Wednesday, 06 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237742

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkliston Leisure Centre, 1 Kirklands Park Street, Kirkliston, West Lothian, EH29 9EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:24:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:14:000
2.  Calum MacLean Finished 3rd 00:24:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:16:000
3.  Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:29:000
4.  Georges Avraam Finished 4th 00:25:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:10:000
5.  John Myburgh Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:25:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:30:000
6.  Jennifer Brown Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:02:000
7.  Andrew Arthur Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:05:000
8.  Aleksandra Szyszczakiewicz Finished 4th 00:26:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:26:000
9.  Andrew Sinclair Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:42:000
10.  John McComisky Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:46:000
11.  Neil Muir Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:53:000
12.  Scott Bell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:27:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:02:000
13.  Chris Allen Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:08:000
14.  Kenneth Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:55:000
15.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:56:000
16.  Ian Dobbie Finished 00:28:19:000 0

16. Ian Dobbie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:19:000
17.  Derek Reid Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:28:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:21:000
18.  Andrew Hall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:28:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:46:000
19.  Mungo Bovey Finished 00:28:50:000 0

19. Mungo Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:50:000
20.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:29:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:29:06:000
21.  Gillian Stevenson Finished 00:31:17:000 0

21. Gillian Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:17:000
22.  Charles Clement Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:35:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:28:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open to 1st Claim members of Edinburgh RC only.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/11 10:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 06/07/11 – 10:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237742

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkliston Leisure Centre, 1 Kirklands Park Street, Kirkliston, West Lothian, EH29 9EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:24:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:14:000
2.  Calum MacLean Finished 3rd 00:24:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:16:000
3.  Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:29:000
4.  Georges Avraam Finished 4th 00:25:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:10:000
5.  John Myburgh Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:25:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:30:000
6.  Jennifer Brown Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:02:000
7.  Andrew Arthur Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:05:000
8.  Aleksandra Szyszczakiewicz Finished 4th 00:26:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:26:000
9.  Andrew Sinclair Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:42:000
10.  John McComisky Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:46:000
11.  Neil Muir Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:53:000
12.  Scott Bell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:27:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:02:000
13.  Chris Allen Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:08:000
14.  Kenneth Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:55:000
15.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:56:000
16.  Ian Dobbie Finished 00:28:19:000 0

16. Ian Dobbie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:19:000
17.  Derek Reid Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:28:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:21:000
18.  Andrew Hall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:28:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:46:000
19.  Mungo Bovey Finished 00:28:50:000 0

19. Mungo Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:50:000
20.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:29:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:29:06:000
21.  Gillian Stevenson Finished 00:31:17:000 0

21. Gillian Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:17:000
22.  Charles Clement Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:35:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:28:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open to 1st Claim members of Edinburgh RC only.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/07/11 10:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 06/07/11 – 10:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk