Stratford CC Cross/Waldrons Solicitors West Midlands League Round 8

Cyclo-Cross , Shipston-On-Stour – Sunday, 20 Nov 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237699

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Norgren Sports Club, Pittway Avenue, Shipston-On-Stour, Warwickshire, CV36 4DQ

View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Emile Alexander Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Luke Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Adam Phillips Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Arlo Rogers Finished 0

8. Arlo Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Nicholas Evans Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Joss Camden Finished 0

10. Joss Camden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Alex Barfield Birmingham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rachel Mayhew Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Leo Clark Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Harvey Jackson Finished 0

16. Harvey Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Luke Richardson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Nicholas Wood Finished 0

19. Nicholas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Kieran Speechly Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Emily Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harry Scolding Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Erin Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Georgia Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Joshua Stratford Finished 0

28. Joshua Stratford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Thomas Povey Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Ben Haines Finished 0

31. Ben Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Spencer Corder Finished 0

32. Spencer Corder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Carissa Palmeri Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Jacob Barritt Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Marie Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Barney Hall Finished 0

38. Barney Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Daniel Evans Finished 0

39. Daniel Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Hetty Bradley Finished 0

40. Hetty Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Aleksandra Evans Finished 0

42. Aleksandra Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Jack Alexander Finished 0

43. Jack Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Alfie Austin Finished 0

44. Alfie Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Niall Linehan Finished 0

45. Niall Linehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Lorna Farrar Finished 0

46. Lorna Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Bethan Rogers Finished 0

47. Bethan Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Ryan Speechly Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Olivia Rootkin-Gray Finished 0

50. Olivia Rootkin-Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Eva Rootkin-Gray Finished 0

51. Eva Rootkin-Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Megan Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Bobby Riley Finished 0

53. Bobby Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Benjamin Breakwell Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lucy Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joe Phillips Finished Under 12 0

8. Joe Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Luke Tranter Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  John Chesney Finished 0

13. John Chesney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jessica Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  James Upton Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Luke Chappelow Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Joshua Popham Cardinal Griffin Catholic Coll... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ben Butler Finished 0

24. Ben Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Bradley Jones Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Lorna Sharples Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Oliver Kirwin Finished 0

29. Oliver Kirwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Luca Palmeri Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Preslav Dimitrov Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Abel Mclinden Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Andrew Butler Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Harvey Wadsworth Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Daniel Bradbury Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Robert Hardy Finished Youth 0

30. Robert Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Chris Knight Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Alex Yates Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Samuel Dighton Finished 0

36. Samuel Dighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Peter Musgrave Finished 0

37. Peter Musgrave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Owen Todd Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  Joseph Stanton Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Rebecca Simmons Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Scott Aitken Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
44.  Oliver Evans Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
45.  Megan Austin Finished Youth 0

45. Megan Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
46.  Ciera McKeown Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
47.  Olivia Alsop Finished 0

47. Olivia Alsop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
49.  Morgan Smith Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
50.  Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Oliver Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
52.  Olivia Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
53.  Fraser Luckhurst Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
54.  Rachel Wildboar Finished 0

54. Rachel Wildboar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
56.  Ffion Jones Finished 0

56. Ffion Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Paige Aitken Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  George Appleby Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  James Jevons Stourbridge Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joe Bloxsome Finished Junior 0

7. Joe Bloxsome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jordan Peacock Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Ian Wright Finished Vet 50+ 6

1. Ian Wright -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nicholas Popham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Mark Garrett Finished Vet 40-49 3

4. Mark Garrett -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Lorenzo Buratti Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Farrar Coventry Road Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andrew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Keith Peters Finished Vet 40-49 0

12. Keith Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  David Watts Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  John Rice Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Matthew Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Timothy Stowe Finished Vet 50+ 1

20. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Stephen Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Number 110 BRAT Club Finished 0

24. Number 110 BRAT Club -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Paul Stewart Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Roger Allen Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Nick Jones Finished 0

30. Nick Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Andrew Wood Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Carl M. Taylor Finished 0

36. Carl M. Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mike Smith Finished N/A 0

38. Mike Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Serafino Palmeri Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  John Johnson Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Kevin Mills Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  David Whymark Finished N/A 0

48. David Whymark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Tim Gordon Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Andrew Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Stephen Bullin Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Alessandro Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Francois Li Finished 0

55. Francois Li -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Bryan Hedges Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Andrew Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Kevin Bodley Finished Vet 50+ 0

60. Kevin Bodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
61.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Peter Hall Finished 0

62. Peter Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Quinn Bytheway Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
65.  David Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Greg Thompson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Martin Tinsley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Anthony Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Tony Jackson Finished N/A 0

69. Tony Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Dave Fenton Finished N/A 0

72. Dave Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Phil Metcalfe Finished 0

73. Phil Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Terence Tuckley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
76.  Nik Bettam BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Neil Lawford Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  John Claydon Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Allen Mcdougall Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

83. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  John Carr Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Robert Franks Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Gerald Blackmoor West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Michael Gray Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ruth Eyles Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Erin Billington Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Virginia Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ellen Tune Finished 0

7. Ellen Tune -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Lauren Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Caryl Gibson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Tracey Palmeri Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Vanessa Carman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Neil Hayward Sportstest RT Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Gareth Scott Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Tamplin Wrekinsport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Mark Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ross Parker Finished N/A 0

17. Ross Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Number 74 Finished 0

19. Number 74 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Tim Donovan Finished N/A 0

20. Tim Donovan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Marson Finished N/A 0

21. James Marson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Thomas Heenan Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Johnson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jon Turner Finished 0

26. Jon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Keith Smith Finished 0

28. Keith Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Barrett on top at West Midlands league Round 8

Posted 21/11/2011 - British Cycling

Barrett on top at West Midlands league Round 8

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 10:15

U10

Go-Cross, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 10:35

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237699

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Norgren Sports Club, Pittway Avenue, Shipston-On-Stour, Warwickshire, CV36 4DQ

View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Emile Alexander Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Luke Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Adam Phillips Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Arlo Rogers Finished 0

8. Arlo Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Nicholas Evans Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Joss Camden Finished 0

10. Joss Camden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Alex Barfield Birmingham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rachel Mayhew Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Leo Clark Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Harvey Jackson Finished 0

16. Harvey Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Luke Richardson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Nicholas Wood Finished 0

19. Nicholas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Kieran Speechly Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Emily Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harry Scolding Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Erin Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Georgia Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Joshua Stratford Finished 0

28. Joshua Stratford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Thomas Povey Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Ben Haines Finished 0

31. Ben Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Spencer Corder Finished 0

32. Spencer Corder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Carissa Palmeri Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Jacob Barritt Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Marie Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Barney Hall Finished 0

38. Barney Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Daniel Evans Finished 0

39. Daniel Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Hetty Bradley Finished 0

40. Hetty Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Aleksandra Evans Finished 0

42. Aleksandra Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Jack Alexander Finished 0

43. Jack Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Alfie Austin Finished 0

44. Alfie Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Niall Linehan Finished 0

45. Niall Linehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Lorna Farrar Finished 0

46. Lorna Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Bethan Rogers Finished 0

47. Bethan Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Ryan Speechly Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Olivia Rootkin-Gray Finished 0

50. Olivia Rootkin-Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Eva Rootkin-Gray Finished 0

51. Eva Rootkin-Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Megan Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Bobby Riley Finished 0

53. Bobby Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Benjamin Breakwell Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lucy Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joe Phillips Finished Under 12 0

8. Joe Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Luke Tranter Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  John Chesney Finished 0

13. John Chesney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jessica Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  James Upton Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Luke Chappelow Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Joshua Popham Cardinal Griffin Catholic Coll... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ben Butler Finished 0

24. Ben Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Bradley Jones Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Lorna Sharples Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Oliver Kirwin Finished 0

29. Oliver Kirwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Luca Palmeri Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Preslav Dimitrov Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Abel Mclinden Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Andrew Butler Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Harvey Wadsworth Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Daniel Bradbury Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Robert Hardy Finished Youth 0

30. Robert Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Chris Knight Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Alex Yates Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Samuel Dighton Finished 0

36. Samuel Dighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Peter Musgrave Finished 0

37. Peter Musgrave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Owen Todd Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  Joseph Stanton Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Rebecca Simmons Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Scott Aitken Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
44.  Oliver Evans Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
45.  Megan Austin Finished Youth 0

45. Megan Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
46.  Ciera McKeown Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
47.  Olivia Alsop Finished 0

47. Olivia Alsop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
49.  Morgan Smith Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
50.  Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Oliver Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
52.  Olivia Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
53.  Fraser Luckhurst Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
54.  Rachel Wildboar Finished 0

54. Rachel Wildboar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
56.  Ffion Jones Finished 0

56. Ffion Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Paige Aitken Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  George Appleby Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  James Jevons Stourbridge Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joe Bloxsome Finished Junior 0

7. Joe Bloxsome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jordan Peacock Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Ian Wright Finished Vet 50+ 6

1. Ian Wright -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nicholas Popham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Mark Garrett Finished Vet 40-49 3

4. Mark Garrett -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Lorenzo Buratti Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Farrar Coventry Road Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andrew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Keith Peters Finished Vet 40-49 0

12. Keith Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  David Watts Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  John Rice Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Matthew Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Timothy Stowe Finished Vet 50+ 1

20. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Stephen Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Number 110 BRAT Club Finished 0

24. Number 110 BRAT Club -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Paul Stewart Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Roger Allen Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Nick Jones Finished 0

30. Nick Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Andrew Wood Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Carl M. Taylor Finished 0

36. Carl M. Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mike Smith Finished N/A 0

38. Mike Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Serafino Palmeri Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  John Johnson Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Kevin Mills Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  David Whymark Finished N/A 0

48. David Whymark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Tim Gordon Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Andrew Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Stephen Bullin Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Alessandro Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Francois Li Finished 0

55. Francois Li -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Bryan Hedges Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Andrew Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Kevin Bodley Finished Vet 50+ 0

60. Kevin Bodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
61.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Peter Hall Finished 0

62. Peter Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Quinn Bytheway Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
65.  David Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Greg Thompson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Martin Tinsley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Anthony Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Tony Jackson Finished N/A 0

69. Tony Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Dave Fenton Finished N/A 0

72. Dave Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Phil Metcalfe Finished 0

73. Phil Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Terence Tuckley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
76.  Nik Bettam BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Neil Lawford Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  John Claydon Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Allen Mcdougall Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

83. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  John Carr Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Robert Franks Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Gerald Blackmoor West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Michael Gray Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ruth Eyles Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Erin Billington Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Virginia Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ellen Tune Finished 0

7. Ellen Tune -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Lauren Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Caryl Gibson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Tracey Palmeri Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Vanessa Carman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Neil Hayward Sportstest RT Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Gareth Scott Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Tamplin Wrekinsport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Mark Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ross Parker Finished N/A 0

17. Ross Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Number 74 Finished 0

19. Number 74 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Tim Donovan Finished N/A 0

20. Tim Donovan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Marson Finished N/A 0

21. James Marson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Thomas Heenan Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Johnson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jon Turner Finished 0

26. Jon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Keith Smith Finished 0

28. Keith Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Barrett on top at West Midlands league Round 8

Posted 21/11/2011 - British Cycling

Barrett on top at West Midlands league Round 8

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 10:15

U10

Go-Cross, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 10:35

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk