Misterton Madness/Waldrons Solicitors West Midlands League Round 7

Cyclo-Cross , Lutterworth – Saturday, 22 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237698

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Oct 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 23rd Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Misterton Hall, Misterton, Lutterworth, LE17 4JP
View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

Misterton Blast

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Misterton Blast - Results
1.  Will Bradshaw 1st U6 Finished 0

1. Will Bradshaw 1st U6 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rudy Killworth 2nd U6 Finished 0

2. Rudy Killworth 2nd U6 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Beau Smith 3rd U6 Finished 0

3. Beau Smith 3rd U6 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Izzy Shepherd Finished 0

4. Izzy Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joshua Hunt Finished 0

5. Joshua Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Parr Finished 0

6. James Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Edward Hopkins 1st U8 Finished 0

7. Edward Hopkins 1st U8 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Gregory Mather Finished 0

8. Gregory Mather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Barney Hayes Finished 0

9. Barney Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  James Bradshaw 2nd U8 Finished 0

10. James Bradshaw 2nd U8 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Harry Martin Finished 0

11. Harry Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Seth Drewfield 3rd U8 Finished 0

12. Seth Drewfield 3rd U8 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Lucy Sharpe Finished 0

13. Lucy Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Huw Wilson Finished 0

14. Huw Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Rolph Eastwood Finished 0

15. Rolph Eastwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Joel Sharman Finished 0

16. Joel Sharman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ethan Drage Finished 0

17. Ethan Drage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Thomas Dixon Finished 0

18. Thomas Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Dom Switzer Finished 0

19. Dom Switzer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Nicholas Wood Finished 0

20. Nicholas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Kian Traynor Finished 0

21. Kian Traynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Spencer Wadsworth Finished 0

22. Spencer Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Lewis Jakobson 1st U10 Finished 0

23. Lewis Jakobson 1st U10 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Patrick Doherty Finished 0

24. Patrick Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Ben Brant Finished 0

25. Ben Brant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Petch Thomas Finished 0

26. Petch Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Noah Tucker Finished 0

27. Noah Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Benjamin Whitehead Thompson 2nd U10 Finished 0

28. Benjamin Whitehead Thompson 2nd U10 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Hudson Duff Finished 0

29. Hudson Duff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Joe Fletcher 3rd U10 Finished 0

30. Joe Fletcher 3rd U10 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Hugo Sillifant Finished 0

31. Hugo Sillifant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Jakob Warren Finished 0

32. Jakob Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Matt Garner Finished 0

33. Matt Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Josh Ellershaw Finished 0

34. Josh Ellershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Rufus Warren Finished 0

35. Rufus Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Jake Hubbard 1st U16 Finished 0

36. Jake Hubbard 1st U16 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Ross Barnett 1st U14 Finished 0

37. Ross Barnett 1st U14 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Rees Ashton Finished 0

38. Rees Ashton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Eleanor Partridge Finished 0

39. Eleanor Partridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Joseph Plews Finished 0

40. Joseph Plews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Katie Hubbard 2nd U16 Finished 0

41. Katie Hubbard 2nd U16 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Max Sillifant 2nd U14 Finished 0

42. Max Sillifant 2nd U14 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Dan Jordan 3rd U16 Finished 0

43. Dan Jordan 3rd U16 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Csilla Mohni Finished 0

44. Csilla Mohni -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Amy Garner 3rd U14 Finished 0

45. Amy Garner 3rd U14 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Daniel Macken Finished 0

46. Daniel Macken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Oliver Haines Finished 0

47. Oliver Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Josephine Pillling Finished 0

48. Josephine Pillling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Thomas Hayes Finished 0

49. Thomas Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Noah Dewfield 1st U12 Finished 0

50. Noah Dewfield 1st U12 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Isaac Gandy Finished 0

51. Isaac Gandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Holly Barnett 2nd U12 Finished 0

52. Holly Barnett 2nd U12 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Jonathan Davies 3rd U12 Finished 0

53. Jonathan Davies 3rd U12 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Isabelle Bradford Finished 0

54. Isabelle Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  George Mills Finished 0

55. George Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Pheobe Gandy Finished 0

56. Pheobe Gandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Misterton Trickle

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Misterton Trickle - Results
1.  Jake Hubbard 1st U16 Finished 0

1. Jake Hubbard 1st U16 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ross Barnett 1st U14 Finished 0

2. Ross Barnett 1st U14 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dan Jordan 2nd U16 Finished 0

3. Dan Jordan 2nd U16 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Max Sillifant 2nd U14 Finished 0

4. Max Sillifant 2nd U14 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Amy Garner 3rd U14 Finished 0

5. Amy Garner 3rd U14 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Katie Hubbard 3rd U16 Finished 0

6. Katie Hubbard 3rd U16 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Holly Barnett 1st U12 Finished 0

7. Holly Barnett 1st U12 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Oliver Haines Finished 0

8. Oliver Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Noah Dewfield 2nd U12 Finished 0

9. Noah Dewfield 2nd U12 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Daniel Macken Finished 0

10. Daniel Macken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lewis Jakobson 1st U10 Finished 0

11. Lewis Jakobson 1st U10 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jonathan Davies 3rd U12 Finished 0

12. Jonathan Davies 3rd U12 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Benjamin Whitehead Thompson 2nd U10 Finished 0

13. Benjamin Whitehead Thompson 2nd U10 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Joe Fletcher 3rd U10 Finished 0

14. Joe Fletcher 3rd U10 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Pheobe Gandy Finished 0

15. Pheobe Gandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jakob Warren Finished 0

16. Jakob Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Rolph Eastwood 1st U8 Finished 0

17. Rolph Eastwood 1st U8 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Matt Garner Finished 0

18. Matt Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Edward Hopkins 2nd U8 Finished 0

19. Edward Hopkins 2nd U8 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Nicholas Wood 3rd U8 Finished 0

20. Nicholas Wood 3rd U8 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Hugo Sillifant Finished 0

21. Hugo Sillifant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Kian Traynor Finished 0

22. Kian Traynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Seth Drewfield Finished 0

24. Seth Drewfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Eleanor Partridge Finished 0

25. Eleanor Partridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Ethan Drage Finished 0

26. Ethan Drage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  James Bradshaw Finished 0

27. James Bradshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Thomas Dixon Finished 0

28. Thomas Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Huw Wilson Finished 0

29. Huw Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Dom Switzer Finished 0

30. Dom Switzer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Ben Brant Finished 0

31. Ben Brant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Alfie Zarwalio Finished 0

32. Alfie Zarwalio -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Spencer Wadsworth Finished 0

33. Spencer Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Will Bradshaw 1st U6 Finished 0

34. Will Bradshaw 1st U6 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Isabelle Bradford Finished 0

35. Isabelle Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Rufus Warren Finished 0

36. Rufus Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Petch Thomas Finished 0

37. Petch Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Rudy Killworth 2nd U6 Finished 0

38. Rudy Killworth 2nd U6 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Thomas Hayes Finished 0

39. Thomas Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Ben Haines Finished 0

40. Ben Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Patrick Doherty Finished 0

41. Patrick Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Beau Smith 3rd U6 Finished 0

42. Beau Smith 3rd U6 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Joshua Hunt Finished 0

43. Joshua Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Noah Tucker Finished 0

44. Noah Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Izzy Shepherd Finished 0

45. Izzy Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  George Mills Finished 0

46. George Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Charlie Plews Finished 0

47. Charlie Plews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Lucy Sharpe Finished 0

48. Lucy Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Josephine Pilling Finished 0

49. Josephine Pilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Rees Ashton Finished 0

50. Rees Ashton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  James Parr Finished 0

51. James Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Joseph Plews Finished 0

52. Joseph Plews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Harry Martin Finished 0

53. Harry Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Dom Switzer Finished 0

54. Dom Switzer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Josh Ellersahw Finished 0

55. Josh Ellersahw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Emile Alexander Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Luke Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Adam Phillips Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Nicholas Evans Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Rachel Mayhew Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joss Camden Finished 0

14. Joss Camden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Luke Richardson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alex Millington Finished 0

16. Alex Millington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Arlo Rogers Finished 0

17. Arlo Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Leo Clark Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Nicholas Wood Finished 0

21. Nicholas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Harry Scolding Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Emily Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ashley Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Erin Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Carissa Palmeri Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  James Bradshaw Finished 0

27. James Bradshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Georgia Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Thomas Povey Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Adele Morgan Finished 0

34. Adele Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Daniel Evans Finished 0

35. Daniel Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Marie Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Fay Garner Finished 0

37. Fay Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Thomas Cheslin Finished 0

38. Thomas Cheslin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Rosie Schiffmann Finished 0

40. Rosie Schiffmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Oliver Popham Finished 0

41. Oliver Popham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Huw Wilson Finished 0

42. Huw Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Joel Ayears Finished 0

43. Joel Ayears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Airlie Borlase Finished 0

44. Airlie Borlase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Aleksandra Franks Finished 0

45. Aleksandra Franks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Amy Savage Finished 0

46. Amy Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Ben Haines Finished 0

47. Ben Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Dom Switzer Finished 0

48. Dom Switzer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Jack Alexander Finished 0

49. Jack Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Jessica Ayears Finished 0

50. Jessica Ayears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Will Bradshaw Finished 0

51. Will Bradshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Collette Morgan Finished 0

52. Collette Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Megan Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Charlie Plews Finished 0

54. Charlie Plews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Niall Linehan Finished 0

55. Niall Linehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Bethan Rogers Finished 0

56. Bethan Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Lorna Farrar Finished 0

57. Lorna Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Tom Borlase Finished 0

58. Tom Borlase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Jefferson Tear Finished 0

59. Jefferson Tear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Olivia Rootkin-Gray Finished 0

61. Olivia Rootkin-Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Eva Rootkin-Gray Did not start 0

61. Eva Rootkin-Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Benjamin Breakwell Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Joe Phillips Finished Under 12 0

10. Joe Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Louis Brooks Finished 0

11. Louis Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Kerrigan Robb Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Oliver Schiffmann Finished 0

19. Oliver Schiffmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Luke Tranter Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Fraser Ayears Finished 0

21. Fraser Ayears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jessica Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Holly Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Luke Chappelow Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Joshua Popham Cardinal Griffin Catholic Coll... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Lorna Sharples Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Craig Southwick Finished 0

29. Craig Southwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Christopher Aitken Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Jamie Lydall Finished 0

33. Jamie Lydall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  James Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Sam Camden Finished 0

36. Sam Camden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Cameron Macleod Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Oliver Kirwin Finished 0

38. Oliver Kirwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Luca Palmeri Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Tscetelin Kostadinov Finished 0

40. Tscetelin Kostadinov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Liam Savage Finished 0

41. Liam Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Eleanor Cheslin Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Alexander Mitchell Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Preslav Dimitrov Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  George Woodhead Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Harvey Wadsworth Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  David Robertson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ryan Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Abel Mclinden Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Chris Knight Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  William Mitchell Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Robert Hardy Finished Youth 0

34. Robert Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Daniel Bradbury Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Scott Aitken Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Ross Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Alex Yates Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Joseph Stanton Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Max Sillifant Finished 0

43. Max Sillifant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
45.  Rebecca Simmons Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
46.  Oliver Evans Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
47.  Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Ciera McKeown Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
49.  Amy Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Morgan Smith Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
51.  Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Daniel Macken Finished Youth 0

52. Daniel Macken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
53.  Adam Aitken Finished Youth 0

53. Adam Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
54.  Olivia Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
55.  Jamie Wolstencroft Finished 0

55. Jamie Wolstencroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
57.  Oliver Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- James Garratt Welland Valley CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Alexander Welburn Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  George Appleby Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Sam Broughton Rapha Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  James Jevons Stourbridge Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jordan Peacock Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Scott Rose Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 0

6. Gary Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Farrar Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Lorenzo Buratti Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Brian Tear Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Keith Peters Finished Vet 40-49 0

14. Keith Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Andrew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Watts Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Nicholas Popham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Nigel Roberts Finished N/A 0

20. Nigel Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Gary Mackintosh Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Unknown Rider number 120 Finished 0

22. Unknown Rider number 120 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Paul Welsby www.drag2zero.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Stewart Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Duncan McNutt Team Midland Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Shaun Chambers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Stephen Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Matthew Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Dan Dainty Finished 0

35. Dan Dainty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Serafino Palmeri Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Karl Schiffmann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ian Partridge Solihull CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Jon Houghton Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Carl M. Taylor Finished 0

45. Carl M. Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Andrew Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Kevin Mills Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Andrew Wood Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Dean Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Phil Griffiths Finished 0

52. Phil Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  John Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Tim Gordon Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  David Whymark Finished N/A 0

56. David Whymark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Adrian Leach Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Anthony Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Stephen Bullin Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Alan Bontoft Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Dave Fenton Finished N/A 0

61. Dave Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  David Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Greg Thompson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Neil Snowden Finished 0

65. Neil Snowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Timothy Ward Schwalbe UK Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Mark Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Stuart Dawkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  John Borlase Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Paul Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Nick Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Tony Dermott Finished 0

75. Tony Dermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  John Rice Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Timothy Stowe Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Roger Allen Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Alessandro Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Cowan Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Kevin Bodley Finished Vet 50+ 0

17. Kevin Bodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Richard Tyler Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Adrian Elson Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Quinn Bytheway Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Martin Tinsley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Ian Nutter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Matthew Crabtree Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  James Bytheway Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Peter Knight Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Terence Tuckley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Neil Lawford Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Pete Scarlett Finished 0

35. Pete Scarlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Christopher Lowe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

39. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  John Claydon Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Robert Franks Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
44.  Jon Sheaf Finished 0

44. Jon Sheaf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Gary Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Michael Cooper West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Gerald Blackmoor West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Peter Ward West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Neville Brooks Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Michael Gray Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Allen Mcdougall Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Sarah Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ruth Eyles Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alison Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Erin Billington Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Virginia Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Chloe Parrington Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Lauren Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Vickie Pargetter Finished 0

12. Vickie Pargetter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Eleanor Mather Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Caryl Gibson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tracey Palmeri Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Vanessa Carman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Carolyn Ife Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Thomas Payton Cult Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Neil Hayward Sportstest RT Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Christopher Rathbone Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Sam Sayers Finished Senior 0

8. Sam Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Richard Jones Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Nathan Turner Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Gareth Scott Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Tamplin Wrekinsport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Doyle Websters Cycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Mark Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Ben McCabe Finished Senior 0

19. Ben McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Samuel Crabtree Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Simon Lees Stone Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  David Garner Finished 0

25. David Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Pedro Havelock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Simon Rousell Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Tim Donovan Finished 0

31. Tim Donovan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Richard Gamble Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  David Mather Finished N/A 0

33. David Mather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Darren Atkins edges to win West Midlands League triumph

Posted 24/10/2011 - British Cycling

Round 7 took riders to Lutterworth

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Misterton Blast Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 14:45 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 22/10/11 – 14:45
Go-Ride Racing,
Misterton Trickle Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 15:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry:
Sat 22/10/11 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 10:15

U10

Go-Cross, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 10:35

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237698

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Oct 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 23rd Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Misterton Hall, Misterton, Lutterworth, LE17 4JP
View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

Misterton Blast

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Misterton Blast - Results
1.  Will Bradshaw 1st U6 Finished 0

1. Will Bradshaw 1st U6 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rudy Killworth 2nd U6 Finished 0

2. Rudy Killworth 2nd U6 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Beau Smith 3rd U6 Finished 0

3. Beau Smith 3rd U6 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Izzy Shepherd Finished 0

4. Izzy Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joshua Hunt Finished 0

5. Joshua Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Parr Finished 0

6. James Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Edward Hopkins 1st U8 Finished 0

7. Edward Hopkins 1st U8 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Gregory Mather Finished 0

8. Gregory Mather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Barney Hayes Finished 0

9. Barney Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  James Bradshaw 2nd U8 Finished 0

10. James Bradshaw 2nd U8 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Harry Martin Finished 0

11. Harry Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Seth Drewfield 3rd U8 Finished 0

12. Seth Drewfield 3rd U8 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Lucy Sharpe Finished 0

13. Lucy Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Huw Wilson Finished 0

14. Huw Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Rolph Eastwood Finished 0

15. Rolph Eastwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Joel Sharman Finished 0

16. Joel Sharman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ethan Drage Finished 0

17. Ethan Drage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Thomas Dixon Finished 0

18. Thomas Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Dom Switzer Finished 0

19. Dom Switzer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Nicholas Wood Finished 0

20. Nicholas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Kian Traynor Finished 0

21. Kian Traynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Spencer Wadsworth Finished 0

22. Spencer Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Lewis Jakobson 1st U10 Finished 0

23. Lewis Jakobson 1st U10 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Patrick Doherty Finished 0

24. Patrick Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Ben Brant Finished 0

25. Ben Brant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Petch Thomas Finished 0

26. Petch Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Noah Tucker Finished 0

27. Noah Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Benjamin Whitehead Thompson 2nd U10 Finished 0

28. Benjamin Whitehead Thompson 2nd U10 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Hudson Duff Finished 0

29. Hudson Duff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Joe Fletcher 3rd U10 Finished 0

30. Joe Fletcher 3rd U10 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Hugo Sillifant Finished 0

31. Hugo Sillifant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Jakob Warren Finished 0

32. Jakob Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Matt Garner Finished 0

33. Matt Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Josh Ellershaw Finished 0

34. Josh Ellershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Rufus Warren Finished 0

35. Rufus Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Jake Hubbard 1st U16 Finished 0

36. Jake Hubbard 1st U16 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Ross Barnett 1st U14 Finished 0

37. Ross Barnett 1st U14 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Rees Ashton Finished 0

38. Rees Ashton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Eleanor Partridge Finished 0

39. Eleanor Partridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Joseph Plews Finished 0

40. Joseph Plews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Katie Hubbard 2nd U16 Finished 0

41. Katie Hubbard 2nd U16 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Max Sillifant 2nd U14 Finished 0

42. Max Sillifant 2nd U14 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Dan Jordan 3rd U16 Finished 0

43. Dan Jordan 3rd U16 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Csilla Mohni Finished 0

44. Csilla Mohni -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Amy Garner 3rd U14 Finished 0

45. Amy Garner 3rd U14 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Daniel Macken Finished 0

46. Daniel Macken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Oliver Haines Finished 0

47. Oliver Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Josephine Pillling Finished 0

48. Josephine Pillling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Thomas Hayes Finished 0

49. Thomas Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Noah Dewfield 1st U12 Finished 0

50. Noah Dewfield 1st U12 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Isaac Gandy Finished 0

51. Isaac Gandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Holly Barnett 2nd U12 Finished 0

52. Holly Barnett 2nd U12 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Jonathan Davies 3rd U12 Finished 0

53. Jonathan Davies 3rd U12 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Isabelle Bradford Finished 0

54. Isabelle Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  George Mills Finished 0

55. George Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Pheobe Gandy Finished 0

56. Pheobe Gandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Misterton Trickle

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Misterton Trickle - Results
1.  Jake Hubbard 1st U16 Finished 0

1. Jake Hubbard 1st U16 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ross Barnett 1st U14 Finished 0

2. Ross Barnett 1st U14 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dan Jordan 2nd U16 Finished 0

3. Dan Jordan 2nd U16 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Max Sillifant 2nd U14 Finished 0

4. Max Sillifant 2nd U14 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Amy Garner 3rd U14 Finished 0

5. Amy Garner 3rd U14 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Katie Hubbard 3rd U16 Finished 0

6. Katie Hubbard 3rd U16 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Holly Barnett 1st U12 Finished 0

7. Holly Barnett 1st U12 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Oliver Haines Finished 0

8. Oliver Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Noah Dewfield 2nd U12 Finished 0

9. Noah Dewfield 2nd U12 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Daniel Macken Finished 0

10. Daniel Macken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lewis Jakobson 1st U10 Finished 0

11. Lewis Jakobson 1st U10 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jonathan Davies 3rd U12 Finished 0

12. Jonathan Davies 3rd U12 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Benjamin Whitehead Thompson 2nd U10 Finished 0

13. Benjamin Whitehead Thompson 2nd U10 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Joe Fletcher 3rd U10 Finished 0

14. Joe Fletcher 3rd U10 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Pheobe Gandy Finished 0

15. Pheobe Gandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jakob Warren Finished 0

16. Jakob Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Rolph Eastwood 1st U8 Finished 0

17. Rolph Eastwood 1st U8 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Matt Garner Finished 0

18. Matt Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Edward Hopkins 2nd U8 Finished 0

19. Edward Hopkins 2nd U8 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Nicholas Wood 3rd U8 Finished 0

20. Nicholas Wood 3rd U8 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Hugo Sillifant Finished 0

21. Hugo Sillifant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Kian Traynor Finished 0

22. Kian Traynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Seth Drewfield Finished 0

24. Seth Drewfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Eleanor Partridge Finished 0

25. Eleanor Partridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Ethan Drage Finished 0

26. Ethan Drage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  James Bradshaw Finished 0

27. James Bradshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Thomas Dixon Finished 0

28. Thomas Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Huw Wilson Finished 0

29. Huw Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Dom Switzer Finished 0

30. Dom Switzer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Ben Brant Finished 0

31. Ben Brant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Alfie Zarwalio Finished 0

32. Alfie Zarwalio -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Spencer Wadsworth Finished 0

33. Spencer Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Will Bradshaw 1st U6 Finished 0

34. Will Bradshaw 1st U6 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Isabelle Bradford Finished 0

35. Isabelle Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Rufus Warren Finished 0

36. Rufus Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Petch Thomas Finished 0

37. Petch Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Rudy Killworth 2nd U6 Finished 0

38. Rudy Killworth 2nd U6 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Thomas Hayes Finished 0

39. Thomas Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Ben Haines Finished 0

40. Ben Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Patrick Doherty Finished 0

41. Patrick Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Beau Smith 3rd U6 Finished 0

42. Beau Smith 3rd U6 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Joshua Hunt Finished 0

43. Joshua Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Noah Tucker Finished 0

44. Noah Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Izzy Shepherd Finished 0

45. Izzy Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  George Mills Finished 0

46. George Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Charlie Plews Finished 0

47. Charlie Plews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Lucy Sharpe Finished 0

48. Lucy Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Josephine Pilling Finished 0

49. Josephine Pilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Rees Ashton Finished 0

50. Rees Ashton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  James Parr Finished 0

51. James Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Joseph Plews Finished 0

52. Joseph Plews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Harry Martin Finished 0

53. Harry Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Dom Switzer Finished 0

54. Dom Switzer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Josh Ellersahw Finished 0

55. Josh Ellersahw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Emile Alexander Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Luke Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Adam Phillips Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Nicholas Evans Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Rachel Mayhew Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joss Camden Finished 0

14. Joss Camden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Luke Richardson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alex Millington Finished 0

16. Alex Millington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Arlo Rogers Finished 0

17. Arlo Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Leo Clark Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Nicholas Wood Finished 0

21. Nicholas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Harry Scolding Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Emily Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ashley Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Erin Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Carissa Palmeri Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  James Bradshaw Finished 0

27. James Bradshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Georgia Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Thomas Povey Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Adele Morgan Finished 0

34. Adele Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Daniel Evans Finished 0

35. Daniel Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Marie Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Fay Garner Finished 0

37. Fay Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Thomas Cheslin Finished 0

38. Thomas Cheslin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Rosie Schiffmann Finished 0

40. Rosie Schiffmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Oliver Popham Finished 0

41. Oliver Popham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Huw Wilson Finished 0

42. Huw Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Joel Ayears Finished 0

43. Joel Ayears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Airlie Borlase Finished 0

44. Airlie Borlase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Aleksandra Franks Finished 0

45. Aleksandra Franks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Amy Savage Finished 0

46. Amy Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Ben Haines Finished 0

47. Ben Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Dom Switzer Finished 0

48. Dom Switzer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Jack Alexander Finished 0

49. Jack Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Jessica Ayears Finished 0

50. Jessica Ayears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Will Bradshaw Finished 0

51. Will Bradshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Collette Morgan Finished 0

52. Collette Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Megan Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Charlie Plews Finished 0

54. Charlie Plews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Niall Linehan Finished 0

55. Niall Linehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Bethan Rogers Finished 0

56. Bethan Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Lorna Farrar Finished 0

57. Lorna Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Tom Borlase Finished 0

58. Tom Borlase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Jefferson Tear Finished 0

59. Jefferson Tear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Olivia Rootkin-Gray Finished 0

61. Olivia Rootkin-Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Eva Rootkin-Gray Did not start 0

61. Eva Rootkin-Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Benjamin Breakwell Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Joe Phillips Finished Under 12 0

10. Joe Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Louis Brooks Finished 0

11. Louis Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Kerrigan Robb Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Oliver Schiffmann Finished 0

19. Oliver Schiffmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Luke Tranter Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Fraser Ayears Finished 0

21. Fraser Ayears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jessica Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Holly Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Luke Chappelow Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Joshua Popham Cardinal Griffin Catholic Coll... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Lorna Sharples Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Craig Southwick Finished 0

29. Craig Southwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Christopher Aitken Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Jamie Lydall Finished 0

33. Jamie Lydall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  James Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Sam Camden Finished 0

36. Sam Camden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Cameron Macleod Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Oliver Kirwin Finished 0

38. Oliver Kirwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Luca Palmeri Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Tscetelin Kostadinov Finished 0

40. Tscetelin Kostadinov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Liam Savage Finished 0

41. Liam Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Eleanor Cheslin Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Alexander Mitchell Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Preslav Dimitrov Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  George Woodhead Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Harvey Wadsworth Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  David Robertson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ryan Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Abel Mclinden Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Chris Knight Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  William Mitchell Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Robert Hardy Finished Youth 0

34. Robert Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Daniel Bradbury Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Scott Aitken Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Ross Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Alex Yates Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Joseph Stanton Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Max Sillifant Finished 0

43. Max Sillifant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
45.  Rebecca Simmons Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
46.  Oliver Evans Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
47.  Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Ciera McKeown Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
49.  Amy Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Morgan Smith Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
51.  Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Daniel Macken Finished Youth 0

52. Daniel Macken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
53.  Adam Aitken Finished Youth 0

53. Adam Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
54.  Olivia Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
55.  Jamie Wolstencroft Finished 0

55. Jamie Wolstencroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
57.  Oliver Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- James Garratt Welland Valley CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Alexander Welburn Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  George Appleby Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Sam Broughton Rapha Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  James Jevons Stourbridge Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jordan Peacock Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Scott Rose Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 0

6. Gary Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Farrar Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Lorenzo Buratti Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Brian Tear Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Keith Peters Finished Vet 40-49 0

14. Keith Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Andrew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Watts Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Nicholas Popham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Nigel Roberts Finished N/A 0

20. Nigel Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Gary Mackintosh Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Unknown Rider number 120 Finished 0

22. Unknown Rider number 120 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Paul Welsby www.drag2zero.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Stewart Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Duncan McNutt Team Midland Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Shaun Chambers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Stephen Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Matthew Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Dan Dainty Finished 0

35. Dan Dainty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Serafino Palmeri Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Karl Schiffmann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ian Partridge Solihull CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Jon Houghton Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Carl M. Taylor Finished 0

45. Carl M. Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Andrew Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Kevin Mills Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Andrew Wood Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Dean Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Phil Griffiths Finished 0

52. Phil Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  John Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Tim Gordon Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  David Whymark Finished N/A 0

56. David Whymark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Adrian Leach Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Anthony Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Stephen Bullin Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Alan Bontoft Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Dave Fenton Finished N/A 0

61. Dave Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  David Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Greg Thompson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Neil Snowden Finished 0

65. Neil Snowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Timothy Ward Schwalbe UK Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Mark Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Stuart Dawkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  John Borlase Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Paul Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Nick Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Tony Dermott Finished 0

75. Tony Dermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  John Rice Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Timothy Stowe Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Roger Allen Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Alessandro Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Cowan Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Kevin Bodley Finished Vet 50+ 0

17. Kevin Bodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Richard Tyler Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Adrian Elson Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Quinn Bytheway Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Martin Tinsley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Ian Nutter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Matthew Crabtree Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  James Bytheway Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Peter Knight Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Terence Tuckley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Neil Lawford Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Pete Scarlett Finished 0

35. Pete Scarlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Christopher Lowe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

39. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  John Claydon Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Robert Franks Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
44.  Jon Sheaf Finished 0

44. Jon Sheaf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Gary Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Michael Cooper West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Gerald Blackmoor West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Peter Ward West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Neville Brooks Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Michael Gray Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Allen Mcdougall Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Sarah Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ruth Eyles Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alison Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Erin Billington Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Virginia Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Chloe Parrington Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Lauren Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Vickie Pargetter Finished 0

12. Vickie Pargetter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Eleanor Mather Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Caryl Gibson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tracey Palmeri Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Vanessa Carman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Carolyn Ife Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Thomas Payton Cult Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Neil Hayward Sportstest RT Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Christopher Rathbone Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Sam Sayers Finished Senior 0

8. Sam Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Richard Jones Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Nathan Turner Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Gareth Scott Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Tamplin Wrekinsport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Doyle Websters Cycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Mark Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Ben McCabe Finished Senior 0

19. Ben McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Samuel Crabtree Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Simon Lees Stone Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  David Garner Finished 0

25. David Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Pedro Havelock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Simon Rousell Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Tim Donovan Finished 0

31. Tim Donovan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Richard Gamble Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  David Mather Finished N/A 0

33. David Mather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Darren Atkins edges to win West Midlands League triumph

Posted 24/10/2011 - British Cycling

Round 7 took riders to Lutterworth

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Misterton Blast Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 14:45 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 22/10/11 – 14:45
Go-Ride Racing,
Misterton Trickle Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/11 15:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry:
Sat 22/10/11 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 10:15

U10

Go-Cross, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 10:35

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk