Solihull CC Cross/Waldrons Solicitors West Midlands League Round 6

Cyclo-Cross , Solihull – Sunday, 16 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237697

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Solihull Moors Football Club, Damson Parkway, Solihull, B92 9EJ
View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Emile Alexander Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luke Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alex Coleston-Shields Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Rachel Mayhew Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Adam Phillips Finished Under 12 0

13. Adam Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Max Geldard Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Alex Barfield Birmingham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Joss Camden Finished 0

17. Joss Camden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Harvey Jackson Finished 0

18. Harvey Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Luke Richardson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Leo Clark Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Arlo Rogers Finished 0

22. Arlo Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Erin Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Emily Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Harry Scolding Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Nicholas Wood Finished 0

29. Nicholas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ashley Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Georgia Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Luka Rinta Suksi Finished 0

34. Luka Rinta Suksi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jack Carter Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Rosie Schiffmann Finished 0

37. Rosie Schiffmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Aleks Rinta Suksi Finished 0

39. Aleks Rinta Suksi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Thomas Povey Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Ben Haines Finished 0

41. Ben Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Hetty Bradley Finished 0

42. Hetty Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Marie Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Fay Garner Finished 0

45. Fay Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Aleksandra Franks Finished 0

46. Aleksandra Franks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Jack Alexander Finished 0

47. Jack Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Ellie Barfield Birmingham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Amy Savage Finished 0

49. Amy Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Finished 0

50. Charlie Coleston-Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Alfie Austin Finished 0

52. Alfie Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Ashston De-Leon Finished 0

53. Ashston De-Leon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Niall Linehan Finished 0

54. Niall Linehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Jefferson Tear Finished 0

55. Jefferson Tear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Bethan Rogers Finished 0

56. Bethan Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Lewis Perry Finished 0

57. Lewis Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Olivia Rootkin-Gray Finished 0

58. Olivia Rootkin-Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Ollie Cramp Finished 0

59. Ollie Cramp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Millie Geldard Did not finish 0

59. Millie Geldard -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Eva Rootkin-Gray Did not finish 0

59. Eva Rootkin-Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Erin Wadsworth Did not finish 0

59. Erin Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Benjamin Breakwell Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Luke Tranter Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lucy Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Fraser Ayears Finished 0

19. Fraser Ayears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Joe Phillips Finished Under 12 0

20. Joe Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  James Upton Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Oliver Schiffmann Finished 0

24. Oliver Schiffmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  John Chesney Finished 0

26. John Chesney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Jessica Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Holly Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Joshua Popham Cardinal Griffin Catholic Coll... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Bradley Jones Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Lorna Sharples Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  James Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Christopher Aitken Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Oliver Kirwin Finished 0

41. Oliver Kirwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Jessica Carter Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Cameron Macleod Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  William Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Luca Palmeri Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Craig Southwick Finished 0

46. Craig Southwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Alexander Mitchell Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Preslav Dimitrov Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  George Woodhead Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Harvey Wadsworth Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Abel Mclinden Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ryan Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Amedeo Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Alex Taylor Finished 0

32. Alex Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  William Mitchell Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Daniel Bradbury Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Charles Walker Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Chris Knight Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Fraser Luckhurst Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
44.  Robert Hardy Finished Youth 0

44. Robert Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
45.  Aaron Tello-Wharton Finished 0

45. Aaron Tello-Wharton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Samuel Dighton Finished 0

46. Samuel Dighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
48.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
49.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
50.  Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Max Sillifant Finished 0

51. Max Sillifant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Scott Aitken Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
54.  Matthew Sisley Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
56.  Alex Yates Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
57.  Rebecca Simmons Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
58.  Paige Aitken Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
59.  Ciera McKeown Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
60.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
61.  Ben Sherman Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
62.  Morgan Smith Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
63.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
64.  Olivia Alsop Finished 0

64. Olivia Alsop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Charlotte Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
66.  Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Olivia Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
68.  Andrew Warner Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Adam Aitken Finished Youth 0

69. Adam Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
70.  Oliver Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
71.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Alexander Welburn Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  George Appleby Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  James Plant Wyre Forest CRC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Jordan Peacock Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Scott Rose Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 1

5. Gary Howard -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Farrar Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Dean Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Garrett Finished Vet 40-49 0

10. Mark Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Lorenzo Buratti Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Damion Littlewood Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Keith Peters Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. Keith Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Nicholas Popham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Andrew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Matthew Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Watts Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Mike Smith Finished N/A 0

26. Mike Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Nick ????????? Finished 0

28. Nick ????????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  David Lee Epic Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Duncan McNutt Team Midland Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Adrian Leach Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Welsby www.drag2zero.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Carl M. Taylor Finished 0

41. Carl M. Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Serafino Palmeri Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Stephen Cock Finished Senior 0

43. Stephen Cock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Nick Jones Finished 0

44. Nick Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Karl Schiffmann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Alex Slater Finished 0

46. Alex Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Gary Mackintosh Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
52.  Paul Wright Wolverhampton RCC/BrigtownCycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  David Whymark Finished N/A 0

54. David Whymark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Dave Fenton Finished N/A 0

55. Dave Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Andrew Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Tim Gordon Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Anthony Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Andrew Wood Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Mark Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Robert Cox Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  David Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Neil Snowden Finished 0

63. Neil Snowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Richard Hindle I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Stephen Bullin Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Ian Partridge Solihull CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Wayne Geldard Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Timothy Ward Schwalbe UK Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Nicholas Woodhead Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Laurence Breakwell Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Stuart Parr Finished N/A 0

74. Stuart Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Ian Wright Finished Vet 50+ 6

1. Ian Wright -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  John Rice Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Ian Evans Clwb Rasio Mona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Timothy Stowe Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Roger Allen Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Andrew Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Kevin Bodley Finished Vet 50+ 0

13. Kevin Bodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Alessandro Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Bryan Hedges Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Richard Tyler Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Quinn Bytheway Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Alistair McAdam Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Martin Tinsley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Cowan Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Martin Stephens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Ian Nutter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Peter Knight Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Terence Tuckley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Tony Jackson Finished 0

31. Tony Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Neil Lawford Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Christopher Lowe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

35. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Nik Bettam BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Deane Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  John Claydon Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Ian Robinson Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Robert Franks Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Gary Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  John Carr Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Gordon Townsend Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Gerald Blackmoor West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Michael Cooper West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Gordon Richards Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ruth Eyles Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Verity Appleyard Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Virginia Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Lauren Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Joanne Treby Finished 0

11. Joanne Treby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sharon Underhill Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Chloe Parrington Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Vickie Pargetter Finished 0

14. Vickie Pargetter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ann Robinson Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Eleanor Mather Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Caryl Gibson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Vanessa Carman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Carolyn Ife Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Thomas Payton Cult Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  William Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Neil Hayward Sportstest RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  George Bate MJS Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Tamplin Wrekinsport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nathan Turner Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Gareth Scott Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Mark Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Dan Trevy Finished 0

18. Dan Trevy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ben McCabe Finished Senior 0

19. Ben McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Andrew Prince Stafford Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David Jarron Finished 0

23. David Jarron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Reece Lowe Finished 0

24. Reece Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Samuel Crabtree Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Simon Lees Stone Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Pedro Havelock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Garner Finished 0

31. David Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  James Marson Finished N/A 0

32. James Marson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Gamble Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jamie Lyall Finished 0

36. Jamie Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Daniel Ibbotson www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Christopher Ife Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Nick Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Andy Savage Finished 0

42. Andy Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 10:15

U10

Go-Cross, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 10:35

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237697

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Solihull Moors Football Club, Damson Parkway, Solihull, B92 9EJ
View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Emile Alexander Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luke Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alex Coleston-Shields Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Rachel Mayhew Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Adam Phillips Finished Under 12 0

13. Adam Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Max Geldard Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Alex Barfield Birmingham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Joss Camden Finished 0

17. Joss Camden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Harvey Jackson Finished 0

18. Harvey Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Luke Richardson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Leo Clark Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Arlo Rogers Finished 0

22. Arlo Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Erin Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Emily Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Harry Scolding Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Nicholas Wood Finished 0

29. Nicholas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ashley Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Georgia Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Luka Rinta Suksi Finished 0

34. Luka Rinta Suksi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jack Carter Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Rosie Schiffmann Finished 0

37. Rosie Schiffmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Aleks Rinta Suksi Finished 0

39. Aleks Rinta Suksi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Thomas Povey Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Ben Haines Finished 0

41. Ben Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Hetty Bradley Finished 0

42. Hetty Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Marie Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Fay Garner Finished 0

45. Fay Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Aleksandra Franks Finished 0

46. Aleksandra Franks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Jack Alexander Finished 0

47. Jack Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Ellie Barfield Birmingham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Amy Savage Finished 0

49. Amy Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Finished 0

50. Charlie Coleston-Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Alfie Austin Finished 0

52. Alfie Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Ashston De-Leon Finished 0

53. Ashston De-Leon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Niall Linehan Finished 0

54. Niall Linehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Jefferson Tear Finished 0

55. Jefferson Tear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Bethan Rogers Finished 0

56. Bethan Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Lewis Perry Finished 0

57. Lewis Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Olivia Rootkin-Gray Finished 0

58. Olivia Rootkin-Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Ollie Cramp Finished 0

59. Ollie Cramp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Millie Geldard Did not finish 0

59. Millie Geldard -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Eva Rootkin-Gray Did not finish 0

59. Eva Rootkin-Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Erin Wadsworth Did not finish 0

59. Erin Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Benjamin Breakwell Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Luke Tranter Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lucy Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Fraser Ayears Finished 0

19. Fraser Ayears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Joe Phillips Finished Under 12 0

20. Joe Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  James Upton Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Oliver Schiffmann Finished 0

24. Oliver Schiffmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  John Chesney Finished 0

26. John Chesney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Jessica Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Holly Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Joshua Popham Cardinal Griffin Catholic Coll... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Bradley Jones Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Lorna Sharples Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  James Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Christopher Aitken Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Oliver Kirwin Finished 0

41. Oliver Kirwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Jessica Carter Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Cameron Macleod Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  William Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Luca Palmeri Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Craig Southwick Finished 0

46. Craig Southwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Alexander Mitchell Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Preslav Dimitrov Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  George Woodhead Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Harvey Wadsworth Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Abel Mclinden Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ryan Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Amedeo Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Alex Taylor Finished 0

32. Alex Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  William Mitchell Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Daniel Bradbury Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Charles Walker Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Chris Knight Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Fraser Luckhurst Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
44.  Robert Hardy Finished Youth 0

44. Robert Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
45.  Aaron Tello-Wharton Finished 0

45. Aaron Tello-Wharton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Samuel Dighton Finished 0

46. Samuel Dighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
48.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
49.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
50.  Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Max Sillifant Finished 0

51. Max Sillifant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Scott Aitken Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
54.  Matthew Sisley Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
56.  Alex Yates Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
57.  Rebecca Simmons Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
58.  Paige Aitken Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
59.  Ciera McKeown Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
60.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
61.  Ben Sherman Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
62.  Morgan Smith Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
63.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
64.  Olivia Alsop Finished 0

64. Olivia Alsop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Charlotte Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
66.  Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Olivia Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
68.  Andrew Warner Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Adam Aitken Finished Youth 0

69. Adam Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
70.  Oliver Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
71.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Alexander Welburn Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  George Appleby Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  James Plant Wyre Forest CRC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  William Hyde Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Jordan Peacock Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Scott Rose Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 1

5. Gary Howard -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Farrar Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Dean Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Garrett Finished Vet 40-49 0

10. Mark Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Lorenzo Buratti Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Damion Littlewood Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Keith Peters Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. Keith Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Nicholas Popham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Andrew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Matthew Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Watts Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Mike Smith Finished N/A 0

26. Mike Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Nick ????????? Finished 0

28. Nick ????????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  David Lee Epic Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Duncan McNutt Team Midland Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Adrian Leach Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Welsby www.drag2zero.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Carl M. Taylor Finished 0

41. Carl M. Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Serafino Palmeri Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Stephen Cock Finished Senior 0

43. Stephen Cock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Nick Jones Finished 0

44. Nick Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Karl Schiffmann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Alex Slater Finished 0

46. Alex Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Gary Mackintosh Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
52.  Paul Wright Wolverhampton RCC/BrigtownCycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  David Whymark Finished N/A 0

54. David Whymark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Dave Fenton Finished N/A 0

55. Dave Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Andrew Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Tim Gordon Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Anthony Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Andrew Wood Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Mark Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Robert Cox Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  David Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Neil Snowden Finished 0

63. Neil Snowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Richard Hindle I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Stephen Bullin Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Ian Partridge Solihull CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Wayne Geldard Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Timothy Ward Schwalbe UK Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Nicholas Woodhead Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Laurence Breakwell Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Stuart Parr Finished N/A 0

74. Stuart Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Ian Wright Finished Vet 50+ 6

1. Ian Wright -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  John Rice Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Ian Evans Clwb Rasio Mona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Timothy Stowe Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Roger Allen Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Andrew Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Kevin Bodley Finished Vet 50+ 0

13. Kevin Bodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Alessandro Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Bryan Hedges Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Richard Tyler Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Quinn Bytheway Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Alistair McAdam Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Martin Tinsley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Cowan Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Martin Stephens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Ian Nutter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Peter Knight Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Terence Tuckley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Tony Jackson Finished 0

31. Tony Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Neil Lawford Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Christopher Lowe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

35. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Nik Bettam BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Deane Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  John Claydon Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Ian Robinson Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Robert Franks Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Gary Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  John Carr Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Gordon Townsend Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Gerald Blackmoor West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Michael Cooper West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Gordon Richards Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ruth Eyles Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Verity Appleyard Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Virginia Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Lauren Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Joanne Treby Finished 0

11. Joanne Treby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sharon Underhill Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Chloe Parrington Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Vickie Pargetter Finished 0

14. Vickie Pargetter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ann Robinson Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Eleanor Mather Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Caryl Gibson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Vanessa Carman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Carolyn Ife Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Thomas Payton Cult Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  William Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Neil Hayward Sportstest RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  George Bate MJS Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Tamplin Wrekinsport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nathan Turner Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Gareth Scott Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Mark Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Dan Trevy Finished 0

18. Dan Trevy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ben McCabe Finished Senior 0

19. Ben McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Andrew Prince Stafford Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David Jarron Finished 0

23. David Jarron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Reece Lowe Finished 0

24. Reece Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Samuel Crabtree Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Simon Lees Stone Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Pedro Havelock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Garner Finished 0

31. David Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  James Marson Finished N/A 0

32. James Marson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Gamble Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jamie Lyall Finished 0

36. Jamie Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Daniel Ibbotson www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Christopher Ife Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Nick Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Andy Savage Finished 0

42. Andy Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 10:15

U10

Go-Cross, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 10:35

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk