Fred Williams Scramble/Waldrons Solicitors West Midlands League Round 5

Cyclo-Cross , Wolverhampton – Sunday, 09 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237696

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Emile Alexander Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alex Coleston-Shields Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Adam Phillips Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Chilton Finished 0

9. Ben Chilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Luke Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Rachel Mayhew Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Nicholas Evans Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alex Barfield Birmingham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Leo Clark Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Erin Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Emily Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Arlo Rogers Finished 0

19. Arlo Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Harry Scolding Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Luke Richardson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Nicholas Wood Finished 0

24. Nicholas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ashley Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Otto Chilton Finished 0

28. Otto Chilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Jack Lewis Finished 0

29. Jack Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Jack Carter Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Thomas Povey Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Daniel Evans Finished 0

34. Daniel Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Marie Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Ben Haines Finished 0

37. Ben Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Rosie Schiffman Finished 0

38. Rosie Schiffman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Fay Garner Finished 0

39. Fay Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Hetty Bradley Finished 0

40. Hetty Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Aleksandra Franks Finished 0

42. Aleksandra Franks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Alfie Austin Finished 0

43. Alfie Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Thomas Cheslin Finished 0

44. Thomas Cheslin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Charlie Coleston-shields Finished 0

45. Charlie Coleston-shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Lewis Perry Finished 0

46. Lewis Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Eva Rootkin-Gray Finished 0

47. Eva Rootkin-Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Bethan Rogers Finished 0

48. Bethan Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Ashton DeLeon Finished 0

49. Ashton DeLeon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Lorna Farrar Finished 0

50. Lorna Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  olivia Rootkin-Gray Finished 0

51. olivia Rootkin-Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Charlotte Rogers Finished 0

0. Charlotte Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Benjamin Breakwell Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Luke Tranter Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  James Upton Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Fraser Ayears Finished 0

22. Fraser Ayears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Joe Phillips Finished Under 12 0

24. Joe Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Oliver Shiffman Finished 0

26. Oliver Shiffman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Joseph Lister Finished Under 12 0

29. Joseph Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Luke Chappelow Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Joshua Popham Cardinal Griffin Catholic Coll... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Jessica Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Holly Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Craig Southwick Finished 0

39. Craig Southwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Lorna Sharples Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  James Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Christopher Aitken Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Samuel Camden Addiscombe CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
45.  Henry lloyd-Langston Finished 0

45. Henry lloyd-Langston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Cameron Macleod Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Jessica Carter Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Oliver Kirwin Finished 0

49. Oliver Kirwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Eleanor Cheslin Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Bradley Jones Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Alexander Mitchell Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  George Woodhead Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Preslav Dimitrov Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Amedeo Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Daniel Bradbury Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Harvey Wadsworth Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ashley Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Abel Mclinden Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Ryan Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Fraser Luckhurst Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Joseph Stanton Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Scott Aitken Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Amy Garner SCOTT Racing Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
44.  Alex Yates SCOTT Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
45.  Adam Aitken Finished Youth 0

45. Adam Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
46.  Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
48.  Rebecca Simmons Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
49.  Megan Austin Finished Youth 1

49. Megan Austin -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
50.  Max Sillifant Finished 0

50. Max Sillifant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Edward Hadlington Finished 0

51. Edward Hadlington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
53.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
54.  Charlotte Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
55.  Paige Aitken Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
56.  Oliver Evans Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
57.  Olivia Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
58.  Jamie Wolstencroft Finished 0

58. Jamie Wolstencroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Ffion Jones Finished 0

59. Ffion Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
61.  Oliver Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  George Appleby Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ian Herbert Finished 0

4. Ian Herbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  James Plant Wyre Forest CRC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  James Jevons Stourbridge Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Louis Vandepute Finished 0

9. Louis Vandepute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jordan Peacock Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mark Farrar Coventry Road Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dean Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Lorenzo Buratti Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 3

8. Gary Howard -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Keith Peters Finished Vet 40-49 2

9. Keith Peters -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Garrett Finished Vet 40-49 0

11. Mark Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andrew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ian Spark Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  David Watts Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Nicholas Popham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Matthew Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Stephen Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Welsby Drag2Zero Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Stewart Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Alex Slater Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Alex Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Damion Littlewood Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  David Lee Epic Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Mike Smith Finished N/A 0

33. Mike Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Duncan McNutt Team Midland Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Karl Schiffmann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Graham Lee Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Adrian Leach Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Tim Gordon Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andrew Wood Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Anthony Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Wright Finished 0

44. Paul Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Carl M. Taylor Finished 0

46. Carl M. Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Gary Mackintosh Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Stephen Bullin Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Mark Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  David Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Kevin Mills Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Tony Price Finished 0

53. Tony Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Neil Sowden Finished 0

54. Neil Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Robert Cox Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Andrew Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Andrew Davies Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Greg Thompson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Stuart Parr Finished N/A 0

62. Stuart Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Nicholas Woodhead Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Dean Tranter Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Nick Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Paul Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  John Rice Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Roger Allen Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Timothy Stowe Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Andrew Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Kevin Bodley Finished Vet 50+ 0

13. Kevin Bodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Peter Mooney Raleigh GAC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Stephen Allcott Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Bryan Hedges Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  James Bytheway Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Michael Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Quinn Bytheway Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Tyler Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Martin Tinsley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Martin Booth Finished Veteran 0

23. Martin Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Ian Nutter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Knight Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Phil Metcalfe Finished 0

26. Phil Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  John Byatt Finished Veteran 0

28. John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Terence Tuckley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Neil Lawford Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Herbert Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Nik Bettam BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  John Claydon Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

36. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Allen Mcdougall Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Deane Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  John Carr Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Gerald Blackmoor West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Michael Gray Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Non Stanford Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lauren Creamer Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Verity Appleyard Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ruth Eyles Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sarah Reynolds RTC Growenewoud Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jessica Conner Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Rebecca Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Virginia Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sharon Underhill Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Lauren Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Carolyn Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Caryl Gibson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Vanessa Carman Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Booth Cult Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Neil Hayward Sportstest RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Mark Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Benoit Davies Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Gareth Scott Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Tim Goodall Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  George Bate MJS Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Tamplin Wrekinsport CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Lee Plant PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Dan Treby Finished 0

18. Dan Treby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ben McCabe Finished Senior 0

19. Ben McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Tym Burman Finished N/A 0

20. Tym Burman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Steve Proud Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Simon Lees Stone Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Pedro Havelock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  James Marson Finished N/A 0

27. James Marson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Richard Jenkins Finished 0

29. Richard Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Stephen Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Benjamin Berry Born To Bike Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Ben Wylie Finished 0

32. Ben Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Christopher Ife Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 10:15

U10

Go-Cross, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 10:35

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237696

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Emile Alexander Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alex Coleston-Shields Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Adam Phillips Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Chilton Finished 0

9. Ben Chilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Luke Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Rachel Mayhew Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Nicholas Evans Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alex Barfield Birmingham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Leo Clark Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Erin Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Emily Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Arlo Rogers Finished 0

19. Arlo Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Harry Scolding Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Luke Richardson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Nicholas Wood Finished 0

24. Nicholas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ashley Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Otto Chilton Finished 0

28. Otto Chilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Jack Lewis Finished 0

29. Jack Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Jack Carter Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Thomas Povey Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Daniel Evans Finished 0

34. Daniel Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Marie Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Ben Haines Finished 0

37. Ben Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Rosie Schiffman Finished 0

38. Rosie Schiffman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Fay Garner Finished 0

39. Fay Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Hetty Bradley Finished 0

40. Hetty Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Aleksandra Franks Finished 0

42. Aleksandra Franks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Alfie Austin Finished 0

43. Alfie Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Thomas Cheslin Finished 0

44. Thomas Cheslin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Charlie Coleston-shields Finished 0

45. Charlie Coleston-shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Lewis Perry Finished 0

46. Lewis Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Eva Rootkin-Gray Finished 0

47. Eva Rootkin-Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Bethan Rogers Finished 0

48. Bethan Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Ashton DeLeon Finished 0

49. Ashton DeLeon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Lorna Farrar Finished 0

50. Lorna Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  olivia Rootkin-Gray Finished 0

51. olivia Rootkin-Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Charlotte Rogers Finished 0

0. Charlotte Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Benjamin Breakwell Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Luke Tranter Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  James Upton Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Fraser Ayears Finished 0

22. Fraser Ayears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Joe Phillips Finished Under 12 0

24. Joe Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Oliver Shiffman Finished 0

26. Oliver Shiffman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Joseph Lister Finished Under 12 0

29. Joseph Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Luke Chappelow Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Joshua Popham Cardinal Griffin Catholic Coll... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Jessica Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Holly Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Craig Southwick Finished 0

39. Craig Southwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Lorna Sharples Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  James Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Christopher Aitken Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Samuel Camden Addiscombe CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
45.  Henry lloyd-Langston Finished 0

45. Henry lloyd-Langston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Cameron Macleod Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Jessica Carter Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Oliver Kirwin Finished 0

49. Oliver Kirwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Eleanor Cheslin Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Bradley Jones Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Alexander Mitchell Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  George Woodhead Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Preslav Dimitrov Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Amedeo Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Daniel Bradbury Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Harvey Wadsworth Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ashley Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Abel Mclinden Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Ryan Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Fraser Luckhurst Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Joseph Stanton Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Scott Aitken Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Amy Garner SCOTT Racing Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
44.  Alex Yates SCOTT Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
45.  Adam Aitken Finished Youth 0

45. Adam Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
46.  Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
48.  Rebecca Simmons Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
49.  Megan Austin Finished Youth 1

49. Megan Austin -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
50.  Max Sillifant Finished 0

50. Max Sillifant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Edward Hadlington Finished 0

51. Edward Hadlington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
53.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
54.  Charlotte Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
55.  Paige Aitken Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
56.  Oliver Evans Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
57.  Olivia Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
58.  Jamie Wolstencroft Finished 0

58. Jamie Wolstencroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Ffion Jones Finished 0

59. Ffion Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
61.  Oliver Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  George Appleby Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ian Herbert Finished 0

4. Ian Herbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  James Plant Wyre Forest CRC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  James Jevons Stourbridge Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Louis Vandepute Finished 0

9. Louis Vandepute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jordan Peacock Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mark Farrar Coventry Road Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dean Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Lorenzo Buratti Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 3

8. Gary Howard -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Keith Peters Finished Vet 40-49 2

9. Keith Peters -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Garrett Finished Vet 40-49 0

11. Mark Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andrew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ian Spark Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  David Watts Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Nicholas Popham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Matthew Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Stephen Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Welsby Drag2Zero Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Stewart Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Alex Slater Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Alex Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Damion Littlewood Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  David Lee Epic Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Mike Smith Finished N/A 0

33. Mike Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Duncan McNutt Team Midland Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Karl Schiffmann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Graham Lee Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Adrian Leach Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Tim Gordon Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andrew Wood Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Anthony Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Wright Finished 0

44. Paul Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Carl M. Taylor Finished 0

46. Carl M. Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Gary Mackintosh Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Stephen Bullin Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Mark Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  David Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Kevin Mills Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Tony Price Finished 0

53. Tony Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Neil Sowden Finished 0

54. Neil Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Robert Cox Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Andrew Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Andrew Davies Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Greg Thompson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Stuart Parr Finished N/A 0

62. Stuart Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Nicholas Woodhead Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Dean Tranter Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Nick Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Paul Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  John Rice Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Roger Allen Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Timothy Stowe Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Andrew Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Kevin Bodley Finished Vet 50+ 0

13. Kevin Bodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Peter Mooney Raleigh GAC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Stephen Allcott Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Bryan Hedges Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  James Bytheway Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Michael Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Quinn Bytheway Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Tyler Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Martin Tinsley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Martin Booth Finished Veteran 0

23. Martin Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Ian Nutter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Knight Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Phil Metcalfe Finished 0

26. Phil Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  John Byatt Finished Veteran 0

28. John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Terence Tuckley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Neil Lawford Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Herbert Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Nik Bettam BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  John Claydon Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

36. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Allen Mcdougall Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Deane Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  John Carr Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Gerald Blackmoor West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Michael Gray Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Non Stanford Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lauren Creamer Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Verity Appleyard Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ruth Eyles Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sarah Reynolds RTC Growenewoud Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jessica Conner Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Rebecca Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Virginia Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sharon Underhill Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Lauren Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Carolyn Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Caryl Gibson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Vanessa Carman Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Booth Cult Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Neil Hayward Sportstest RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Mark Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Benoit Davies Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Gareth Scott Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Tim Goodall Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  George Bate MJS Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Tamplin Wrekinsport CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Lee Plant PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Dan Treby Finished 0

18. Dan Treby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ben McCabe Finished Senior 0

19. Ben McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Tym Burman Finished N/A 0

20. Tym Burman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Steve Proud Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Simon Lees Stone Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Pedro Havelock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  James Marson Finished N/A 0

27. James Marson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Richard Jenkins Finished 0

29. Richard Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Stephen Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Benjamin Berry Born To Bike Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Ben Wylie Finished 0

32. Ben Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Christopher Ife Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 10:15

U10

Go-Cross, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 10:35

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk