Choose Cycling Scramble/Waldrons Solicitors West Midlands League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , Worcester – Sunday, 02 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237695

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Top Barn Farm, Holt Heath, Worcester, WR6 6NH
View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Emile Alexander Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Nicholas Evans Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Luke Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rachel Mayhew Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Luke Richardson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alex Barfield Birmingham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jonathan Todd Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Erin Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Leo Clark Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Harvey Jackson Finished 0

19. Harvey Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Harry Scolding Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Arlo Rogers Finished 0

21. Arlo Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Emily Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Nicholas Wood Finished 0

23. Nicholas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Georgia Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Daniel Evans Finished 0

28. Daniel Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Connor Cox Finished 0

29. Connor Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Rosie Schiffmann Finished 0

30. Rosie Schiffmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Thomas Povey Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Hetty Bradley Finished 0

33. Hetty Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Carissa Palmeri Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Amy Savage Finished 0

36. Amy Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Henry Lloydlangston Finished 0

37. Henry Lloydlangston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Jacob Barritt Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Marie Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Fay Garner Finished 0

41. Fay Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Aleksandra Franks Finished 0

42. Aleksandra Franks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Airlie Borlase Finished 0

43. Airlie Borlase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Lewis Perry Finished 0

44. Lewis Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Alice Burford Finished 0

45. Alice Burford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Ellie Barfield Birmingham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Haydn Chance Finished 0

47. Haydn Chance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Eva Rootkin-Gray Finished 0

48. Eva Rootkin-Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Ashston De Leon Finished 0

49. Ashston De Leon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Lorna Farrar Finished 0

50. Lorna Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Tom Borlase Finished 0

51. Tom Borlase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Olivia Rootkin-Gray Finished 0

52. Olivia Rootkin-Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Benjamin Breakwell Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lucy Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Luke Tranter Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Louis Brooks Finished 0

16. Louis Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  James Upton Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Luke Chappelow Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Oliver Schiffmann Finished 0

24. Oliver Schiffmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jessica Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Lorna Sharples Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  James Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Jake Phipps Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Christopher Aitken Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Oliver Kirwin Finished 0

35. Oliver Kirwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Cameron Macleod Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Jamie Crump Finished 0

37. Jamie Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Luca Palmeri Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Katie Cox Finished 0

40. Katie Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Liam Savage Finished 0

41. Liam Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Alex Mitchell Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Preslav Dimitrov Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Amedeo Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Harvey Wadsworth Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Abel Mclinden Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Samuel Dighton Finished 0

30. Samuel Dighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  William Mitchell Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Sophie Faulkner Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Daniel Bradbury Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Charles Walker Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Ben Moorfield Finished 0

37. Ben Moorfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Chris Knight Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Fraser Luckhurst Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Aaron Tello-Wharton Finished 0

42. Aaron Tello-Wharton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Max Sillifant Finished 0

43. Max Sillifant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Scott Aitken Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
46.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
47.  Ryan Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
48.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
49.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
50.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
51.  Owen Todd Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
52.  Oliver Evans Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
53.  Rebecca Simmons Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
54.  Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Ciera McKeown Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
56.  Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
57.  Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Andrew Warner Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Paige Aitken Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
60.  Sean Burford Finished 0

60. Sean Burford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Megan Austin Finished Youth 0

61. Megan Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
62.  Charlotte Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
63.  Morgan Smith Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
64.  Eugenio Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
65.  Rachel Wildboar Finished 0

65. Rachel Wildboar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
67.  Olivia Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
68.  Jamie Wolstencroft Finished 0

68. Jamie Wolstencroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Olivia Alsop Finished 0

69. Olivia Alsop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
71.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
72.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
73.  Adam Aitken Finished Youth 0

73. Adam Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  George Appleby Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Sam Broughton Rapha Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joe Bloxsome Finished Junior 0

7. Joe Bloxsome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  James Plant Wyre Forest CRC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  James Jevons Stourbridge Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lorenzo Buratti Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 2

4. Gary Howard -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Farrar Coventry Road Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Paul Gibson Finished N/A 0

9. Paul Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  David Watts Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Nigel Roberts Finished N/A 0

14. Nigel Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Matthew Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  David Lee Epic Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Graham Lee Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Nick Jones Finished 0

21. Nick Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Gary Mackintosh Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Karl Schiffmann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Stephen Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Adrian Leach Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Carl M. Taylor Finished 0

29. Carl M. Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Serafino Palmeri Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  David Whymark Finished N/A 0

37. David Whymark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Robert Cox Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Davies Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Anthony Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Tim Gordon Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Andrew Wood Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  David Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Neil Snowden Finished 0

45. Neil Snowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Stephen Cock Finished Senior 0

47. Stephen Cock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Stuart Parr Finished N/A 0

49. Stuart Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  John Borlase Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Stuart Dawkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Paul Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Nick Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Damion Littlewood Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Nick ?????????? Finished 0

55. Nick ?????????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Cliff Lewis Finished 0

56. Cliff Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Steve Proud Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Timothy Stowe Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Roger Allen Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Andrew Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Martin Tinsley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Stephen Allcott Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Quinn Bytheway Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Kevin Bodley Finished Vet 50+ 0

18. Kevin Bodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Michael Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Bryan Hedges Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Greg Elson Finished N/A 0

22. Greg Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jamie Bytheway Finished 0

23. Jamie Bytheway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Nik Bettam BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Neil Lawford Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Painter Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Tony Jackson Finished 0

28. Tony Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Terence Tuckley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Knight Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Deane Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Colin McDonnell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  John Claydon Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

36. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Robert Franks Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Gerald Blackmoor West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Allen Mcdougall Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  John Carr Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  John Griffin Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Anthony Summerfield Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Michael Gray Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Gordon Townsend Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ruth Eyles Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jessica Conner Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Sharon Underhill Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Neil Hayward Sportstest RT Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Andrew Tamplin Wrekinsport CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gareth Scott Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  John Rice Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Prince Cult Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Mark Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Richard Watson Paramount CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ben McCabe Finished Senior 0

15. Ben McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Tym Burman Finished N/A 0

16. Tym Burman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Garner Finished 0

17. David Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Adam Jackson Finished N/A 0

18. Adam Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Chris Day Finished 0

20. Chris Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jonathan Williams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Simon Lees Stone Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Simon Rousell Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andy Rogers Finished 0

25. Andy Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Luke Twigg Finished N/A 0

27. Luke Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Thomas Payton Cult Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Ross Parker Finished N/A 0

29. Ross Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

‘Cross: Mellor Wins W Mids Lge R4

Posted 03/10/2011 - British Cycling

Luke Grivell Mellor Wins Round Four of the Waldrons W Mids League

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 10:15

U10

Go-Cross, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 10:35

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237695

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Top Barn Farm, Holt Heath, Worcester, WR6 6NH
View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Emile Alexander Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Nicholas Evans Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Luke Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rachel Mayhew Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Luke Richardson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alex Barfield Birmingham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jonathan Todd Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Erin Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Leo Clark Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Harvey Jackson Finished 0

19. Harvey Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Harry Scolding Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Arlo Rogers Finished 0

21. Arlo Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Emily Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Nicholas Wood Finished 0

23. Nicholas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Georgia Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Daniel Evans Finished 0

28. Daniel Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Connor Cox Finished 0

29. Connor Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Rosie Schiffmann Finished 0

30. Rosie Schiffmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Thomas Povey Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Hetty Bradley Finished 0

33. Hetty Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Carissa Palmeri Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Amy Savage Finished 0

36. Amy Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Henry Lloydlangston Finished 0

37. Henry Lloydlangston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Jacob Barritt Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Marie Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Fay Garner Finished 0

41. Fay Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Aleksandra Franks Finished 0

42. Aleksandra Franks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Airlie Borlase Finished 0

43. Airlie Borlase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Lewis Perry Finished 0

44. Lewis Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Alice Burford Finished 0

45. Alice Burford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Ellie Barfield Birmingham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Haydn Chance Finished 0

47. Haydn Chance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Eva Rootkin-Gray Finished 0

48. Eva Rootkin-Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Ashston De Leon Finished 0

49. Ashston De Leon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Lorna Farrar Finished 0

50. Lorna Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Tom Borlase Finished 0

51. Tom Borlase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Olivia Rootkin-Gray Finished 0

52. Olivia Rootkin-Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Benjamin Breakwell Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lucy Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Luke Tranter Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Louis Brooks Finished 0

16. Louis Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  James Upton Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Luke Chappelow Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Oliver Schiffmann Finished 0

24. Oliver Schiffmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jessica Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Lorna Sharples Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  James Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Jake Phipps Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Christopher Aitken Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Oliver Kirwin Finished 0

35. Oliver Kirwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Cameron Macleod Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Jamie Crump Finished 0

37. Jamie Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Luca Palmeri Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Katie Cox Finished 0

40. Katie Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Liam Savage Finished 0

41. Liam Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Alex Mitchell Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Preslav Dimitrov Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Amedeo Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Harvey Wadsworth Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Abel Mclinden Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Samuel Dighton Finished 0

30. Samuel Dighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  William Mitchell Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Sophie Faulkner Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Daniel Bradbury Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Charles Walker Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Ben Moorfield Finished 0

37. Ben Moorfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Chris Knight Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Fraser Luckhurst Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Aaron Tello-Wharton Finished 0

42. Aaron Tello-Wharton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Max Sillifant Finished 0

43. Max Sillifant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Scott Aitken Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
46.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
47.  Ryan Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
48.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
49.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
50.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
51.  Owen Todd Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
52.  Oliver Evans Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
53.  Rebecca Simmons Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
54.  Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Ciera McKeown Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
56.  Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
57.  Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Andrew Warner Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Paige Aitken Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
60.  Sean Burford Finished 0

60. Sean Burford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Megan Austin Finished Youth 0

61. Megan Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
62.  Charlotte Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
63.  Morgan Smith Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
64.  Eugenio Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
65.  Rachel Wildboar Finished 0

65. Rachel Wildboar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
67.  Olivia Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
68.  Jamie Wolstencroft Finished 0

68. Jamie Wolstencroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Olivia Alsop Finished 0

69. Olivia Alsop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
71.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
72.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
73.  Adam Aitken Finished Youth 0

73. Adam Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  George Appleby Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Sam Broughton Rapha Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joe Bloxsome Finished Junior 0

7. Joe Bloxsome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  James Plant Wyre Forest CRC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  James Jevons Stourbridge Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lorenzo Buratti Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 2

4. Gary Howard -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Farrar Coventry Road Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Paul Gibson Finished N/A 0

9. Paul Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  David Watts Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Nigel Roberts Finished N/A 0

14. Nigel Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Matthew Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  David Lee Epic Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Graham Lee Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Nick Jones Finished 0

21. Nick Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Gary Mackintosh Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Karl Schiffmann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Stephen Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Adrian Leach Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Carl M. Taylor Finished 0

29. Carl M. Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Serafino Palmeri Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  David Whymark Finished N/A 0

37. David Whymark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Robert Cox Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Davies Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Anthony Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Tim Gordon Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Andrew Wood Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  David Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Neil Snowden Finished 0

45. Neil Snowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Stephen Cock Finished Senior 0

47. Stephen Cock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Stuart Parr Finished N/A 0

49. Stuart Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  John Borlase Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Stuart Dawkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Paul Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Nick Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Damion Littlewood Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Nick ?????????? Finished 0

55. Nick ?????????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Cliff Lewis Finished 0

56. Cliff Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Steve Proud Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Timothy Stowe Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Roger Allen Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Andrew Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Martin Tinsley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Stephen Allcott Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Quinn Bytheway Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Kevin Bodley Finished Vet 50+ 0

18. Kevin Bodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Michael Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Bryan Hedges Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Greg Elson Finished N/A 0

22. Greg Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jamie Bytheway Finished 0

23. Jamie Bytheway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Nik Bettam BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Neil Lawford Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Painter Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Tony Jackson Finished 0

28. Tony Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Terence Tuckley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Knight Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Deane Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Colin McDonnell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  John Claydon Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

36. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Robert Franks Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Gerald Blackmoor West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Allen Mcdougall Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  John Carr Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  John Griffin Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Anthony Summerfield Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Michael Gray Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Gordon Townsend Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ruth Eyles Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jessica Conner Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Sharon Underhill Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Neil Hayward Sportstest RT Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Andrew Tamplin Wrekinsport CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gareth Scott Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  John Rice Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Prince Cult Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Mark Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Richard Watson Paramount CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ben McCabe Finished Senior 0

15. Ben McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Tym Burman Finished N/A 0

16. Tym Burman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Garner Finished 0

17. David Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Adam Jackson Finished N/A 0

18. Adam Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Chris Day Finished 0

20. Chris Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jonathan Williams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Simon Lees Stone Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Simon Rousell Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andy Rogers Finished 0

25. Andy Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Luke Twigg Finished N/A 0

27. Luke Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Thomas Payton Cult Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Ross Parker Finished N/A 0

29. Ross Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

‘Cross: Mellor Wins W Mids Lge R4

Posted 03/10/2011 - British Cycling

Luke Grivell Mellor Wins Round Four of the Waldrons W Mids League

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 10:15

U10

Go-Cross, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 10:35

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk