Lichfield City CC Cross/Waldrons Solicitors West Midlands League Round 3

Cyclo-Cross , Staffordshire – Sunday, 25 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237694

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Tackeroo Campsite, Penkridge Bank Road, Rugeley, Staffordshire, WS15 2UA
View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Emile Alexander Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Xavier Salcedo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alex Coleston-Shields Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Adam Phillips Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Luke Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rachel Mayhew Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joss Camden Finished 0

15. Joss Camden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Luke Richardson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alex Millington Finished 0

17. Alex Millington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Skip Snelson Rugby Junior Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Leo Clark Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Joshua Warner Finished 0

20. Joshua Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Arlo Rogers Finished 0

21. Arlo Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Erin Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Joe Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jack Carter Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Emily Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Thomas Povey Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Millie Geldard Finished 0

30. Millie Geldard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Georgia Lewis Finished Youth 0

32. Georgia Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Carissa Palmeri Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Sarah Hunt Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Jefferson Tear Finished 0

38. Jefferson Tear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Airlie Borlase Finished 0

39. Airlie Borlase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Amy Savage Finished 0

40. Amy Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Aleksandra Franks Finished 0

41. Aleksandra Franks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Samuel Morrk Finished 0

42. Samuel Morrk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Ben Haines Finished 0

43. Ben Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Finished 0

44. Charlie Coleston-Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Alfie Bromley Finished 0

46. Alfie Bromley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Eva Rootkin-Gray Finished 0

48. Eva Rootkin-Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Lorna Farrar Finished 0

50. Lorna Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Jessica Richards Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Olivia Rootkin-Gray Finished 0

53. Olivia Rootkin-Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Benjamin Breakwell Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lucy Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Luke Tranter Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Louis Brooks Finished 0

14. Louis Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Joe Phillips Finished Under 12 0

16. Joe Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  James Upton Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Joshua Popham Cardinal Griffin Catholic Coll... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Jessica Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Luke Chappelow Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Arron Morris Finished 0

32. Arron Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Christopher Aitken Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Samuel Camden Addiscombe CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Lorna Sharples Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Joseph Lister Finished Under 12 0

39. Joseph Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Jessica Carter Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  James Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Oliver Kirwin Finished 0

45. Oliver Kirwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Cameron Macleod Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Luca Palmeri Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Liam Savage Finished 0

48. Liam Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  William Cheaney Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Alexander Mitchell Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Finished 0

8. Ewan Grivell-Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Amedeo Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  George Woodhead Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Harvey Wadsworth Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Abel Mclinden Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  Sophie Faulkner Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  William Mitchell Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Chris Knight Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
44.  Charles Walker Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
45.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
46.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
47.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
48.  Adam Aitken Finished Youth 0

48. Adam Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
49.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
50.  Scott Aitken Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
51.  Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
54.  Joseph Stanton Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
55.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
56.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
57.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
58.  Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
59.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
60.  Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Max Sillifant Finished 0

61. Max Sillifant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Ciera McKeown Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
63.  Morgan Smith Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
64.  Edward Hadlington Finished 0

64. Edward Hadlington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Eugenio Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
66.  Rachel Wildboar Finished 0

66. Rachel Wildboar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Daniel Bradbury Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
68.  Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Amy Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Olivia Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
71.  Oliver Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
72.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Alexander Welburn Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Sam Broughton Rapha Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joe Bloxsome Finished Junior 0

7. Joe Bloxsome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Scott Rose Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 3

3. Gary Howard -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mark Farrar Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jeff Chandler Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Bryan Tear Finished 0

7. Bryan Tear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Mark Garrett Finished Vet 40-49 0

8. Mark Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Keith Peters Finished Vet 40-49 0

9. Keith Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Nicholas Popham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ian Spark Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Paul Gibson Ellis Briggs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Matthew Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Stephen Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Nigel Roberts One and All Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Graham Lee Finished 0

27. Graham Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Paul Stewart Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Tim Gordon Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Kevin Mills Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Anthony Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Peter Hall Finished 0

36. Peter Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Adrian Leach Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  David Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Fino Palmeri Finished 0

40. Fino Palmeri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  David Wymark Finished 0

41. David Wymark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Robert Cox Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Dave Fenton Finished N/A 0

45. Dave Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Herbert Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Greg Thompson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Christopher Dean Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Andrew Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Andrew Davies Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Neil Snowdon Finished 0

52. Neil Snowdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Nick Woodhead Finished 0

53. Nick Woodhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Timothy Ward Schwalbe UK Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Dean Tranter Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Gavin Morris Finished N/A 0

56. Gavin Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Paul Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Nick Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  John Rice Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Timothy Stowe Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Darren Limbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Steve Proud Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Roger Allen Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alessandro Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Bryan Hedges Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Quinn Bytheway Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Michael Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kevin Bodley Finished Vet 50+ 0

19. Kevin Bodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  James Bytheway Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  John Byatt Finished Veteran 0

21. John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Stephen Allcott Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Greg Elson Finished N/A 0

23. Greg Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ian Nutter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Robert Depper Finished Vet 50+ 0

26. Robert Depper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Allan Morris Finished 0

28. Allan Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Christopher Lowe Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Phillip Metcalfe Finished 0

30. Phillip Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Ward West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Deane Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Claydon Finished 0

35. Paul Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Nik Bettam BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

37. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mike Cooper Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Allen Mcdougall Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Gerry Blackmoor Finished 0

41. Gerry Blackmoor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Tony Summerfield Finished 0

42. Tony Summerfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Gordon Richards Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Robert Franks Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sarah Reynolds RTC Growenewoud Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Karen Summers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Virginia Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Caryl Gibson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Eleanor Mather Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Vanessa Carman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Tracey Palmeri Finished 0

10. Tracey Palmeri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Carolyn Ife Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Booth Cult Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Gee Raleigh GAC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Neil Hayward Sportstest RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Gareth Hewitt RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  William Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Gareth Scott Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Tamplin Wrekinsport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Colin Millard Finished 0

13. Colin Millard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Paul Prince Cult Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Mark Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Lee Plant PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ben McCabe Finished Senior 0

18. Ben McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Mark Ward Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Thomas Hibberd Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Garry Palmer Sportstest RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Simon Lees Stone Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jonathan Williams Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Mark Thaxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Daniel Campbell Elizabethan CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Pedro Havelock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Richard Gamble Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Dan Ibbetson Finished 0

31. Dan Ibbetson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  James Maroon Finished 0

32. James Maroon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  David Mather Finished N/A 0

33. David Mather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 10:15

U10

Go-Cross, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 10:35

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237694

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Tackeroo Campsite, Penkridge Bank Road, Rugeley, Staffordshire, WS15 2UA
View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Emile Alexander Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Xavier Salcedo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alex Coleston-Shields Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Adam Phillips Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Luke Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rachel Mayhew Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joss Camden Finished 0

15. Joss Camden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Luke Richardson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alex Millington Finished 0

17. Alex Millington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Skip Snelson Rugby Junior Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Leo Clark Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Joshua Warner Finished 0

20. Joshua Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Arlo Rogers Finished 0

21. Arlo Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Erin Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Joe Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jack Carter Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Emily Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Thomas Povey Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Millie Geldard Finished 0

30. Millie Geldard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Georgia Lewis Finished Youth 0

32. Georgia Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Carissa Palmeri Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Sarah Hunt Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Jefferson Tear Finished 0

38. Jefferson Tear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Airlie Borlase Finished 0

39. Airlie Borlase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Amy Savage Finished 0

40. Amy Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Aleksandra Franks Finished 0

41. Aleksandra Franks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Samuel Morrk Finished 0

42. Samuel Morrk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Ben Haines Finished 0

43. Ben Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Finished 0

44. Charlie Coleston-Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Alfie Bromley Finished 0

46. Alfie Bromley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Eva Rootkin-Gray Finished 0

48. Eva Rootkin-Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Lorna Farrar Finished 0

50. Lorna Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Jessica Richards Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Olivia Rootkin-Gray Finished 0

53. Olivia Rootkin-Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Benjamin Breakwell Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lucy Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Luke Tranter Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Louis Brooks Finished 0

14. Louis Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Joe Phillips Finished Under 12 0

16. Joe Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  James Upton Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Joshua Popham Cardinal Griffin Catholic Coll... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Jessica Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Luke Chappelow Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Arron Morris Finished 0

32. Arron Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Christopher Aitken Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Samuel Camden Addiscombe CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Lorna Sharples Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Joseph Lister Finished Under 12 0

39. Joseph Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Jessica Carter Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  James Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Oliver Kirwin Finished 0

45. Oliver Kirwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Cameron Macleod Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Luca Palmeri Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Liam Savage Finished 0

48. Liam Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  William Cheaney Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Alexander Mitchell Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Finished 0

8. Ewan Grivell-Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Amedeo Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  George Woodhead Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Harvey Wadsworth Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Abel Mclinden Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  Sophie Faulkner Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  William Mitchell Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Chris Knight Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
44.  Charles Walker Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
45.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
46.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
47.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
48.  Adam Aitken Finished Youth 0

48. Adam Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
49.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
50.  Scott Aitken Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
51.  Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
54.  Joseph Stanton Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
55.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
56.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
57.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
58.  Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
59.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
60.  Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Max Sillifant Finished 0

61. Max Sillifant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Ciera McKeown Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
63.  Morgan Smith Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
64.  Edward Hadlington Finished 0

64. Edward Hadlington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Eugenio Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
66.  Rachel Wildboar Finished 0

66. Rachel Wildboar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Daniel Bradbury Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
68.  Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Amy Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Olivia Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
71.  Oliver Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
72.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Alexander Welburn Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Sam Broughton Rapha Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joe Bloxsome Finished Junior 0

7. Joe Bloxsome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Scott Rose Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 3

3. Gary Howard -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mark Farrar Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jeff Chandler Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Bryan Tear Finished 0

7. Bryan Tear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Mark Garrett Finished Vet 40-49 0

8. Mark Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Keith Peters Finished Vet 40-49 0

9. Keith Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Nicholas Popham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ian Spark Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Paul Gibson Ellis Briggs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Matthew Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Stephen Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Nigel Roberts One and All Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Graham Lee Finished 0

27. Graham Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Paul Stewart Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Tim Gordon Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Kevin Mills Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Anthony Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Peter Hall Finished 0

36. Peter Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Adrian Leach Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  David Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Fino Palmeri Finished 0

40. Fino Palmeri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  David Wymark Finished 0

41. David Wymark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Robert Cox Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Dave Fenton Finished N/A 0

45. Dave Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Herbert Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Greg Thompson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Christopher Dean Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Andrew Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Andrew Davies Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Neil Snowdon Finished 0

52. Neil Snowdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Nick Woodhead Finished 0

53. Nick Woodhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Timothy Ward Schwalbe UK Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Dean Tranter Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Gavin Morris Finished N/A 0

56. Gavin Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Paul Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Nick Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  John Rice Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Timothy Stowe Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Darren Limbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Steve Proud Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Roger Allen Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alessandro Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Bryan Hedges Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Quinn Bytheway Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Michael Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kevin Bodley Finished Vet 50+ 0

19. Kevin Bodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  James Bytheway Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  John Byatt Finished Veteran 0

21. John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Stephen Allcott Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Greg Elson Finished N/A 0

23. Greg Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ian Nutter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Robert Depper Finished Vet 50+ 0

26. Robert Depper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Allan Morris Finished 0

28. Allan Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Christopher Lowe Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Phillip Metcalfe Finished 0

30. Phillip Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Ward West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Deane Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Claydon Finished 0

35. Paul Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Nik Bettam BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

37. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mike Cooper Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Allen Mcdougall Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Gerry Blackmoor Finished 0

41. Gerry Blackmoor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Tony Summerfield Finished 0

42. Tony Summerfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Gordon Richards Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Robert Franks Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sarah Reynolds RTC Growenewoud Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Karen Summers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Virginia Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Caryl Gibson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Eleanor Mather Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Vanessa Carman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Tracey Palmeri Finished 0

10. Tracey Palmeri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Carolyn Ife Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Booth Cult Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Gee Raleigh GAC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Neil Hayward Sportstest RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Gareth Hewitt RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  William Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Gareth Scott Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Tamplin Wrekinsport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Colin Millard Finished 0

13. Colin Millard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Paul Prince Cult Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Mark Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Lee Plant PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ben McCabe Finished Senior 0

18. Ben McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Mark Ward Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Thomas Hibberd Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Garry Palmer Sportstest RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Simon Lees Stone Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jonathan Williams Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Mark Thaxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Daniel Campbell Elizabethan CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Pedro Havelock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Richard Gamble Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Dan Ibbetson Finished 0

31. Dan Ibbetson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  James Maroon Finished 0

32. James Maroon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  David Mather Finished N/A 0

33. David Mather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 10:15

U10

Go-Cross, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 10:35

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk