Rowrah Go-Ride Racing with VC Cumbria/Lakeland Sprinters

Closed Circuit , Cumbria – Wednesday, 01 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237685

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Rowrah Kart Stadium, Cumbria, CA26 3XU
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - Results
1.  Jon Donachy Finished 0

1. Jon Donachy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Michela Kellet Finished 0

2. Michela Kellet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alex Hargreaves Finished 0

3. Alex Hargreaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - Results
1.  George Bennett Finished 0

1. George Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Patrick Cowman Finished 0

2. Patrick Cowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Matthew Last Finished 0

3. Matthew Last -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - Results
1.  Ciaran Oglivie Finished 0

1. Ciaran Oglivie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Elsa Whelan Finished 0

2. Elsa Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Hammond Finished 0

3. Ben Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D - Results
1.  Heather Thomas Finished 0

1. Heather Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sam Wedgewood Finished 0

2. Sam Wedgewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Emily Stephenson Finished 0

3. Emily Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth E Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Group 2 - Results
1.  Alfie Stephenson Finished 0

1. Alfie Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Scott Keenan Finished 0

2. Scott Keenan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Molly Rankin Finished 0

3. Molly Rankin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth E Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Group 1 - Results
1.  Matty Keenan Finished 0

1. Matty Keenan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Adam Walker Finished 0

2. Adam Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lucy Hammon Finished 0

3. Lucy Hammon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Poppy Rankin Finished 0

3. Poppy Rankin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Whitfield Bott Finished 0

3. Thomas Whitfield Bott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Youth A Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry:
Wed 01/06/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Youth B Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry:
Wed 01/06/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Youth C Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry:
Wed 01/06/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Youth D Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry:
Wed 01/06/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Youth E Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry:
Wed 01/06/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Youth E Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 18:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 18:00
Go-Ride Racing, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237685

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Rowrah Kart Stadium, Cumbria, CA26 3XU
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - Results
1.  Jon Donachy Finished 0

1. Jon Donachy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Michela Kellet Finished 0

2. Michela Kellet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alex Hargreaves Finished 0

3. Alex Hargreaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - Results
1.  George Bennett Finished 0

1. George Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Patrick Cowman Finished 0

2. Patrick Cowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Matthew Last Finished 0

3. Matthew Last -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - Results
1.  Ciaran Oglivie Finished 0

1. Ciaran Oglivie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Elsa Whelan Finished 0

2. Elsa Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Hammond Finished 0

3. Ben Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D - Results
1.  Heather Thomas Finished 0

1. Heather Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sam Wedgewood Finished 0

2. Sam Wedgewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Emily Stephenson Finished 0

3. Emily Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth E Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Group 2 - Results
1.  Alfie Stephenson Finished 0

1. Alfie Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Scott Keenan Finished 0

2. Scott Keenan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Molly Rankin Finished 0

3. Molly Rankin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth E Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Group 1 - Results
1.  Matty Keenan Finished 0

1. Matty Keenan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Adam Walker Finished 0

2. Adam Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lucy Hammon Finished 0

3. Lucy Hammon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Poppy Rankin Finished 0

3. Poppy Rankin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Whitfield Bott Finished 0

3. Thomas Whitfield Bott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Youth A Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry:
Wed 01/06/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Youth B Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry:
Wed 01/06/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Youth C Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry:
Wed 01/06/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Youth D Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry:
Wed 01/06/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Youth E Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry:
Wed 01/06/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Youth E Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 18:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 18:00
Go-Ride Racing, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk