Redgrave Cross/Eastern League Round 11

Cyclo-Cross , Redgrave – Saturday, 26 Nov 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237647

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Activities Centre, Churchway, Redgrave, IP22 1RL

View map

Series:

Eastern League

Results

Confirmed Results

Vet/Vet50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet/Vet50+ - Results
1.  Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Bruce Robinson Shaftesbury CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Jonathan Periam Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tim Brown North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Michael Bowen Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Christopher Bulley Shaftesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Christopher Ridley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Martin Graves Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Colin Cracknell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Christopher Baldwin Eagle RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Liam Tripp Finished 0

16. Liam Tripp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Dominic Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Chris Gooch VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Hurrell Finished N/A 0

19. Simon Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Antony Bensley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Clive Quantrill Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John McDOwell Whitewebbs CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jim Clayton Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Darren Myers Crest Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Kevin Rolt Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Thomas Walker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Stephen Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Harry Board Glendene CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Michael Clements Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  David Kiely North Road CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
41.  Jonathan Taylor Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Mark Winstanley Finished 0

42. Mark Winstanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Paul Barry West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Kevin Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Grant Rex Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Kevin Gidber Finished 0

47. Kevin Gidber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Glen Boreham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Raymond Ricks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  David Rutter Finished N/A 0

51. David Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Andrew Hardcastle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Terry Davies Finished 0

54. Terry Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Fergus Muir Finished N/A 0

55. Fergus Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Philip Keen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Katy Simcock Hope Factory Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Julie Halpin Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Katie Scotter VC Norwich Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Elizabeth Chittenden Eagle RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Louise Rickard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jayne Williams Finished 0

8. Jayne Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jackie Field Finished Vet 40-49 0

9. Jackie Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Rebecca Hammond Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Anna Fraser City Cycle Centre.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Nicki Davis Finished N/A 0

12. Nicki Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Rachel Clarke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Diane Mantle Finished 0

14. Diane Mantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Sophie Holmes Diss & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Evan Rex Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Robert Mercer Finished 0

6. Robert Mercer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Fraser Finished 0

10. James Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Oliver Vobe Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel De Boltz Finished 0

12. Daniel De Boltz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Callum Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Fergus Crouch Finished 0

15. Fergus Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Noah Field Finished 0

17. Noah Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Bonwem Lutz Finished 0

18. Bonwem Lutz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Sophie Saberton St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Elena Gough Finished 0

20. Elena Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Emma Saberton Finished 0

21. Emma Saberton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Felix Field Finished 0

22. Felix Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Harriet Godber Finished 0

23. Harriet Godber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jack Godber Finished 0

24. Jack Godber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Elinor Baldwin Eagle RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Oskar Everett Finished 0

26. Oskar Everett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Sam Briggs Finished 0

27. Sam Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Holly Hoy St Ives CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  James Tapley Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Alwyn Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Bryn Davies Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Henry Periam Finished 0

12. Henry Periam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jack Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Lewis Hardcastle Finished 0

16. Lewis Hardcastle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Adam Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  William Warre Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Antonio Capasso Finished 0

19. Antonio Capasso -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Bryony Board Glendene CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Adam Gough Mildenhall CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Daniel Swindells Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Harry Chavner Finished 0

24. Harry Chavner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Finley Clayton Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Oliver Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Ryan Davies Finished 0

28. Ryan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  James Jobber Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Adam Tapley Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Patrick Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- William Tripp Essex Roads CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Senior/Junior/Elite Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Elite Vet - Results
1.  Tim Guy Iceni Velo Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Greg Simcock Alpha Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Hayden Wood Finished Senior 3

3. Hayden Wood -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jonathan Shuster Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Matthew Thurston Iceni Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ross Tricker Ipswich BMX Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  James Jobber Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Robert Hunt API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Antony Birt Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Chris Guy Iceni Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ben Nicholson Iceni Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Lee Desborough St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Benjamin Spashett Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ewan Hendon Ciclos Uno Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Russell Cook Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Christopher Stuart-Leach ICycle Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Adam Tapley Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Patrick Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  John Swindells Finished 0

29. John Swindells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  David Scotter Finished 0

31. David Scotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Barney Horne Long Stratton Cats CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Matthew Mantle Finished 0

34. Matthew Mantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  David Fraser Finished N/A 0

35. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Simon Millard Iceni Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Glyndwr Thomas VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Robert Chenery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Graham Anderson Finished 0

42. Graham Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Matthew Eaglen West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Jacob Silver Finished 0

44. Jacob Silver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Rob Hobbs Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Mark Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Mark Pottinger Did not finish 0

45. Mark Pottinger -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- William Tripp Essex Roads CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Greg Simcock Alpha Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Reports

Cross: Guy’s the Man in Eastern Lge R11

Posted 26/11/2011 - British Cycling

Tim Guy wins Eastern League event at Redgrave

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Vet/Vet50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/11/11 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 26/11/11 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/11/11 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 26/11/11 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/11/11 12:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 26/11/11 – 12:00

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/11/11 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 26/11/11 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/11/11 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 26/11/11 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Junior/Elite Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/11/11 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 26/11/11 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/11/11 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 26/11/11 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237647

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Activities Centre, Churchway, Redgrave, IP22 1RL

View map

Series:

Eastern League

Results

Confirmed Results

Vet/Vet50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet/Vet50+ - Results
1.  Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Bruce Robinson Shaftesbury CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Jonathan Periam Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tim Brown North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Michael Bowen Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Christopher Bulley Shaftesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Christopher Ridley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Martin Graves Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Colin Cracknell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Christopher Baldwin Eagle RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Liam Tripp Finished 0

16. Liam Tripp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Dominic Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Chris Gooch VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Hurrell Finished N/A 0

19. Simon Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Antony Bensley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Clive Quantrill Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John McDOwell Whitewebbs CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jim Clayton Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Darren Myers Crest Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Kevin Rolt Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Thomas Walker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Stephen Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Harry Board Glendene CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Michael Clements Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  David Kiely North Road CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
41.  Jonathan Taylor Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Mark Winstanley Finished 0

42. Mark Winstanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Paul Barry West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Kevin Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Grant Rex Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Kevin Gidber Finished 0

47. Kevin Gidber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Glen Boreham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Raymond Ricks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  David Rutter Finished N/A 0

51. David Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Andrew Hardcastle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Terry Davies Finished 0

54. Terry Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Fergus Muir Finished N/A 0

55. Fergus Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Philip Keen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Katy Simcock Hope Factory Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Julie Halpin Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Katie Scotter VC Norwich Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Elizabeth Chittenden Eagle RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Louise Rickard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jayne Williams Finished 0

8. Jayne Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jackie Field Finished Vet 40-49 0

9. Jackie Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Rebecca Hammond Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Anna Fraser City Cycle Centre.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Nicki Davis Finished N/A 0

12. Nicki Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Rachel Clarke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Diane Mantle Finished 0

14. Diane Mantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Sophie Holmes Diss & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Evan Rex Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Robert Mercer Finished 0

6. Robert Mercer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Fraser Finished 0

10. James Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Oliver Vobe Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel De Boltz Finished 0

12. Daniel De Boltz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Callum Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Fergus Crouch Finished 0

15. Fergus Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Noah Field Finished 0

17. Noah Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Bonwem Lutz Finished 0

18. Bonwem Lutz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Sophie Saberton St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Elena Gough Finished 0

20. Elena Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Emma Saberton Finished 0

21. Emma Saberton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Felix Field Finished 0

22. Felix Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Harriet Godber Finished 0

23. Harriet Godber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jack Godber Finished 0

24. Jack Godber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Elinor Baldwin Eagle RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Oskar Everett Finished 0

26. Oskar Everett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Sam Briggs Finished 0

27. Sam Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Holly Hoy St Ives CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  James Tapley Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Alwyn Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Bryn Davies Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Henry Periam Finished 0

12. Henry Periam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jack Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Lewis Hardcastle Finished 0

16. Lewis Hardcastle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Adam Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  William Warre Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Antonio Capasso Finished 0

19. Antonio Capasso -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Bryony Board Glendene CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Adam Gough Mildenhall CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Daniel Swindells Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Harry Chavner Finished 0

24. Harry Chavner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Finley Clayton Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Oliver Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Ryan Davies Finished 0

28. Ryan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  James Jobber Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Adam Tapley Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Patrick Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- William Tripp Essex Roads CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Senior/Junior/Elite Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Elite Vet - Results
1.  Tim Guy Iceni Velo Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Greg Simcock Alpha Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Hayden Wood Finished Senior 3

3. Hayden Wood -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jonathan Shuster Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Matthew Thurston Iceni Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ross Tricker Ipswich BMX Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  James Jobber Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Robert Hunt API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Antony Birt Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Chris Guy Iceni Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ben Nicholson Iceni Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Lee Desborough St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Benjamin Spashett Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ewan Hendon Ciclos Uno Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Russell Cook Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Christopher Stuart-Leach ICycle Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Adam Tapley Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Patrick Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  John Swindells Finished 0

29. John Swindells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  David Scotter Finished 0

31. David Scotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Barney Horne Long Stratton Cats CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Matthew Mantle Finished 0

34. Matthew Mantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  David Fraser Finished N/A 0

35. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Simon Millard Iceni Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Glyndwr Thomas VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Robert Chenery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Graham Anderson Finished 0

42. Graham Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Matthew Eaglen West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Jacob Silver Finished 0

44. Jacob Silver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Rob Hobbs Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Mark Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Mark Pottinger Did not finish 0

45. Mark Pottinger -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- William Tripp Essex Roads CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Greg Simcock Alpha Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Reports

Cross: Guy’s the Man in Eastern Lge R11

Posted 26/11/2011 - British Cycling

Tim Guy wins Eastern League event at Redgrave

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Vet/Vet50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/11/11 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 26/11/11 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/11/11 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 26/11/11 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/11/11 12:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 26/11/11 – 12:00

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/11/11 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 26/11/11 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/11/11 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 26/11/11 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Junior/Elite Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/11/11 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 26/11/11 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/11/11 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 26/11/11 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk