Amis Velo Hillyfields Cross/Eastern League Round 6

Cyclo-Cross , Colchester – Sunday, 16 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237642

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

St Helena School, Sheepen Road, Colchester, Essex, CO3 3LE
View map

Series:

Eastern League

Results

Confirmed Results

Vet/Vet50+/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet/Vet50+/Women - Results
1.  Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Bruce Robinson Shaftesbury CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Tony Wilkins Mareterra Bike Team Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Christopher Ridley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Perian Finished 0

7. John Perian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Colin Cracknell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Tim Brown North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Philip Cooper Finished Vet 50+ 3

12. Philip Cooper -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Martin Graves Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Andrew Hill Finished Vet 40-49 0

14. Andrew Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Michael Bowen Finished 0

15. Michael Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Nicola Juniper Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Nicholas Webber Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Bob Flack Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Graham Hart Essex Roads CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Antony Bensley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jason Bridge Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Thomas Walker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Dominic Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Rippon Finished 0

26. Paul Rippon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Liam Tripp Finished 0

28. Liam Tripp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Philip Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jason Rogers Gateway Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  James Webster Finished N/A 0

34. James Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Duncan Chenery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Christopher Baldwin Eagle RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Steven Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Steve James North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Michael Barnard Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Stephen Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Philip Keen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Michael Clements Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
46.  Darren Myers Crest Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Kevin Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Michael Mott Finished N/A 0

49. Michael Mott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Anthony Sheppard Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Jonathan Taylor Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Raymond Ricks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Richard Bundock Finished 0

54. Richard Bundock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  David Kiely North Road CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
58.  Colin Doe Ford Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
59.  Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
60.  Andrew Hardcastle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Glen Boreham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Kevin Bunton Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Clive Sparkes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Harry Board Glendene CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
65.  Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Stephen Simmonds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Mark Winstanley Finished 0

67. Mark Winstanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
69.  Elizabeth Chittenden Eagle RC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Richard Nobbs Finished N/A 0

70. Richard Nobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Ant Bell Finished 0

71. Ant Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Paul Barry West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Sue McIntyre Finished 0

73. Sue McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Louise Rickard Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Rebecca Hammond Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Will Tweddle Finished 0

77. Will Tweddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  David Rutter Finished N/A 0

78. David Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Jackie Field Finished Vet 40-49 0

79. Jackie Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
81.  Keely Bunton Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Ivan Dockerill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Anna Fraser City Cycle Centre.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Clive Tricker Finished 0

84. Clive Tricker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Nicki Davies Finished 0

85. Nicki Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Richard Balaam Finished 0

86. Richard Balaam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Fergus Muir Finished N/A 0

88. Fergus Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Tiffany Hore G S Gazzetta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
90.  Diane Mantle Finished 0

90. Diane Mantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Rachel Clarke Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Russell Dore Gateway Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Joanne Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Pierce Bacon Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Swindells Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Sophie Holmes Diss & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Robert Mercer Finished 0

12. Robert Mercer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Rowan Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Sam Boslington Finished 0

18. Sam Boslington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Callum Mullins Finished 0

19. Callum Mullins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Sophie Saberton St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Fergus Crouch Finished 0

23. Fergus Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Joe Kiely Finished Under 12 0

24. Joe Kiely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Iain Dockerill Finished 0

25. Iain Dockerill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Silas Warren Finished 0

26. Silas Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Connor Gould Finished 0

27. Connor Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Christina Dockerill Finished 0

28. Christina Dockerill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Cameron Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Oliver Welstead Finished 0

30. Oliver Welstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Joshua Payns Finished 0

31. Joshua Payns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Noah Field Finished 0

32. Noah Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Abigail Kiely Finished Under 12 0

33. Abigail Kiely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Tom Larson Finished 0

34. Tom Larson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jack Letch Finished 0

35. Jack Letch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Elinor Baldwin Eagle RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Hannah Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Bobby Babbs Finished 0

38. Bobby Babbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Eddie Cannons Finished 0

39. Eddie Cannons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Jason Dockerill Finished 0

40. Jason Dockerill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Ryan Hardwick Did not finish 0

40. Ryan Hardwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tom Stead Finished Youth 5

6. Tom Stead -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Jonathan Sjolin West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tom Yiangou Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Edmund Slater Strada-Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Zak Coleman Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Alwyn Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Adam Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Jack Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  William Warre Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Jordan Denyer Finished 0

31. Jordan Denyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Tomas Gould Finished 0

32. Tomas Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Finley Clayton Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Harry Bohn Finished 0

34. Harry Bohn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Tom Baslington Finished 0

35. Tom Baslington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Samuel Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Harry Chavner Finished 0

37. Harry Chavner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- William Bardsley Herne Hill Youth CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Bryony Board Glendene CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Nathaniel Goldwell Did not finish 0

37. Nathaniel Goldwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Lewis Hardcastle Did not finish 0

37. Lewis Hardcastle -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Cameron Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Patrick Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  James Jobber Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Michael Abel Finished Junior 1

5. Michael Abel -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior/Jun/Elite Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Jun/Elite Vet - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Nichols Ciclos Uno Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Hayden Wood Finished Senior 9

4. Hayden Wood -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Tim Guy Iceni Velo Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Matthew Thurston Iceni Velo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Simon Bird ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 1

10. Martin Carter -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Ross Tricker Ipswich BMX Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Antony Birt Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Robert Hunt API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Cameron Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  David Brown Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Ivan Burch Ciclos Uno Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ben Nicholson Iceni Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Patrick Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Tom Stephenson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Ewan Hendon Ciclos Uno Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Benjamin Spashett Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  James Jobber Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Mark Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Russell Cook Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Robert Chenery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Michael Abel Finished Junior 0

36. Michael Abel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  William Tripp Essex Roads CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Matthew Mantle Finished 0

43. Matthew Mantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Adam Tapley Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
45.  Paul Bird Finished 0

45. Paul Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Craig Gould Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Alex Stepney Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Richard Stiff West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Andy Hurst Finished 0

51. Andy Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Hugo Boyce Finished 0

52. Hugo Boyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Matthew Eaglen West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Keira McVitty www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
55.  Scott Palmer API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Neil Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
57.  Andy Palmer API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Graham Brant Chelmer CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Fraser Did not finish N/A 0

57. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 40-49 (Elite Vet)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 (Elite Vet) - Results
1.  Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  David Brown Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ivan Burch Ciclos Uno Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Russell Cook Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Reports

Cross: Robinson Wins Eastern Lge R6

Posted 17/10/2011 - British Cycling

Junior Robinson Wins Latest Round in Colchester

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Vet/Vet50+/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 12:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 12:00

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 12:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 12:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 13:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 13:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Jun/Elite Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 13:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 13:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 40-49 (Elite Vet) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 13:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 13:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237642

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

St Helena School, Sheepen Road, Colchester, Essex, CO3 3LE
View map

Series:

Eastern League

Results

Confirmed Results

Vet/Vet50+/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet/Vet50+/Women - Results
1.  Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Bruce Robinson Shaftesbury CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Tony Wilkins Mareterra Bike Team Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Christopher Ridley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Perian Finished 0

7. John Perian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Colin Cracknell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Tim Brown North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Philip Cooper Finished Vet 50+ 3

12. Philip Cooper -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Martin Graves Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Andrew Hill Finished Vet 40-49 0

14. Andrew Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Michael Bowen Finished 0

15. Michael Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Nicola Juniper Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Nicholas Webber Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Bob Flack Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Graham Hart Essex Roads CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Antony Bensley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jason Bridge Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Thomas Walker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Dominic Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Rippon Finished 0

26. Paul Rippon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Liam Tripp Finished 0

28. Liam Tripp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Philip Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jason Rogers Gateway Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  James Webster Finished N/A 0

34. James Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Duncan Chenery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Christopher Baldwin Eagle RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Steven Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Steve James North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Michael Barnard Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Stephen Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Philip Keen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Michael Clements Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
46.  Darren Myers Crest Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Kevin Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Michael Mott Finished N/A 0

49. Michael Mott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Anthony Sheppard Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Jonathan Taylor Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Raymond Ricks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Richard Bundock Finished 0

54. Richard Bundock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  David Kiely North Road CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
58.  Colin Doe Ford Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
59.  Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
60.  Andrew Hardcastle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Glen Boreham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Kevin Bunton Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Clive Sparkes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Harry Board Glendene CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
65.  Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Stephen Simmonds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Mark Winstanley Finished 0

67. Mark Winstanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
69.  Elizabeth Chittenden Eagle RC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Richard Nobbs Finished N/A 0

70. Richard Nobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Ant Bell Finished 0

71. Ant Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Paul Barry West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Sue McIntyre Finished 0

73. Sue McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Louise Rickard Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Rebecca Hammond Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Will Tweddle Finished 0

77. Will Tweddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  David Rutter Finished N/A 0

78. David Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Jackie Field Finished Vet 40-49 0

79. Jackie Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
81.  Keely Bunton Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Ivan Dockerill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Anna Fraser City Cycle Centre.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Clive Tricker Finished 0

84. Clive Tricker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Nicki Davies Finished 0

85. Nicki Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Richard Balaam Finished 0

86. Richard Balaam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Fergus Muir Finished N/A 0

88. Fergus Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Tiffany Hore G S Gazzetta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
90.  Diane Mantle Finished 0

90. Diane Mantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Rachel Clarke Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Russell Dore Gateway Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Joanne Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Pierce Bacon Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Swindells Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Sophie Holmes Diss & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Robert Mercer Finished 0

12. Robert Mercer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Rowan Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Sam Boslington Finished 0

18. Sam Boslington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Callum Mullins Finished 0

19. Callum Mullins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Sophie Saberton St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Fergus Crouch Finished 0

23. Fergus Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Joe Kiely Finished Under 12 0

24. Joe Kiely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Iain Dockerill Finished 0

25. Iain Dockerill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Silas Warren Finished 0

26. Silas Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Connor Gould Finished 0

27. Connor Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Christina Dockerill Finished 0

28. Christina Dockerill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Cameron Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Oliver Welstead Finished 0

30. Oliver Welstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Joshua Payns Finished 0

31. Joshua Payns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Noah Field Finished 0

32. Noah Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Abigail Kiely Finished Under 12 0

33. Abigail Kiely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Tom Larson Finished 0

34. Tom Larson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jack Letch Finished 0

35. Jack Letch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Elinor Baldwin Eagle RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Hannah Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Bobby Babbs Finished 0

38. Bobby Babbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Eddie Cannons Finished 0

39. Eddie Cannons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Jason Dockerill Finished 0

40. Jason Dockerill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Ryan Hardwick Did not finish 0

40. Ryan Hardwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tom Stead Finished Youth 5

6. Tom Stead -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Jonathan Sjolin West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tom Yiangou Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Edmund Slater Strada-Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Zak Coleman Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Alwyn Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Adam Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Jack Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  William Warre Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Jordan Denyer Finished 0

31. Jordan Denyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Tomas Gould Finished 0

32. Tomas Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Finley Clayton Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Harry Bohn Finished 0

34. Harry Bohn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Tom Baslington Finished 0

35. Tom Baslington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Samuel Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Harry Chavner Finished 0

37. Harry Chavner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- William Bardsley Herne Hill Youth CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Bryony Board Glendene CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Nathaniel Goldwell Did not finish 0

37. Nathaniel Goldwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Lewis Hardcastle Did not finish 0

37. Lewis Hardcastle -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Cameron Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Patrick Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  James Jobber Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Michael Abel Finished Junior 1

5. Michael Abel -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior/Jun/Elite Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Jun/Elite Vet - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Nichols Ciclos Uno Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Hayden Wood Finished Senior 9

4. Hayden Wood -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Tim Guy Iceni Velo Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Matthew Thurston Iceni Velo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Simon Bird ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 1

10. Martin Carter -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Ross Tricker Ipswich BMX Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Antony Birt Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Robert Hunt API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Cameron Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  David Brown Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Ivan Burch Ciclos Uno Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ben Nicholson Iceni Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Patrick Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Tom Stephenson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Ewan Hendon Ciclos Uno Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Benjamin Spashett Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  James Jobber Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Mark Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Russell Cook Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Robert Chenery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Michael Abel Finished Junior 0

36. Michael Abel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  William Tripp Essex Roads CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Matthew Mantle Finished 0

43. Matthew Mantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Adam Tapley Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
45.  Paul Bird Finished 0

45. Paul Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Craig Gould Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Alex Stepney Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Richard Stiff West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Andy Hurst Finished 0

51. Andy Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Hugo Boyce Finished 0

52. Hugo Boyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Matthew Eaglen West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Keira McVitty www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
55.  Scott Palmer API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Neil Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
57.  Andy Palmer API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Graham Brant Chelmer CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Fraser Did not finish N/A 0

57. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 40-49 (Elite Vet)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 (Elite Vet) - Results
1.  Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  David Brown Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ivan Burch Ciclos Uno Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Russell Cook Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Reports

Cross: Robinson Wins Eastern Lge R6

Posted 17/10/2011 - British Cycling

Junior Robinson Wins Latest Round in Colchester

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Vet/Vet50+/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 12:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 12:00

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 12:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 12:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 13:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 13:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Jun/Elite Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 13:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 13:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 40-49 (Elite Vet) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 13:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 13:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk