Yello Velo Cross/Lincolnshire Championship 5 & League 7

Cyclo-Cross , Louth – Sunday, 06 Nov 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237631

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hubbards Hill Farm, Crowtree Lane, Louth, LN11 0QW

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League
Lincolnshire Championship

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Campbell Pollock Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Samuel Bentley Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jake Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Harry Lewis Finished 0

7. Harry Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Aaron Bateman Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Reece Moradkhan Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Robbie Sturdy Finished Youth 0

14. Robbie Sturdy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Thomas Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Joseph Collins Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Luke Fraser Finished 0

18. Luke Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Bradley Sprogis Finished 0

3. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Kerrigan Robb Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jacob Santry Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Cameron Neilson Finished 0

7. Cameron Neilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Warren Eve Finished Under 12 0

8. Warren Eve -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Abigail Armstrong Finished 0

9. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Christopher Hilbert Finished 0

10. Christopher Hilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alexander Armstrong Finished 0

11. Alexander Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Alex Galpin Finished 0

12. Alex Galpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  James Broughton VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Cadan Burton Finished 0

14. Cadan Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Daniel Turner Finished Under 12 0

15. Daniel Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Megan Kendall Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alexander Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Dan Galpin Finished 0

18. Dan Galpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Lance Holdom Finished 0

19. Lance Holdom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Oliver Carr Yello Velo CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kenton Jones Finished N/A 0

5. Kenton Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Steve Lampier Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jonathon Wells VC Lincoln Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Lister Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Leigh Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Peter Fielding-Smith Richardsons RT/Cube Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  David Perry Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Asa Elkington Team Hawkins Conservation Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Martin MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Martin Smith Yello Velo CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Martyn Gammidge Finished 0

25. Martyn Gammidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Paul Bonnett Finished N/A 0

26. Paul Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Darren Smith Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Samuel Mullenger Yello Velo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Przemek Jasnikowski Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  George Hackney Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

37. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Charlie Thomas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Sean East Finished N/A 0

40. Sean East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Jono Bromfield Finished 0

41. Jono Bromfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Phillip Galpin Leamington C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Andrew Fraser VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Louise Day Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Simon Briggs Finished 0

46. Simon Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Nick Shaw Finished 0

47. Nick Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Paul Dann Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Graham McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Simon Santry Finished N/A 0

50. Simon Santry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Christopher O'Rourke Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Daniel Carr Yello Velo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Matthew Bishop Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Paul Edson Finished 0

54. Paul Edson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Andy Stewart Finished 0

55. Andy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Samuel Tuplin Cherry Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Tom Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Andrew Pack Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Richard Eve Finished 0

62. Richard Eve -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Kenton Jones Finished N/A 0

63. Kenton Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Peter Fielding-Smith Richardsons RT/Cube Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  David Perry Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Day Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Lampier wins Lincolnshire League R7

Posted 08/11/2011 - British Cycling

Steve Lampier (Sigma Sport) wins latest Lincolnshire event

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/11 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237631

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hubbards Hill Farm, Crowtree Lane, Louth, LN11 0QW

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League
Lincolnshire Championship

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Campbell Pollock Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Samuel Bentley Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jake Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Harry Lewis Finished 0

7. Harry Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Aaron Bateman Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Reece Moradkhan Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Robbie Sturdy Finished Youth 0

14. Robbie Sturdy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Thomas Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Joseph Collins Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Luke Fraser Finished 0

18. Luke Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Bradley Sprogis Finished 0

3. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Kerrigan Robb Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jacob Santry Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Cameron Neilson Finished 0

7. Cameron Neilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Warren Eve Finished Under 12 0

8. Warren Eve -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Abigail Armstrong Finished 0

9. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Christopher Hilbert Finished 0

10. Christopher Hilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alexander Armstrong Finished 0

11. Alexander Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Alex Galpin Finished 0

12. Alex Galpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  James Broughton VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Cadan Burton Finished 0

14. Cadan Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Daniel Turner Finished Under 12 0

15. Daniel Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Megan Kendall Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alexander Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Dan Galpin Finished 0

18. Dan Galpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Lance Holdom Finished 0

19. Lance Holdom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Oliver Carr Yello Velo CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kenton Jones Finished N/A 0

5. Kenton Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Steve Lampier Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jonathon Wells VC Lincoln Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Lister Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Leigh Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Peter Fielding-Smith Richardsons RT/Cube Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  David Perry Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Asa Elkington Team Hawkins Conservation Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Martin MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Martin Smith Yello Velo CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Martyn Gammidge Finished 0

25. Martyn Gammidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Paul Bonnett Finished N/A 0

26. Paul Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Darren Smith Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Samuel Mullenger Yello Velo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Przemek Jasnikowski Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  George Hackney Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

37. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Charlie Thomas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Sean East Finished N/A 0

40. Sean East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Jono Bromfield Finished 0

41. Jono Bromfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Phillip Galpin Leamington C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Andrew Fraser VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Louise Day Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Simon Briggs Finished 0

46. Simon Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Nick Shaw Finished 0

47. Nick Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Paul Dann Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Graham McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Simon Santry Finished N/A 0

50. Simon Santry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Christopher O'Rourke Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Daniel Carr Yello Velo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Matthew Bishop Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Paul Edson Finished 0

54. Paul Edson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Andy Stewart Finished 0

55. Andy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Samuel Tuplin Cherry Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Tom Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Andrew Pack Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Richard Eve Finished 0

62. Richard Eve -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Kenton Jones Finished N/A 0

63. Kenton Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Peter Fielding-Smith Richardsons RT/Cube Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  David Perry Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Day Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Lampier wins Lincolnshire League R7

Posted 08/11/2011 - British Cycling

Steve Lampier (Sigma Sport) wins latest Lincolnshire event

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/11 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk