Bourne Wheelers Cross/Lincolnshire Championship 3 & League 4

Cyclo-Cross , Bourne – Sunday, 16 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237628

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Bourne Woods, Off A151, Bourne, PE10 0LG

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League
Lincolnshire Championship

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Oliver Maxwell Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Campbell Pollock Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Samuel Bentley Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jake Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Reece Moradkhan Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Aaron Bateman Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Daniel Burton Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Harriet Moore Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Thomas Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  William Riddington Finished 0

18. William Riddington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Henry Baker Finished 0

19. Henry Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Tom Everton Finished 0

21. Tom Everton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Benjamin Brothwell Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Flynn Geraghty Finished 0

24. Flynn Geraghty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Isabel Dann VC Lincoln Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Luke Fraser Finished 0

27. Luke Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Joseph Collins Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Kerrigan Robb Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jacob Santry Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Bradley Sprogis Finished 0

3. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Thomas Spain Finished 0

7. Thomas Spain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jerry Norman Finished 0

8. Jerry Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Warren Eve Finished Under 12 0

9. Warren Eve -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  William Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Abigail Armstrong Finished 0

12. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  James Broughton VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alexander Armstrong Finished 0

14. Alexander Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Cameron Nielson Finished 0

16. Cameron Nielson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Sophie Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Megan Kendall Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Daniel Brackstone Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Dan Galpin Finished 0

20. Dan Galpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Edward Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Harry Denton Finished 0

23. Harry Denton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Thomas Dray Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Molly Peel Finished 0

25. Molly Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Thomas Brackstone Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Daniel Turner Finished Under 12 0

27. Daniel Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Luke Armstrong Finished 0

28. Luke Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Spike MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Jessica Wigley Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Alexander Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Neve McDonnell Finished 0

32. Neve McDonnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Ben Lamb Finished 0

33. Ben Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Mimi Gurney Finished 0

34. Mimi Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Harry Bellars Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jonathon Wells VC Lincoln Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  David Perry Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Richard Lister Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Adam Cadle Finished Senior 0

10. Adam Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Harvey Levann Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Christopher Pratt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Darren Smith Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Richard Baldwin Dinnington Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Glenn Palmer Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Martin Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Martin MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  David Allen Finished Senior 0

28. David Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Sean East Finished N/A 0

31. Sean East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  George Hackney Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Henry Beaumont-Heyes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

34. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Ian Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Phillip Galpin Leamington C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Joseph Ashworth Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Andrew Fraser VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Paul Bonnett Finished N/A 0

43. Paul Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Jack Wilson Finished 0

47. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Louise Day Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  James Gelsthorpe Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Matthew Bishop Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Simon Santry Finished N/A 0

52. Simon Santry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Andrew Pack Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Alex Moore Finished 0

54. Alex Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Tom Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Jody Bett VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Graham McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Tom Drew Finished 0

62. Tom Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Tom Hadfield Finished 0

63. Tom Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
66.  James Tuke Finished 0

66. James Tuke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Stephen Collins Finished 0

67. Stephen Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Sarah Denton Finished 0

70. Sarah Denton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Jeffrey Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
72.  Harry Bellars Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Stewart Elderkin Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Shaun Eden Mapperley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Martyn Gammidge Finished 0

75. Martyn Gammidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Sarah Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Jason Burrill Finished 0

77. Jason Burrill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Ian Wild Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Laura Jesson Finished 0

79. Laura Jesson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Aidan Burrill Finished 0

80. Aidan Burrill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  David Perry Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Harvey Levann Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

1. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Moore Finished 0

4. Alex Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Louise Day Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sarah Denton Finished 0

4. Sarah Denton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sarah Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Laura Jesson Finished 0

6. Laura Jesson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cross: Cotton Wins Lincolnshire Event

Posted 17/10/2011 - British Cycling

Lincolnshire Event Victory for Mark Cotton

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 16/10/11 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 12:15 Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 12:15
Category C,
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237628

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Bourne Woods, Off A151, Bourne, PE10 0LG

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League
Lincolnshire Championship

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Oliver Maxwell Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Campbell Pollock Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Samuel Bentley Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jake Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Reece Moradkhan Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Aaron Bateman Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Daniel Burton Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Harriet Moore Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Thomas Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  William Riddington Finished 0

18. William Riddington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Henry Baker Finished 0

19. Henry Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Tom Everton Finished 0

21. Tom Everton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Benjamin Brothwell Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Flynn Geraghty Finished 0

24. Flynn Geraghty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Isabel Dann VC Lincoln Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Luke Fraser Finished 0

27. Luke Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Joseph Collins Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Kerrigan Robb Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jacob Santry Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Bradley Sprogis Finished 0

3. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Thomas Spain Finished 0

7. Thomas Spain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jerry Norman Finished 0

8. Jerry Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Warren Eve Finished Under 12 0

9. Warren Eve -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  William Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Abigail Armstrong Finished 0

12. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  James Broughton VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alexander Armstrong Finished 0

14. Alexander Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Cameron Nielson Finished 0

16. Cameron Nielson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Sophie Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Megan Kendall Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Daniel Brackstone Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Dan Galpin Finished 0

20. Dan Galpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Edward Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Harry Denton Finished 0

23. Harry Denton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Thomas Dray Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Molly Peel Finished 0

25. Molly Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Thomas Brackstone Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Daniel Turner Finished Under 12 0

27. Daniel Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Luke Armstrong Finished 0

28. Luke Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Spike MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Jessica Wigley Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Alexander Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Neve McDonnell Finished 0

32. Neve McDonnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Ben Lamb Finished 0

33. Ben Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Mimi Gurney Finished 0

34. Mimi Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Harry Bellars Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jonathon Wells VC Lincoln Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  David Perry Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Richard Lister Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Adam Cadle Finished Senior 0

10. Adam Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Harvey Levann Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Christopher Pratt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Darren Smith Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Richard Baldwin Dinnington Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Glenn Palmer Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Martin Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Martin MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  David Allen Finished Senior 0

28. David Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Sean East Finished N/A 0

31. Sean East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  George Hackney Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Henry Beaumont-Heyes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

34. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Ian Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Phillip Galpin Leamington C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Joseph Ashworth Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Andrew Fraser VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Paul Bonnett Finished N/A 0

43. Paul Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Jack Wilson Finished 0

47. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Louise Day Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  James Gelsthorpe Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Matthew Bishop Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Simon Santry Finished N/A 0

52. Simon Santry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Andrew Pack Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Alex Moore Finished 0

54. Alex Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Tom Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Jody Bett VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Graham McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Tom Drew Finished 0

62. Tom Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Tom Hadfield Finished 0

63. Tom Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
66.  James Tuke Finished 0

66. James Tuke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Stephen Collins Finished 0

67. Stephen Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Sarah Denton Finished 0

70. Sarah Denton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Jeffrey Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
72.  Harry Bellars Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Stewart Elderkin Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Shaun Eden Mapperley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Martyn Gammidge Finished 0

75. Martyn Gammidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Sarah Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Jason Burrill Finished 0

77. Jason Burrill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Ian Wild Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Laura Jesson Finished 0

79. Laura Jesson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Aidan Burrill Finished 0

80. Aidan Burrill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  David Perry Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Harvey Levann Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

1. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Moore Finished 0

4. Alex Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Louise Day Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sarah Denton Finished 0

4. Sarah Denton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sarah Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Laura Jesson Finished 0

6. Laura Jesson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cross: Cotton Wins Lincolnshire Event

Posted 17/10/2011 - British Cycling

Lincolnshire Event Victory for Mark Cotton

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 16/10/11 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 12:15 Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 12:15
Category C,
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk