Alford Wheelers Cross/Lincolnshire League 3

Cyclo-Cross , Louth – Sunday, 09 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237626

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

South Ormsby Hall, South Ormsby, Louth, Lincolnshire, LN11 8QS
View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Campbell Pollock Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Samuel Bentley Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jake Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Tilly Wilks VC Lincoln Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Daniel Barton Finished 0

7. Daniel Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Aaron Bateman Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Reece Moradkhan Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Harriet Moore Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Robbie Sturdy Finished Youth 0

14. Robbie Sturdy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Eleanor Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Isabel Dann VC Lincoln Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Luke Fraser Finished 0

19. Luke Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jacob Santry Barnsley RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Robert McAndrew Barnsley RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Bradley Sprogis Finished 0

5. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Warren Eve Finished Under 12 0

6. Warren Eve -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Abigail Armstrong Finished 0

8. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alex Armstrong Finished 0

10. Alex Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  James Broughton VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel Turner Finished Under 12 0

12. Daniel Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Megan Kendall Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Dan Galpin Finished 0

15. Dan Galpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Spike MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alexander Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Byron Bett VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kenton Jones Finished N/A 0

4. Kenton Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Lister Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jonathon Wells VC Lincoln Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Adam Cadle Finished Senior 0

8. Adam Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Martin Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Barnard Time RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Martyn Gammidge Finished 0

12. Martyn Gammidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Peter Fielding-Smith Richardsons RT/Cube Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Martin MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Asa Elkington Team Hawkins Conservation Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Craig Thursby Team Hawkins Conservation Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Glenn Palmer Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Darren Smith Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

26. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Bonnett Finished N/A 0

27. Paul Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Henry Beaumont-Heyes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  George Hackney Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Barry Gray VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Edward Loftus Finished N/A 0

32. Edward Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ian Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Sean East Finished N/A 0

35. Sean East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Fraser VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Samuel Tuplin Cherry Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Adrian Marshall Finished 0

39. Adrian Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Joseph Ashworth Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Tim Kingswood Yello Velo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Phillip Galpin Leamington C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Jody Bett VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Karl Brown Finished N/A 0

44. Karl Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jack Wilson Finished 0

45. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Paul Enright Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Dann Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Simon Santry Finished N/A 0

48. Simon Santry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Nicholas Appleyard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andy Stewart Finished 0

50. Andy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Louise Day Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Graham McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Ben Foxwell Alford Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
56.  Andrew Pack Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Nick Cooper Finished 0

57. Nick Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Daniel Carr Yello Velo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Mick Pell Finished 0

59. Mick Pell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Alison Marshall Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Kenton Jones Finished N/A 0

61. Kenton Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Barnard Time RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Martyn Gammidge Finished 0

2. Martyn Gammidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Peter Fielding-Smith Richardsons RT/Cube Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

1. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Karl Brown Finished N/A 0

5. Karl Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Day Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Alison Marshall Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/11 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237626

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

South Ormsby Hall, South Ormsby, Louth, Lincolnshire, LN11 8QS
View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Campbell Pollock Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Samuel Bentley Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jake Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Tilly Wilks VC Lincoln Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Daniel Barton Finished 0

7. Daniel Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Aaron Bateman Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Reece Moradkhan Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Harriet Moore Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Robbie Sturdy Finished Youth 0

14. Robbie Sturdy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Eleanor Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Isabel Dann VC Lincoln Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Luke Fraser Finished 0

19. Luke Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jacob Santry Barnsley RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Robert McAndrew Barnsley RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Bradley Sprogis Finished 0

5. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Warren Eve Finished Under 12 0

6. Warren Eve -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Abigail Armstrong Finished 0

8. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alex Armstrong Finished 0

10. Alex Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  James Broughton VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel Turner Finished Under 12 0

12. Daniel Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Megan Kendall Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Dan Galpin Finished 0

15. Dan Galpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Spike MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alexander Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Byron Bett VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kenton Jones Finished N/A 0

4. Kenton Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Lister Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jonathon Wells VC Lincoln Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Adam Cadle Finished Senior 0

8. Adam Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Martin Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Barnard Time RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Martyn Gammidge Finished 0

12. Martyn Gammidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Peter Fielding-Smith Richardsons RT/Cube Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Martin MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Asa Elkington Team Hawkins Conservation Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Craig Thursby Team Hawkins Conservation Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Glenn Palmer Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Darren Smith Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

26. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Bonnett Finished N/A 0

27. Paul Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Henry Beaumont-Heyes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  George Hackney Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Barry Gray VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Edward Loftus Finished N/A 0

32. Edward Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ian Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Sean East Finished N/A 0

35. Sean East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Fraser VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Samuel Tuplin Cherry Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Adrian Marshall Finished 0

39. Adrian Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Joseph Ashworth Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Tim Kingswood Yello Velo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Phillip Galpin Leamington C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Jody Bett VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Karl Brown Finished N/A 0

44. Karl Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jack Wilson Finished 0

45. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Paul Enright Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Dann Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Simon Santry Finished N/A 0

48. Simon Santry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Nicholas Appleyard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andy Stewart Finished 0

50. Andy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Louise Day Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Graham McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Ben Foxwell Alford Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
56.  Andrew Pack Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Nick Cooper Finished 0

57. Nick Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Daniel Carr Yello Velo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Mick Pell Finished 0

59. Mick Pell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Alison Marshall Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Kenton Jones Finished N/A 0

61. Kenton Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Barnard Time RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Martyn Gammidge Finished 0

2. Martyn Gammidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Peter Fielding-Smith Richardsons RT/Cube Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

1. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Karl Brown Finished N/A 0

5. Karl Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Day Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Alison Marshall Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/11 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk