Manchester Wheelers Cross/North West League

Cyclo-Cross , Manchester – Sunday, 16 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237603

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Boggart Hole Clough Park, Charlestown Road, Manchester, Lancashire, M9 7DF

View map

Series:

North Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Robert Rogers Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Sam Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Bailey Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  James Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Izzy Cook Finished 0

19. Izzy Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ryle Kelly Finished 0

20. Ryle Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Craig Rogers Finished Under 12 0

4. Craig Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Bob Donaldson Finished 0

15. Bob Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Christopher Sackfield Finished 0

16. Christopher Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Eve Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Thomas Wood Finished 0

20. Thomas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Thomas Bates Finished Under 12 0

21. Thomas Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lauren Ormes Finished 0

22. Lauren Ormes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Lenny Lomas Finished 0

23. Lenny Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Andrew Clarke Finished 0

27. Andrew Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  James Donaldson Finished 0

29. James Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Zack Williamson Mossley CRT Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Daniel Worrall Mossley CRT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Roy Davies Finished Senior 3

8. Roy Davies -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Roy Hunt Dutch & Wolf Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Calogero Difalco Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Mark Ferguson Finished N/A 0

19. Mark Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Solomon Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Christopher Kay Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Sean Hoban Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Joseph Heywood Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Jason Ragg Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Ian Roberts Finished 0

29. Ian Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Dean Smith Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Martin Tongue Finished 0

32. Martin Tongue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Tony Sowden Finished Veteran 0

33. Tony Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Pat Rowland Finished N/A 0

35. Pat Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Dean Haywood Finished 0

37. Dean Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Richard Baker Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Jody Warrington Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Ben Staley University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Ian Kendall Finished Vet 40-49 0

42. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Nick Budworth Finished 0

43. Nick Budworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Nick Billington Finished 0

44. Nick Billington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Craig Forrester Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Dennis Mason Finished 0

46. Dennis Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Jason Craven Finished 0

48. Jason Craven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Stephen Cooke Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Richard Sale FP Mailing Cycle Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Andrew Harwood Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Jim Seymour Finished 0

53. Jim Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
55.  Steve Wood Finished 0

55. Steve Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  David Ryder Finished N/A 0

57. David Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Martin Sackfield Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
60.  Anna Buick Finished Senior 0

60. Anna Buick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Martin Rogers Finished N/A 0

61. Martin Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Mike Cleary Finished Vet 40-49 0

62. Mike Cleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Peter Howarth Finished N/A 0

64. Peter Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Peter Reid Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Gus French Finished 0

67. Gus French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
69.  Kevin Harmon Finished N/A 0

69. Kevin Harmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Jan Shearsmith Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
71.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
72.  Scott Billington Finished 0

72. Scott Billington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Alan Cook Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Chris Thomas Finished N/A 0

74. Chris Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Dave Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Bernard Corfe Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
77.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Kirsty Forrester Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Darren Palfreyman Finished 0

80. Darren Palfreyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
82.  David Smith Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Stuart Blackburn Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Geraint Parry Finished Senior 0

84. Geraint Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
85.  John Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Zack Williamson Mossley CRT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
87.  Ed Goulty Finished 0

87. Ed Goulty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
89.  David Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Tony Hood Ribble Valley CRC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Tom Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Bob Clarke Finished N/A 0

94. Bob Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Tom Ferguson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
97.  Peter Fairclough Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Chris Wilkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
99.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
100.  Daniel Worrall Mossley CRT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
101.  David Halman Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Peter Holland Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mark Ferguson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Sean Hoban Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Joseph Heywood Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Dean Smith Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Martin Tongue Finished 0

10. Martin Tongue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Dutch & Wolf Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nick Billington Finished 0

5. Nick Billington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Rogers Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Howarth Finished N/A 0

10. Peter Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Anna Buick Finished Senior 4

2. Anna Buick -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Kirsty Forrester Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Tom Armstrong enhances reputation with Manchester Wheelers Cross victory

Posted 18/10/2011 - British Cycling

Herbalife/Wheelbase rider takes round 5 at Boggart Hall

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 16/10/11 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237603

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Boggart Hole Clough Park, Charlestown Road, Manchester, Lancashire, M9 7DF

View map

Series:

North Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Robert Rogers Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Sam Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Bailey Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  James Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Izzy Cook Finished 0

19. Izzy Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ryle Kelly Finished 0

20. Ryle Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Craig Rogers Finished Under 12 0

4. Craig Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Bob Donaldson Finished 0

15. Bob Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Christopher Sackfield Finished 0

16. Christopher Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Eve Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Thomas Wood Finished 0

20. Thomas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Thomas Bates Finished Under 12 0

21. Thomas Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lauren Ormes Finished 0

22. Lauren Ormes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Lenny Lomas Finished 0

23. Lenny Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Andrew Clarke Finished 0

27. Andrew Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  James Donaldson Finished 0

29. James Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Zack Williamson Mossley CRT Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Daniel Worrall Mossley CRT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Roy Davies Finished Senior 3

8. Roy Davies -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Roy Hunt Dutch & Wolf Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Calogero Difalco Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Mark Ferguson Finished N/A 0

19. Mark Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Solomon Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Christopher Kay Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Sean Hoban Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Joseph Heywood Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Jason Ragg Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Ian Roberts Finished 0

29. Ian Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Dean Smith Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Martin Tongue Finished 0

32. Martin Tongue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Tony Sowden Finished Veteran 0

33. Tony Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Pat Rowland Finished N/A 0

35. Pat Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Dean Haywood Finished 0

37. Dean Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Richard Baker Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Jody Warrington Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Ben Staley University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Ian Kendall Finished Vet 40-49 0

42. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Nick Budworth Finished 0

43. Nick Budworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Nick Billington Finished 0

44. Nick Billington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Craig Forrester Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Dennis Mason Finished 0

46. Dennis Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Jason Craven Finished 0

48. Jason Craven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Stephen Cooke Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Richard Sale FP Mailing Cycle Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Andrew Harwood Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Jim Seymour Finished 0

53. Jim Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
55.  Steve Wood Finished 0

55. Steve Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  David Ryder Finished N/A 0

57. David Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Martin Sackfield Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
60.  Anna Buick Finished Senior 0

60. Anna Buick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Martin Rogers Finished N/A 0

61. Martin Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Mike Cleary Finished Vet 40-49 0

62. Mike Cleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Peter Howarth Finished N/A 0

64. Peter Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Peter Reid Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Gus French Finished 0

67. Gus French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
69.  Kevin Harmon Finished N/A 0

69. Kevin Harmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Jan Shearsmith Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
71.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
72.  Scott Billington Finished 0

72. Scott Billington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Alan Cook Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Chris Thomas Finished N/A 0

74. Chris Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Dave Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Bernard Corfe Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
77.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Kirsty Forrester Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Darren Palfreyman Finished 0

80. Darren Palfreyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
82.  David Smith Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Stuart Blackburn Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Geraint Parry Finished Senior 0

84. Geraint Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
85.  John Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Zack Williamson Mossley CRT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
87.  Ed Goulty Finished 0

87. Ed Goulty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
89.  David Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Tony Hood Ribble Valley CRC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Tom Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Bob Clarke Finished N/A 0

94. Bob Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Tom Ferguson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
97.  Peter Fairclough Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Chris Wilkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
99.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
100.  Daniel Worrall Mossley CRT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
101.  David Halman Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Peter Holland Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mark Ferguson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Sean Hoban Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Joseph Heywood Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Dean Smith Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Martin Tongue Finished 0

10. Martin Tongue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Dutch & Wolf Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nick Billington Finished 0

5. Nick Billington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Rogers Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Howarth Finished N/A 0

10. Peter Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Anna Buick Finished Senior 4

2. Anna Buick -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Kirsty Forrester Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Tom Armstrong enhances reputation with Manchester Wheelers Cross victory

Posted 18/10/2011 - British Cycling

Herbalife/Wheelbase rider takes round 5 at Boggart Hall

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 16/10/11 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk