John Stevenson Memorial Cross/Yorkshire Points Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Northallerton – Sunday, 11 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237586

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hambleton Leisure Centre, Brompton Road, Northallerton, DL6 2UZ

View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Stephen Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Alfie Moses Finished N/A 0

8. Alfie Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Leon Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Emma Brady MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Ruby Pilling Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Simeon Young Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Nicole Stiff Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Jordan Reed Finished 0

18. Jordan Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Alexander Harris Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Nathan Fortune Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Kieren Brownless Finished 0

2. Kieren Brownless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ethan Watton Finished 0

3. Ethan Watton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oliver Middleton Finished 0

4. Oliver Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Phoebe Harris Finished 0

5. Phoebe Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oscar Waton Richmond Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Isabelle Green Finished 0

5. Isabelle Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Chloe Hinchliffe Finished 0

6. Chloe Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kayleigh Wills Finished 0

7. Kayleigh Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Christian Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jessica Manning Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joe Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joe Thirlbeck Finished 0

7. Joe Thirlbeck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  James Ince Finished Under 12 0

8. James Ince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Number 3 Finished 0

10. Number 3 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Isaac Waton Richmond Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Amy Hinchliffe Finished 0

12. Amy Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Louise Mason Finished 0

13. Louise Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Elizabeth Denby Finished 0

14. Elizabeth Denby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Isaac Murray Finished 0

15. Isaac Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Lucy Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40-49 - Results
1.  Chris Young Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 9

4. Seth Smith -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Binks Clay Cross Road Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Keith Ashbridge Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Julian Hodgson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  John Hick Finished Vet 40-49 0

13. John Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  James Dyson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  John Wilkinson Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Michael Page Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Dean Smith Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Alan King MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Matthew Enticknap TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Mark Matthews Finished N/A 0

30. Mark Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Dermot Mckee Finished 0

33. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Steve Shepherd Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Ian Chapman Moonglu CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Simon Pickard Finished Vet 40-49 0

37. Simon Pickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jon Allan Finished 0

39. Jon Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  John Belson Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Nick Elder Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Kevin Saville Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Richard Barrett Ride On Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Philip Wood Finished N/A 0

45. Philip Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Timothy Evans East Bradford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  William Cousins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Ted Sarmiento Finished 0

49. Ted Sarmiento -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  David Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Neil Pilling Finished N/A 0

52. Neil Pilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Steven Teasdale Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Ed Cooper Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Andy Chadwick PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Andrew Reynolds Finished 0

58. Andrew Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Stephen Lloyd Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Matthew Cox Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Peter Dixon East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  John Parkinson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Paul Best Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Nigel Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  David Harris Finished N/A 0

65. David Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Graham Mouser Finished 0

66. Graham Mouser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jason Hynd Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

66. Jason Hynd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Peter Wilkin Finished N/A 0

3. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Rowson 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Paul Daly Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

8. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Richard Healy Cycleways-SG Petch Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  David Todd Drighlington BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Craig Steventon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Clifford Featherstone Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Timothy Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Graveling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Philip Wadsworth Finished 0

17. Philip Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Terry Beddis Finished 0

19. Terry Beddis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Brian Crossley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Fred Rothwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kevin Dowson Did not finish N/A 0

23. Kevin Dowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Neville Martin InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jassmine Manning Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Bev Martin InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Caroline Page Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Chrysothemi Spiliopoulou PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Joanne Willis Finished 0

8. Joanne Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Abi Morgan Finished N/A 0

10. Abi Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jane Chadwick PH-MAS Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joseph Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Michael Thompson Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Matt Bishop Did not finish 0

5. Matt Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Senior/Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Tony Fawcett Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Dieter Droger Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Joseph Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  James Dalton Finished Senior 0

12. James Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Michael Thompson Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Jonathan Hobson Wills Bros Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  John Hopkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Graeme Bird Finished N/A 0

19. Graeme Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Michael Coward TS Racing Team - OTR Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

22. Seth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Paul Young Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Vince Potter Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Matthew Buckingham Polypipe Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jason Hynd Finished Vet 40-49 0

29. Jason Hynd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Christopher Francis Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Jiri Klekner Finished N/A 0

31. Jiri Klekner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Trevor Schofield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Joseph Partridge Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  David Tortoishell Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Theo Brumhead University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mark Brownless Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Matt Bishop Finished 0

40. Matt Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Lee Simpson Finished 0

41. Lee Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  G. Watson Finished 0

42. G. Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Mark Devine Malton Wheelers Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 11:40 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 11:40
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 11:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 11:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 11:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 11:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Veterans 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 12:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 12:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
40 mins
Veterans 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 12:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 12:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 12:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 12:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 13:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 13:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 13:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 13:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237586

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hambleton Leisure Centre, Brompton Road, Northallerton, DL6 2UZ

View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Stephen Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Alfie Moses Finished N/A 0

8. Alfie Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Leon Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Emma Brady MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Ruby Pilling Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Simeon Young Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Nicole Stiff Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Jordan Reed Finished 0

18. Jordan Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Alexander Harris Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Nathan Fortune Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Kieren Brownless Finished 0

2. Kieren Brownless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ethan Watton Finished 0

3. Ethan Watton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oliver Middleton Finished 0

4. Oliver Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Phoebe Harris Finished 0

5. Phoebe Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oscar Waton Richmond Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Isabelle Green Finished 0

5. Isabelle Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Chloe Hinchliffe Finished 0

6. Chloe Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kayleigh Wills Finished 0

7. Kayleigh Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Christian Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jessica Manning Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joe Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joe Thirlbeck Finished 0

7. Joe Thirlbeck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  James Ince Finished Under 12 0

8. James Ince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Number 3 Finished 0

10. Number 3 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Isaac Waton Richmond Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Amy Hinchliffe Finished 0

12. Amy Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Louise Mason Finished 0

13. Louise Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Elizabeth Denby Finished 0

14. Elizabeth Denby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Isaac Murray Finished 0

15. Isaac Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Lucy Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40-49 - Results
1.  Chris Young Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 9

4. Seth Smith -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Binks Clay Cross Road Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Keith Ashbridge Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Julian Hodgson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  John Hick Finished Vet 40-49 0

13. John Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  James Dyson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  John Wilkinson Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Michael Page Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Dean Smith Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Alan King MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Matthew Enticknap TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Mark Matthews Finished N/A 0

30. Mark Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Dermot Mckee Finished 0

33. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Steve Shepherd Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Ian Chapman Moonglu CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Simon Pickard Finished Vet 40-49 0

37. Simon Pickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jon Allan Finished 0

39. Jon Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  John Belson Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Nick Elder Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Kevin Saville Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Richard Barrett Ride On Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Philip Wood Finished N/A 0

45. Philip Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Timothy Evans East Bradford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  William Cousins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Ted Sarmiento Finished 0

49. Ted Sarmiento -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  David Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Neil Pilling Finished N/A 0

52. Neil Pilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Steven Teasdale Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Ed Cooper Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Andy Chadwick PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Andrew Reynolds Finished 0

58. Andrew Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Stephen Lloyd Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Matthew Cox Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Peter Dixon East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  John Parkinson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Paul Best Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Nigel Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  David Harris Finished N/A 0

65. David Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Graham Mouser Finished 0

66. Graham Mouser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jason Hynd Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

66. Jason Hynd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Peter Wilkin Finished N/A 0

3. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Rowson 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Paul Daly Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

8. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Richard Healy Cycleways-SG Petch Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  David Todd Drighlington BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Craig Steventon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Clifford Featherstone Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Timothy Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Graveling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Philip Wadsworth Finished 0

17. Philip Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Terry Beddis Finished 0

19. Terry Beddis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Brian Crossley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Fred Rothwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kevin Dowson Did not finish N/A 0

23. Kevin Dowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Neville Martin InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jassmine Manning Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Bev Martin InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Caroline Page Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Chrysothemi Spiliopoulou PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Joanne Willis Finished 0

8. Joanne Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Abi Morgan Finished N/A 0

10. Abi Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jane Chadwick PH-MAS Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joseph Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Michael Thompson Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Matt Bishop Did not finish 0

5. Matt Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Senior/Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Tony Fawcett Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Dieter Droger Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Joseph Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  James Dalton Finished Senior 0

12. James Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Michael Thompson Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Jonathan Hobson Wills Bros Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  John Hopkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Graeme Bird Finished N/A 0

19. Graeme Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Michael Coward TS Racing Team - OTR Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

22. Seth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Paul Young Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Vince Potter Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Matthew Buckingham Polypipe Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jason Hynd Finished Vet 40-49 0

29. Jason Hynd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Christopher Francis Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Jiri Klekner Finished N/A 0

31. Jiri Klekner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Trevor Schofield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Joseph Partridge Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  David Tortoishell Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Theo Brumhead University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mark Brownless Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Matt Bishop Finished 0

40. Matt Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Lee Simpson Finished 0

41. Lee Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  G. Watson Finished 0

42. G. Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Mark Devine Malton Wheelers Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 11:40 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 11:40
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 11:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 11:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 11:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 11:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Veterans 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 12:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 12:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
40 mins
Veterans 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 12:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 12:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 12:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 12:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 13:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 13:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 13:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 13:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk