London CCA Team Championships & Sussex League Round 3

Cyclo-Cross , Haywards Heath – Sunday, 12 Feb 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

237584

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Feb 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Great Walstead School, East Mascalls Lane, Lindfield, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 2QL
View map

Series:

Sussex League
London League

Entry close date

Sun, 5th Feb 2012

Info for Riders

Closing date for team races 5 February 2012. Adult and youth riders may only enter as a team of 3 or 4


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
12/02/12 12:30 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
12/02/12 13:00 Youth Team Race Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Youth 30 mins
12/02/12 14:00 Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Team Race Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Junior, Senior, Vet ... 01 hr

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/12 12:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12
Sun 12/02/12 - 12:30
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Youth Team Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/12 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Youth 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Race Youth Team Race
Sun 12/02/12 - 13:00
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category C
Band: Cyclo-Cross Category C
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Team Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/12 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Team Race
Sun 12/02/12 - 14:00
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category C
Band: Cyclo-Cross Category C
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
2 Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
3 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
5 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
6 George Sales Redhill CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
8 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
11 Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
12 Elliott Ball Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
13 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Finished Under 12 0
14 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
15 Megan Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
16 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
18 Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
20 Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
21 Murdo White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
22 Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
23 Noah Culshaw Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
24 Benjamin Inett Finished Under 12 0
25 Noah Charlton Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
26 Fynn Buxton VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
27 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
--- Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Did not finish Under 12 0
--- Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Show More

Race Youth Team Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 6
2 Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Youth 4
3 Calum Anderton Kyklos/Edco Race Team Finished Youth 3
4 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 2
5 Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished Youth 1
6 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
7 Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
8 Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
9 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished Youth 0
10 Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
11 Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
12 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
13 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished Youth 0
14 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 6
15 Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
16 Dan Gardner Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
17 James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
18 Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
19 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
20 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
21 Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
22 Louis Suggett Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
23 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Youth 4
24 George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
25 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished Youth 3
26 Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
27 Jake Charlton Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
28 Jake Sowe Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
29 Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
30 Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
31 Laurence Jones Finished 0
32 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 2
33 Joshua Fanner Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
34 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
35 Matthew Newington VC Deal Finished Youth 0
36 Oskar Scarsbrook Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
37 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
38 Rowan Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
39 Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
40 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
41 George Edmondson Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
42 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 1
43 Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
44 Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
45 Remi Cruttenden Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
46 Oliver Dickson Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
--- Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth 0
--- Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Did not finish Youth 0
Show More

Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Team Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 6
2 Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Finished Senior 0
3 Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 3
4 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 2
5 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 1
6 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 6
7 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 0
8 Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Senior 0
9 Benjamin Lewis Finsbury Park CC Finished Senior 0
10 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
11 Craig Joy Team Toachim Finished Senior 0
12 Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
13 Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
14 Gabor Doroghazi Finished Senior 0
15 Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Junior 6
16 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
17 Simon Bird ViCiOUS VELO Finished N/A 0
18 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
20 Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
21 Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
22 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
23 Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished Senior 0
24 Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 0
25 Matthew Hinshelwood ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
26 Matthew Harper Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 0
27 Martin Weiss Finished 0
28 George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
29 Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
31 Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 0
32 James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
33 Mystery Rider Finished 0
34 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished Senior 0
35 Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 6
38 Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished Junior 3
40 Steve Brown Finished 0
41 Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
43 Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
44 Jason Cattermole VC Londres Finished 0
45 Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
46 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
47 Mark Winton Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
48 Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
49 Mark Palmer Finished 0
50 Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 2
51 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
53 Shaun Bayliss Finished N/A 0
54 Wayne Darcy Finished 0
55 George Thomas Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
56 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 3
57 Matthew Gilliver Finished N/A 0
58 Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Junior 1
59 Jamie Anderson Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
60 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
61 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished 0
62 Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
63 Robert Milton London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
64 Mike Cangelos Finished 0
65 Peter Lawrence Team Sky Finished Vet 40-49 0
66 James Smith San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
67 Phil Wright VC Londres Finished N/A 0
68 Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
69 Paul Sweeney In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
70 Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Finished 0
71 Nicholas Burkitt Finished 0
72 Tom Underhill Finsbury Park CC Finished Senior 0
73 Ian Burgess In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished N/A 2
74 Samuel North Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
75 Richard Mitchelson Mid Sussex Road Club Finished Senior 0
76 Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
77 Kacper Gorski Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Junior 0
78 David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
79 Ian Craig VC Etoile Finished N/A 0
80 David Smith VC Londres Finished Senior 0
81 Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
82 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 4
83 Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
84 Steve Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
85 Stephen Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
86 Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished Veteran 3
87 Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 2
88 George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
89 Cameron Fraser La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
90 Annabel Rootes London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 1
91 Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
92 Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
93 Andrew Nippard Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
94 Mat Record Finished 0
95 Neil Elliott Finished 0
96 David Rose Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
97 Stuart Wighton Finished 0
98 Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
99 Chris Bracewell VC Londres Finished N/A 0
100 Rob Pelham Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Senior 0
101 Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
102 Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
103 Andrew Jenkins Finished 0
104 Lee Rae-Byford Finished N/A 0
105 John Allen Redmon CC Finished N/A 0
106 Dave Dickie Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
107 James Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
108 Andrew Newman London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
109 Doug Gardner Finished 0
110 Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 0
111 Claire Beaumont Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
112 Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
113 Anthony Richardson Brighton Mitre CC Finished Senior 0
114 Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
115 Jo-Anne Perry Deal Tri Ltd Finished Veteran 0
116 Jean Fish Finished 0
117 Christopher Brewer Redmon CC Finished N/A 0
--- Number 32 Did not finish 0
--- Edward Clark Redmon CC Did not finish Senior 0
--- Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Did not finish N/A 0
--- David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Senior 0
--- Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
--- Ian Watson Finchley Racing Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- Gareth Welch Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Senior 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16