Event URN:
237584
Start date:
Sun, 12th Feb 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Great Walstead School
East Mascalls Lane, Lindfield, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 2QL
( View map )
Series:
Sussex League
London League
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 5th Feb 2012
Event promoted by:
Crawley Wheelers ( website )
Event website:
http://www.crawleywheelers.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Douglas Fox
24 Pasture Hill Road
Haywards Heath
West Sussex
RH16 1LX
01444616146
dougt595@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
Crawley Wheelers
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Closing date for team races 5 February 2012. Adult and youth riders may only enter as a team of 3 or 4
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Feb 12 12:30 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
12 Feb 12 13:00 Youth Team Race Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Youth 30 mins
12 Feb 12 14:00 Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Team Race Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Junior, Senior,... 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

East Mascalls Lane,
Lindfield,
Haywards Heath,
West Sussex,
RH16 2QL

Race: Under 12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Feb 12 12:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Youth Team Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Feb 12 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Youth 30 mins

Race: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Team Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Feb 12 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Junior, Senior, Vet ... 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
2 Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
3 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
5 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
6 George Sales Redhill CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
8 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
11 Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
12 Elliott Ball Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
13 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Finished Under 12 0
14 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
15 Megan Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
16 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
18 Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
20 Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
21 Murdo White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
22 Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
23 Noah Culshaw Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
24 Benjamin Inett Finished Under 12 0
25 Noah Charlton Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
26 Fynn Buxton VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
27 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Did not finish Under 12 0
Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Did not finish Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Team Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 6
2 Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Youth 4
3 Calum Anderton Kyklos/Edco Race Team Finished Youth 3
4 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 2
5 Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished Youth 1
6 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
7 Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
8 Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
9 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished Youth 0
10 Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
11 Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
12 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
13 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished Youth 0
14 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 6
15 Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
16 Dan Gardner Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
17 James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
18 Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
19 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
20 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
21 Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
22 Louis Suggett Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
23 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Youth 4
24 George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
25 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished Youth 3
26 Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
27 Jake Charlton Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
28 Jake Sowe Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
29 Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
30 Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
31 Laurence Jones Finished 0
32 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 2
33 Joshua Fanner Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
34 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
35 Matthew Newington VC Deal Finished Youth 0
36 Oskar Scarsbrook Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
37 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
38 Rowan Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
39 Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
40 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
41 George Edmondson Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
42 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 1
43 Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
44 Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
45 Remi Cruttenden Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
46 Oliver Dickson Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth 0
Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Team Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 6
2 Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Finished Senior 0
3 Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 3
4 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 2
5 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 1
6 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 6
7 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 0
8 Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Senior 0
9 Benjamin Lewis Finsbury Park CC Finished Senior 0
10 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
11 Craig Joy Team Toachim Finished Senior 0
12 Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
13 Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
14 Gabor Doroghazi Finished Senior 0
15 Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Junior 6
16 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
17 Simon Bird ViCiOUS VELO Finished N/A 0
18 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
20 Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
21 Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
22 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
23 Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished Senior 0
24 Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 0
25 Matthew Hinshelwood ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
26 Matthew Harper Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 0
27 Martin Weiss Finished 0
28 George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
29 Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
31 Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 0
32 James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
33 Mystery Rider Finished 0
34 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished Senior 0
35 Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 6
38 Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished Junior 3
40 Steve Brown Finished 0
41 Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
43 Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
44 Jason Cattermole VC Londres Finished N/A 0
45 Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
46 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
47 Mark Winton Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
48 Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
49 Mark Palmer Finished 0
50 Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 2
51 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
53 Shaun Bayliss Finished N/A 0
54 Wayne Darcy Finished 0
55 George Thomas Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
56 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 3
57 Matthew Gilliver Finished N/A 0
58 Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Junior 1
59 Jamie Anderson Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
60 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
61 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished 0
62 Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
63 Robert Milton London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
64 Mike Cangelos Finished 0
65 Peter Lawrence Team Sky Finished Vet 40-49 0
66 James Smith San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
67 Phil Wright VC Londres Finished N/A 0
68 Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
69 Paul Sweeney In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
70 Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Finished 0
71 Nicholas Burkitt Finished 0
72 Tom Underhill Finsbury Park CC Finished Senior 0
73 Ian Burgess In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished N/A 2
74 Samuel North Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
75 Richard Mitchelson Mid Sussex Road Club Finished Senior 0
76 Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
77 Kacper Gorski Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
78 David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
79 Ian Craig VC Etoile Finished N/A 0
80 David Smith VC Londres Finished Senior 0
81 Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
82 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 4
83 Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
84 Steve Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
85 Stephen Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
86 Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished Veteran 3
87 Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 2
88 George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
89 Cameron Fraser La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
90 Annabel Rootes London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 1
91 Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
92 Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
93 Andrew Nippard Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
94 Mat Record Finished 0
95 Neil Elliott Finished 0
96 David Rose Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
97 Stuart Wighton Finished 0
98 Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
99 Chris Bracewell VC Londres Finished N/A 0
100 Rob Pelham Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Senior 0
101 Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
102 Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
103 Andrew Jenkins Finished 0
104 Lee Rae-Byford Finished N/A 0
105 John Allen Redmon CC Finished N/A 0
106 Dave Dickie Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
107 James Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
108 Andrew Newman London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
109 Doug Gardner Finished 0
110 Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 0
111 Claire Beaumont Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
112 Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
113 Anthony Richardson Brighton Mitre CC Finished Senior 0
114 Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
115 Jo-Anne Perry Deal Tri Ltd Finished Veteran 0
116 Jean Fish Finished 0
117 Christopher Brewer Redmon CC Finished N/A 0
Number 32 Did not finish 0
Edward Clark Redmon CC Did not finish Senior 0
Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Did not finish N/A 0
David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Senior 0
Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Ian Watson Finchley Racing Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Gareth Welch Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Senior 0