London CCA Team Championships & Sussex League Round 3

Cyclo-Cross , Haywards Heath – Sunday, 12 Feb 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237584

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Feb 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Great Walstead School, East Mascalls Lane, Lindfield, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 2QL
View map

Series:

Sussex League
London League

Entry close date

Sun, 5th Feb 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  George Sales Redhill CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Elliott Ball Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Megan Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Murdo White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Noah Culshaw Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Benjamin Inett Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Noah Charlton Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Fynn Buxton VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Youth Team Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Race - Results
1.  Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Calum Anderton Kyklos/Edco Race Team Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  James Flury Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Dan Gardner Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Louis Suggett Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Laura Cheesman Giro Prestige Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Jake Charlton Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Jake Sowe Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Laurence Jones Finished 0

31. Laurence Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Joshua Fanner Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Matthew Newington VC Deal Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Oskar Scarsbrook Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Rowan Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  George Edmondson Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
44.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Remi Cruttenden Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
46.  Oliver Dickson Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Team Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Team Race - Results
1.  Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Benjamin Lewis Finsbury Park CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Craig Joy Team Toachim Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Gabor Doroghazi Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Simon Bird ViCiOUS VELO Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Matthew Hinshelwood ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Matthew Harper Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Martin Weiss Finished 0

27. Martin Weiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Mystery Rider Finished 0

33. Mystery Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Steve Brown Finished 0

40. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Mark Winton Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Mark Palmer Finished 0

49. Mark Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
51.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Shaun Bayliss Finished N/A 0

53. Shaun Bayliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Wayne Darcy Finished 0

54. Wayne Darcy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  George Thomas Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  Matthew Gilliver Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
59.  Jamie Anderson Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
61.  Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Robert Milton London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Mike Cangelos Finished 0

64. Mike Cangelos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Peter Lawrence Team Sky Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  James Smith San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Phil Wright VC Londres Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
68.  Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Paul Sweeney In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Nicholas Burkitt Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Tom Underhill Finsbury Park CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Ian Burgess In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Samuel North Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Richard Mitchelson Bayeux Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
76.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Kacper Gorski Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
78.  David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Ian Craig VC Etoile Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  David Smith VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
81.  Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
82.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
83.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Steve Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Stephen Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
87.  Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
88.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
89.  Cameron Fraser La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
90.  Annabel Rootes London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
91.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
92.  Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Andrew Nippard Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
94.  Mat Record Finished 0

94. Mat Record -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
95.  Neil Elliott Finished 0

95. Neil Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
96.  David Rose Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Stuart Wighton Finished 0

97. Stuart Wighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
98.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
99.  Chris Bracewell VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
100.  Rob Pelham Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
101.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
103.  Andrew Jenkins Finished 0

103. Andrew Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
104.  Lee Rae-Byford Finished N/A 0

104. Lee Rae-Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  John Allen Redmon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Dave Dickie Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
107.  James Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Andrew Newman London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
109.  Doug Gardner Finished 0

109. Doug Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
110.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
111.  Claire Beaumont Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
112.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
113.  Anthony Richardson Brighton Mitre CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
114.  Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Jo-Anne Perry Deal Tri Ltd Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
116.  Jean Fish Finished 0

116. Jean Fish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
117.  Christopher Brewer Redmon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Number 32 Did not finish 0

117. Number 32 -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Edward Clark Redmon CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ian Watson Finchley Racing Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Gareth Welch Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date for team races 5 February 2012. Adult and youth riders may only enter as a team of 3 or 4

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/12 12:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 12/02/12 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Team Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/12 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Sun 12/02/12 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Team Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/12 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sun 12/02/12 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237584

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Feb 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Great Walstead School, East Mascalls Lane, Lindfield, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 2QL
View map

Series:

Sussex League
London League

Entry close date

Sun, 5th Feb 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  George Sales Redhill CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Elliott Ball Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Megan Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Murdo White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Noah Culshaw Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Benjamin Inett Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Noah Charlton Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Fynn Buxton VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Youth Team Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Race - Results
1.  Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Calum Anderton Kyklos/Edco Race Team Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  James Flury Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Dan Gardner Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Louis Suggett Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Laura Cheesman Giro Prestige Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Jake Charlton Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Jake Sowe Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Laurence Jones Finished 0

31. Laurence Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Joshua Fanner Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Matthew Newington VC Deal Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Oskar Scarsbrook Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Rowan Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  George Edmondson Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
44.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Remi Cruttenden Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
46.  Oliver Dickson Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Team Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Team Race - Results
1.  Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Benjamin Lewis Finsbury Park CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Craig Joy Team Toachim Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Gabor Doroghazi Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Simon Bird ViCiOUS VELO Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Matthew Hinshelwood ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Matthew Harper Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Martin Weiss Finished 0

27. Martin Weiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Mystery Rider Finished 0

33. Mystery Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Steve Brown Finished 0

40. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Mark Winton Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Mark Palmer Finished 0

49. Mark Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
51.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Shaun Bayliss Finished N/A 0

53. Shaun Bayliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Wayne Darcy Finished 0

54. Wayne Darcy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  George Thomas Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  Matthew Gilliver Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
59.  Jamie Anderson Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
61.  Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Robert Milton London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Mike Cangelos Finished 0

64. Mike Cangelos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Peter Lawrence Team Sky Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  James Smith San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Phil Wright VC Londres Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
68.  Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Paul Sweeney In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Nicholas Burkitt Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Tom Underhill Finsbury Park CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Ian Burgess In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Samuel North Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Richard Mitchelson Bayeux Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
76.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Kacper Gorski Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
78.  David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Ian Craig VC Etoile Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  David Smith VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
81.  Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
82.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
83.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Steve Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Stephen Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
87.  Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
88.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
89.  Cameron Fraser La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
90.  Annabel Rootes London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
91.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
92.  Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Andrew Nippard Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
94.  Mat Record Finished 0

94. Mat Record -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
95.  Neil Elliott Finished 0

95. Neil Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
96.  David Rose Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Stuart Wighton Finished 0

97. Stuart Wighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
98.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
99.  Chris Bracewell VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
100.  Rob Pelham Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
101.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
103.  Andrew Jenkins Finished 0

103. Andrew Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
104.  Lee Rae-Byford Finished N/A 0

104. Lee Rae-Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  John Allen Redmon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Dave Dickie Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
107.  James Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Andrew Newman London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
109.  Doug Gardner Finished 0

109. Doug Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
110.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
111.  Claire Beaumont Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
112.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
113.  Anthony Richardson Brighton Mitre CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
114.  Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Jo-Anne Perry Deal Tri Ltd Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
116.  Jean Fish Finished 0

116. Jean Fish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
117.  Christopher Brewer Redmon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Number 32 Did not finish 0

117. Number 32 -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Edward Clark Redmon CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ian Watson Finchley Racing Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Gareth Welch Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date for team races 5 February 2012. Adult and youth riders may only enter as a team of 3 or 4

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/12 12:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 12/02/12 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Team Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/12 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Sun 12/02/12 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Team Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/12 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sun 12/02/12 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk