London League Round 8 & Sussex League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Brighton – Sunday, 13 Nov 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237576

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Stanmer Park, Lewes Road, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 9SE
View map

Series:

Sussex League
London League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Finch Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Flynn Robinson Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alex Gregory Finished 0

7. Alex Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Nathaniel Dudman Finished 0

9. Nathaniel Dudman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Cam Roweth Finished 0

11. Cam Roweth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Number 21 listed as L.Glaysher also 10t Finished 0

13. Number 21 listed as L.Glaysher also 10t -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Imogen Gifford Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Noah Culshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Fynn Buxten Finished 0

17. Fynn Buxten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Max Robinson Finished 0

18. Max Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Dexter Scott Finished 0

19. Dexter Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  George Sales Redhill CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Matthew Williams Finished 0

9. Matthew Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Noah Charlton Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  James Finch VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Michael Wickens Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Elliott Ball Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jamal Zahiri VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Felix Scott Did not finish 0

16. Felix Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Liam Earl Finished Youth 3

3. Liam Earl -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Louis Magnani Giro Prestige Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Thomas Finch VC Deal Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  James Flury Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Bailey Stickings Go-Ride Bexley Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Joshua Fanner Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jake Charlton Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Charlie Chilton-Sutton Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Harry Clarke Finished 0

27. Harry Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Oskar Scarsbrook Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  James Lindfield Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Judd VC Londres Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Simon Bird ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Dan Braid Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Glen Whittington Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Benjamin Lewis Finsbury Park CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Hensen Weiss Finished 0

22. Hensen Weiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Gabor Doroghazi Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Jo Burt Finished Vet 40-49 0

29. Jo Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Cameron Fraser La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Glenn Hord Finished N/A 0

33. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jared Spier La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Sam Judd VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Rob Pelham Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  George Thomas Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Graham Freer Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  John Polak Finished Vet 40-49 0

45. John Polak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Gareth Williams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
50.  Richard Mitchelson Bayeux Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Barry Harvey Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Andrew Nippard Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Colin Koburn Finished 0

53. Colin Koburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Jonathan Young Finished 0

54. Jonathan Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  David Blackman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Mark Winton Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Steve Brown Finished 0

59. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Simon Bennett Finished 0

60. Simon Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
63.  Peter Lawrence Condor Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Marty McCrossan Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Roger Flury Finished 0

66. Roger Flury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Carl Wichman Finished 0

67. Carl Wichman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Paul Gibbs Finished N/A 0

68. Paul Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Rupert Robinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Anthony Iafrate Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Samuel Ramsey Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Kevin James Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Brian Ashwood Finished 0

74. Brian Ashwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Matthew Scott Bayeux Cycling Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
76.  Nigel Foskett Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
78.  Duncan Haste Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Paul Heffon Finished 0

79. Paul Heffon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  John Kelly Finished 0

80. John Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Lee Rae-Byford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Kenneth Knight Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  Hester Maddock Finished 0

83. Hester Maddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Richard Nobbs Finished N/A 0

85. Richard Nobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  N. Fitzgerald Finished 0

86. N. Fitzgerald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Andrew ? (Number 42) Finished 0

87. Andrew ? (Number 42) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Simon Totton Finished 0

89. Simon Totton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Stephen Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
92.  Timothy Phillips Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
93.  Greg Blackwell Finished 0

93. Greg Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Charlotte Lane Did not finish 0

93. Charlotte Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Gary Record Biketart Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Michael Lowry Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

93. Michael Lowry -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Smith Did not finish 0

93. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jules Birks VC Londres Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Kelly Finished 0

5. John Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Hester Maddock Finished 0

3. Hester Maddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charlotte Lane Finished 0

4. Charlotte Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237576

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Stanmer Park, Lewes Road, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 9SE
View map

Series:

Sussex League
London League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Finch Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Flynn Robinson Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alex Gregory Finished 0

7. Alex Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Nathaniel Dudman Finished 0

9. Nathaniel Dudman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Cam Roweth Finished 0

11. Cam Roweth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Number 21 listed as L.Glaysher also 10t Finished 0

13. Number 21 listed as L.Glaysher also 10t -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Imogen Gifford Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Noah Culshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Fynn Buxten Finished 0

17. Fynn Buxten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Max Robinson Finished 0

18. Max Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Dexter Scott Finished 0

19. Dexter Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  George Sales Redhill CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Matthew Williams Finished 0

9. Matthew Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Noah Charlton Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  James Finch VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Michael Wickens Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Elliott Ball Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jamal Zahiri VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Felix Scott Did not finish 0

16. Felix Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Liam Earl Finished Youth 3

3. Liam Earl -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Louis Magnani Giro Prestige Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Thomas Finch VC Deal Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  James Flury Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Bailey Stickings Go-Ride Bexley Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Joshua Fanner Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jake Charlton Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Charlie Chilton-Sutton Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Harry Clarke Finished 0

27. Harry Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Oskar Scarsbrook Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  James Lindfield Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Judd VC Londres Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Simon Bird ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Dan Braid Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Glen Whittington Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Benjamin Lewis Finsbury Park CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Hensen Weiss Finished 0

22. Hensen Weiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Gabor Doroghazi Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Jo Burt Finished Vet 40-49 0

29. Jo Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Cameron Fraser La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Glenn Hord Finished N/A 0

33. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jared Spier La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Sam Judd VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Rob Pelham Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  George Thomas Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Graham Freer Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  John Polak Finished Vet 40-49 0

45. John Polak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Gareth Williams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
50.  Richard Mitchelson Bayeux Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Barry Harvey Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Andrew Nippard Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Colin Koburn Finished 0

53. Colin Koburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Jonathan Young Finished 0

54. Jonathan Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  David Blackman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Mark Winton Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Steve Brown Finished 0

59. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Simon Bennett Finished 0

60. Simon Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
63.  Peter Lawrence Condor Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Marty McCrossan Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Roger Flury Finished 0

66. Roger Flury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Carl Wichman Finished 0

67. Carl Wichman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Paul Gibbs Finished N/A 0

68. Paul Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Rupert Robinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Anthony Iafrate Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Samuel Ramsey Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Kevin James Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Brian Ashwood Finished 0

74. Brian Ashwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Matthew Scott Bayeux Cycling Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
76.  Nigel Foskett Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
78.  Duncan Haste Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Paul Heffon Finished 0

79. Paul Heffon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  John Kelly Finished 0

80. John Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Lee Rae-Byford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Kenneth Knight Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  Hester Maddock Finished 0

83. Hester Maddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Richard Nobbs Finished N/A 0

85. Richard Nobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  N. Fitzgerald Finished 0

86. N. Fitzgerald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Andrew ? (Number 42) Finished 0

87. Andrew ? (Number 42) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Simon Totton Finished 0

89. Simon Totton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Stephen Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
92.  Timothy Phillips Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
93.  Greg Blackwell Finished 0

93. Greg Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Charlotte Lane Did not finish 0

93. Charlotte Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Gary Record Biketart Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Michael Lowry Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

93. Michael Lowry -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Smith Did not finish 0

93. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jules Birks VC Londres Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Kelly Finished 0

5. John Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Hester Maddock Finished 0

3. Hester Maddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charlotte Lane Finished 0

4. Charlotte Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk