Archer RC London League Round 7 & Central League Round 6

Cyclo-Cross , Hayes – Sunday, 30 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237574

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Series:

Central League
London League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Freddie Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Finch VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Bar Grossman Finished 0

7. Bar Grossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Dru Dennis Finished 0

8. Dru Dennis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Samuel Bojarski Finished 0

11. Samuel Bojarski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alex Ferri VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Neve Hunton Finished 0

16. Neve Hunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Leon Golla Finished 0

17. Leon Golla -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Noah Culshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Mark Taylor Finished 0

4. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Thomas Timberlake Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  George Sales Redhill CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Matthew Williams Finished 0

12. Matthew Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Sam Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  James Finch VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Noah Charlton Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Angus Hudson Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Josh Moffatt Finished 0

23. Josh Moffatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jack Hunton Finished 0

24. Jack Hunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Zac McChesney Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth/Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth/Novices - Results
1.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Liam Earl Finished Youth 4

2. Liam Earl -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  James Flury Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Thomas Finch VC Deal Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Jake Charlton Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  George Finch VC Deal Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Louis Suggett Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Joshua Mitchell Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Jake Sowe Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Oskar Scarsbrook Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Bruce Taylor Finished N/A 0

30. Bruce Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Thomas White Finished 0

31. Thomas White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Elizabeth Ruffley A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Kaidi Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Sam James Finished 0

36. Sam James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Ray Morgan Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Kieron Sibley Finished 0

39. Kieron Sibley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Manzi Bitega Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Jon Laming Finished 0

43. Jon Laming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Neve Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
45.  Jane Blackmore Finished 0

45. Jane Blackmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
47.  Lister Williams Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  James Lawn Finished 0

48. James Lawn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Alex Anderson VC Londres Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Aaron Westgarth VC Londres Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  William Macke VC Londres Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Michael Smith Alpha Road Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Gary Record Biketart Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Liam Stones Alpha Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Gavin Rumbles VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Philip Lenney VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Craig Joy Team Toachim Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Dan Braid Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Philip Moore Finished Senior 0

20. Philip Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Gareth Jones Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Gabor Doroghazi VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Colland VC Londres Finished 0

24. Michael Colland - VC Londres

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Lee Smith VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Gavin Atkins VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Benjamin Lewis VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Alex Anderson VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  William Jones VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Martin Hansen Finished 0

30. Martin Hansen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Cameron Fraser La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Glen Whittington Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Matthew Harper Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Finished 0

49. Vojtech Blazejovsky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Michael Miach Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Jared Spier La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Aaron Westgarth A5 Rangers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
55.  Mark Cook Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Sean Storey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Chris Clayton Finished Senior 0

57. Chris Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Jamie Hawthorn Team Milton Keynes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
61.  Mark Booth Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
64.  Glenn Hord Finished N/A 0

64. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Toby Blackman VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Adrian Wain Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Rowland Wallbank Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Carl Ferri Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Andrew Han Finished 0

70. Andrew Han -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Will Bridgman Finished Senior 0

72. Will Bridgman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Jon March Finished 0

75. Jon March -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Conrad Wild Finished N/A 0

77. Conrad Wild -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  John Polak Finished Vet 40-49 0

78. John Polak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Stephen Morrell Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Paul Holmes Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  Ben Dixon Finished Senior 0

83. Ben Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
84.  Stephen Charles Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Joel Farrow Team Trident Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Mark Lawn Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  Robert Milton London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
88.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
89.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
90.  David Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  James Wood Team Darenth Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
93.  David Micklewright Finished 0

93. David Micklewright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
94.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
95.  Phil Wright VC Londres Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
96.  Simon Douglas Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
98.  Paul Gibbs Finished Veteran 0

98. Paul Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
99.  David Blackman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Daniel Clemens VC10 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
101.  Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  N. Cooper Finished 0

102. N. Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
103.  Christopher Conaghan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Geoff Cooper Finished 0

104. Geoff Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
105.  Simon Stockley Finished Senior 0

105. Simon Stockley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
106.  Steffan Ford Team Trident Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
107.  Neil Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
108.  David Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
109.  Andrew Mussett Finished 0

109. Andrew Mussett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
110.  Andrew Nippard Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
111.  Jon Wilson Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Tim Cheetham Finished 0

112. Tim Cheetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
113.  Sam Judd VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Paul Buckley Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
116.  David Welsh Finished 0

116. David Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
117.  Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
118.  Mick Humphris Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
119.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Chris Abbott Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
121.  Rexford Pennington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
122.  Martin Winter Finished 0

122. Martin Winter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
123.  Michael Clark Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
124.  R. Carr Finished 0

124. R. Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
125.  Timothy Phillips Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
126.  Neil Wylie Willesden Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
127.  Rob Wood Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
128.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
129.  Phillip McCubbins London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
130.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
131.  Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
132.  Martin Bowd Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
133.  Lance Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
134.  John Kelly Finished 0

134. John Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
135.  Spencer Tresham Alpha Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
136.  Brian Ashwood Finished 0

136. Brian Ashwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
137.  David Newman Westerley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
138.  Mark Beaver Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
139.  Tim Burrows Finished 0

139. Tim Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
140.  Richie Owens Finished 0

140. Richie Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
141.  Stuart McGovern Finished 0

141. Stuart McGovern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
142.  Sean Taylor Rollapaluza CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
143.  Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
144.  Mark Grayson Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
145.  T. Timberlake Finished 0

145. T. Timberlake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
146.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
147.  Damian Poulter Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
148.  Aaron Beard Finished 0

148. Aaron Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
149.  Paul Hartigan Team Pharmiweb.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
150.  Tom Neill Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
151.  Ray Blackwell Finished N/A 0

151. Ray Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
152.  Keith Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
153.  Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
154.  Hetti Cheung Finished 0

154. Hetti Cheung -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
155.  Nicholas Wilson Hillingdon Triathletes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
156.  Martin Brindley Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
157.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
158.  Graham MacNamee Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
159.  Stuart Wighten Finished 0

159. Stuart Wighten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
160.  Heather Storey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
161.  G. Colshaw Finished 0

161. G. Colshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
162.  Alison Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
163.  Hester Maddock Finished 0

163. Hester Maddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
164.  Joe Richardson Finished 0

164. Joe Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
165.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
166.  Sue Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
167.  Tom Silverlock Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Hetti Cheung Finished 0

4. Hetti Cheung -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Heather Storey VC Londres Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth/Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237574

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Series:

Central League
London League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Freddie Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Finch VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Bar Grossman Finished 0

7. Bar Grossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Dru Dennis Finished 0

8. Dru Dennis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Samuel Bojarski Finished 0

11. Samuel Bojarski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alex Ferri VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Neve Hunton Finished 0

16. Neve Hunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Leon Golla Finished 0

17. Leon Golla -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Noah Culshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Mark Taylor Finished 0

4. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Thomas Timberlake Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  George Sales Redhill CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Matthew Williams Finished 0

12. Matthew Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Sam Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  James Finch VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Noah Charlton Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Angus Hudson Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Josh Moffatt Finished 0

23. Josh Moffatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jack Hunton Finished 0

24. Jack Hunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Zac McChesney Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth/Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth/Novices - Results
1.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Liam Earl Finished Youth 4

2. Liam Earl -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  James Flury Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Thomas Finch VC Deal Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Jake Charlton Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  George Finch VC Deal Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Louis Suggett Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Joshua Mitchell Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Jake Sowe Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Oskar Scarsbrook Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Bruce Taylor Finished N/A 0

30. Bruce Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Thomas White Finished 0

31. Thomas White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Elizabeth Ruffley A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Kaidi Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Sam James Finished 0

36. Sam James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Ray Morgan Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Kieron Sibley Finished 0

39. Kieron Sibley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Manzi Bitega Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Jon Laming Finished 0

43. Jon Laming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Neve Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
45.  Jane Blackmore Finished 0

45. Jane Blackmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
47.  Lister Williams Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  James Lawn Finished 0

48. James Lawn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Alex Anderson VC Londres Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Aaron Westgarth VC Londres Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  William Macke VC Londres Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Michael Smith Alpha Road Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Gary Record Biketart Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Liam Stones Alpha Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Gavin Rumbles VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Philip Lenney VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Craig Joy Team Toachim Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Dan Braid Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Philip Moore Finished Senior 0

20. Philip Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Gareth Jones Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Gabor Doroghazi VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Colland VC Londres Finished 0

24. Michael Colland - VC Londres

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Lee Smith VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Gavin Atkins VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Benjamin Lewis VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Alex Anderson VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  William Jones VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Martin Hansen Finished 0

30. Martin Hansen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Cameron Fraser La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Glen Whittington Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Matthew Harper Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Finished 0

49. Vojtech Blazejovsky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Michael Miach Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Jared Spier La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Aaron Westgarth A5 Rangers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
55.  Mark Cook Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Sean Storey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Chris Clayton Finished Senior 0

57. Chris Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Jamie Hawthorn Team Milton Keynes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
61.  Mark Booth Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
64.  Glenn Hord Finished N/A 0

64. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Toby Blackman VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Adrian Wain Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Rowland Wallbank Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Carl Ferri Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Andrew Han Finished 0

70. Andrew Han -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Will Bridgman Finished Senior 0

72. Will Bridgman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Jon March Finished 0

75. Jon March -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Conrad Wild Finished N/A 0

77. Conrad Wild -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  John Polak Finished Vet 40-49 0

78. John Polak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Stephen Morrell Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Paul Holmes Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  Ben Dixon Finished Senior 0

83. Ben Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
84.  Stephen Charles Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Joel Farrow Team Trident Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Mark Lawn Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  Robert Milton London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
88.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
89.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
90.  David Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  James Wood Team Darenth Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
93.  David Micklewright Finished 0

93. David Micklewright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
94.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
95.  Phil Wright VC Londres Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
96.  Simon Douglas Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
98.  Paul Gibbs Finished Veteran 0

98. Paul Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
99.  David Blackman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Daniel Clemens VC10 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
101.  Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  N. Cooper Finished 0

102. N. Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
103.  Christopher Conaghan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Geoff Cooper Finished 0

104. Geoff Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
105.  Simon Stockley Finished Senior 0

105. Simon Stockley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
106.  Steffan Ford Team Trident Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
107.  Neil Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
108.  David Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
109.  Andrew Mussett Finished 0

109. Andrew Mussett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
110.  Andrew Nippard Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
111.  Jon Wilson Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Tim Cheetham Finished 0

112. Tim Cheetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
113.  Sam Judd VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Paul Buckley Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
116.  David Welsh Finished 0

116. David Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
117.  Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
118.  Mick Humphris Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
119.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Chris Abbott Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
121.  Rexford Pennington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
122.  Martin Winter Finished 0

122. Martin Winter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
123.  Michael Clark Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
124.  R. Carr Finished 0

124. R. Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
125.  Timothy Phillips Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
126.  Neil Wylie Willesden Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
127.  Rob Wood Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
128.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
129.  Phillip McCubbins London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
130.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
131.  Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
132.  Martin Bowd Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
133.  Lance Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
134.  John Kelly Finished 0

134. John Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
135.  Spencer Tresham Alpha Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
136.  Brian Ashwood Finished 0

136. Brian Ashwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
137.  David Newman Westerley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
138.  Mark Beaver Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
139.  Tim Burrows Finished 0

139. Tim Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
140.  Richie Owens Finished 0

140. Richie Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
141.  Stuart McGovern Finished 0

141. Stuart McGovern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
142.  Sean Taylor Rollapaluza CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
143.  Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
144.  Mark Grayson Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
145.  T. Timberlake Finished 0

145. T. Timberlake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
146.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
147.  Damian Poulter Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
148.  Aaron Beard Finished 0

148. Aaron Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
149.  Paul Hartigan Team Pharmiweb.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
150.  Tom Neill Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
151.  Ray Blackwell Finished N/A 0

151. Ray Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
152.  Keith Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
153.  Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
154.  Hetti Cheung Finished 0

154. Hetti Cheung -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
155.  Nicholas Wilson Hillingdon Triathletes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
156.  Martin Brindley Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
157.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
158.  Graham MacNamee Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
159.  Stuart Wighten Finished 0

159. Stuart Wighten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
160.  Heather Storey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
161.  G. Colshaw Finished 0

161. G. Colshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
162.  Alison Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
163.  Hester Maddock Finished 0

163. Hester Maddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
164.  Joe Richardson Finished 0

164. Joe Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
165.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
166.  Sue Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
167.  Tom Silverlock Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Hetti Cheung Finished 0

4. Hetti Cheung -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Heather Storey VC Londres Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth/Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk