Cross By The Sea/Welsh League Round 7

Cyclo-Cross , Llanelli – Sunday, 13 Nov 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237558

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Pembrey Country Park, Llanelli, SA16 0EJ
View map

Series:

Welsh League

Payment instructions

There is a £2/vehicle charge on entry to Pembrey Country Park.

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Iwan Evans Builth and District Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Dyfan Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joshua Tarling Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Liam Edwards Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harry Cockroft Finished 0

9. Harry Cockroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Rosie Finucane Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ashley Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ieuan Owens Finished 0

14. Ieuan Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Eva Edwards Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Amy Cole Finished 0

18. Amy Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Isabelle Bennett Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jacob Parry Finished 0

21. Jacob Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Thomas Crapper Finished 0

22. Thomas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Garan Jones Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Noah Gowman Finished 0

25. Noah Gowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Georgia Griffiths Finished 0

26. Georgia Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Charlie Barnwell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 0

27. Charlie Barnwell - Maindy Flyers Youth CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Noah Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 0

28. Noah Rees - Maindy Flyers Youth CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Alex Hughes Finished 0

29. Alex Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Keavy Davies Finished 0

30. Keavy Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Archie Lloyd Finished 0

32. Archie Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Carys Jeffries Finished 0

34. Carys Jeffries -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Ethan Pratten Finished 0

35. Ethan Pratten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Chloe Thomas Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Ellis Owens Finished 0

37. Ellis Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Jacob Cole Finished 0

38. Jacob Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Joe Bates Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Elen Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Benajmin Fox Finished 0

41. Benajmin Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Harry Newton Finished 0

42. Harry Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Finlay Tarling Finished 0

43. Finlay Tarling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Kelsey Griffiths Finished 0

44. Kelsey Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Sean Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Freya Evans Finished 0

46. Freya Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Hali-Rae Morris Finished 0

47. Hali-Rae Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Lovis Picton-Jones Finished 0

48. Lovis Picton-Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Molly Bates Towy Riders Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Alfie Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not finish 0

48. Alfie Davies - Maindy Flyers Youth CC

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Cian Evans Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not finish 0

48. Cian Evans - Maindy Flyers Youth CC

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jai Thomas Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Charlie Firth Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Mitchell Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rhys Barter Finished 0

10. Rhys Barter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joseph Perry Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ella Barnwell Finished 0

12. Ella Barnwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Iwan Godfrey Finished 0

13. Iwan Godfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Alex Powell Finished 0

14. Alex Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Thomas Chaplin Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Isobel Gowman Finished 0

16. Isobel Gowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Sophie Adams Towy Riders Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joe Holt Bynea CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Nicholas Jones Towy Riders Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jared Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Jacob Phelps Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Hefin Evans Towy Riders Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Ioan Thomas Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Geraint Godfrey Finished 0

13. Geraint Godfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Rhys Roberts Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Emily Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Shane Edwards Finished 0

20. Shane Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Tomos King Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Bradley Hallduroe Finished 0

23. Bradley Hallduroe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Thomas Cannon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Adam Holt Bynea CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Colman TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alexander Brace TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Rhys Thomas Bynea CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ryan Bevis Finished Senior 4

2. Ryan Bevis -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Gareth Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Richard Bowen Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Parry Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Christopher Bates Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ross Porter Team AC/DC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Dan Taylor Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Michael Tarling TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Bevan Humphreys Team Cyclemart Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  David Jarrom University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ken Evans Finished Senior 0

17. Ken Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  James Shaw Team Cyclemart Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Lee Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Seward Bynea CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Huw Pullen Finished Senior 0

23. Huw Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Curtis Stacey Port Talbot Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Will Jenkins Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Julian Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Adam Holt Bynea CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Christopher Matthews Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Brian Davies Finished Senior 0

31. Brian Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Andrew Smith Velo Teifi Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Stacey Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  John Littlewood Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Geraint Roberts TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Paul Colman TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Hugh Lloyd Finished Senior 0

38. Hugh Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Claire Bowen XCracer.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Norman Young Finished N/A 0

40. Norman Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  David Bennion Finished Vet 40-49 0

42. David Bennion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Daniel Colman TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Robert Barker Finished 0

44. Robert Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Kevin Rees Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  David Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Robert Storey Finished N/A 0

47. Robert Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Cliff Grout TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Emma Hurrell Finished Junior 0

49. Emma Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
50.  Hanneke van der Werf Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Craig Seaman Finished 0

51. Craig Seaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Alexander Brace TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  David Hawkins Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Rhys Lewis Finished 0

54. Rhys Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Rhys Thomas Bynea CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
56.  Gareth Fenn Bynea CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
57.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Scott Bennett Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  James Owens Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Lee-Michelle Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Tom Hall Finished 0

64. Tom Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Manon Morgans Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Julia Hill Finished 0

66. Julia Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
68.  Martin Richards Finished 0

68. Martin Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Graham Vyner Finished 0

69. Graham Vyner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Rob Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Alan Gardner Brecon MTB Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ross Porter Team AC/DC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Christopher Matthews Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Smith Velo Teifi Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Geraint Roberts TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  David Seward Bynea CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Julian Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Bowen XCracer.com Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Emma Hurrell Finished Junior 0

2. Emma Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Hanneke van der Werf Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lee-Michelle Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Lally wins Welsh League Round 7

Posted 27/10/2012 - British Cycling

League leader Joe Lally wins Welsh League round seven

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

There is a £2/vehicle charge on entry to Pembrey Country Park.

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 10:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
40 mins
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237558

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Pembrey Country Park, Llanelli, SA16 0EJ
View map

Series:

Welsh League

Payment instructions

There is a £2/vehicle charge on entry to Pembrey Country Park.

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Iwan Evans Builth and District Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Dyfan Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joshua Tarling Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Liam Edwards Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harry Cockroft Finished 0

9. Harry Cockroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Rosie Finucane Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ashley Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ieuan Owens Finished 0

14. Ieuan Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Eva Edwards Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Amy Cole Finished 0

18. Amy Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Isabelle Bennett Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jacob Parry Finished 0

21. Jacob Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Thomas Crapper Finished 0

22. Thomas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Garan Jones Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Noah Gowman Finished 0

25. Noah Gowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Georgia Griffiths Finished 0

26. Georgia Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Charlie Barnwell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 0

27. Charlie Barnwell - Maindy Flyers Youth CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Noah Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 0

28. Noah Rees - Maindy Flyers Youth CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Alex Hughes Finished 0

29. Alex Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Keavy Davies Finished 0

30. Keavy Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Archie Lloyd Finished 0

32. Archie Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Carys Jeffries Finished 0

34. Carys Jeffries -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Ethan Pratten Finished 0

35. Ethan Pratten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Chloe Thomas Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Ellis Owens Finished 0

37. Ellis Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Jacob Cole Finished 0

38. Jacob Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Joe Bates Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Elen Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Benajmin Fox Finished 0

41. Benajmin Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Harry Newton Finished 0

42. Harry Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Finlay Tarling Finished 0

43. Finlay Tarling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Kelsey Griffiths Finished 0

44. Kelsey Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Sean Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Freya Evans Finished 0

46. Freya Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Hali-Rae Morris Finished 0

47. Hali-Rae Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Lovis Picton-Jones Finished 0

48. Lovis Picton-Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Molly Bates Towy Riders Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Alfie Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not finish 0

48. Alfie Davies - Maindy Flyers Youth CC

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Cian Evans Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not finish 0

48. Cian Evans - Maindy Flyers Youth CC

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jai Thomas Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Charlie Firth Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Mitchell Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rhys Barter Finished 0

10. Rhys Barter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joseph Perry Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ella Barnwell Finished 0

12. Ella Barnwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Iwan Godfrey Finished 0

13. Iwan Godfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Alex Powell Finished 0

14. Alex Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Thomas Chaplin Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Isobel Gowman Finished 0

16. Isobel Gowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Sophie Adams Towy Riders Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joe Holt Bynea CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Nicholas Jones Towy Riders Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jared Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Jacob Phelps Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Hefin Evans Towy Riders Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Ioan Thomas Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Geraint Godfrey Finished 0

13. Geraint Godfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Rhys Roberts Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Emily Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Shane Edwards Finished 0

20. Shane Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Tomos King Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Bradley Hallduroe Finished 0

23. Bradley Hallduroe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Thomas Cannon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Adam Holt Bynea CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Colman TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alexander Brace TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Rhys Thomas Bynea CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ryan Bevis Finished Senior 4

2. Ryan Bevis -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Gareth Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Richard Bowen Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Parry Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Christopher Bates Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ross Porter Team AC/DC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Dan Taylor Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Michael Tarling TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Bevan Humphreys Team Cyclemart Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  David Jarrom University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ken Evans Finished Senior 0

17. Ken Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  James Shaw Team Cyclemart Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Lee Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Seward Bynea CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Huw Pullen Finished Senior 0

23. Huw Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Curtis Stacey Port Talbot Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Will Jenkins Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Julian Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Adam Holt Bynea CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Christopher Matthews Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Brian Davies Finished Senior 0

31. Brian Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Andrew Smith Velo Teifi Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Stacey Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  John Littlewood Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Geraint Roberts TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Paul Colman TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Hugh Lloyd Finished Senior 0

38. Hugh Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Claire Bowen XCracer.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Norman Young Finished N/A 0

40. Norman Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  David Bennion Finished Vet 40-49 0

42. David Bennion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Daniel Colman TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Robert Barker Finished 0

44. Robert Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Kevin Rees Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  David Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Robert Storey Finished N/A 0

47. Robert Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Cliff Grout TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Emma Hurrell Finished Junior 0

49. Emma Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
50.  Hanneke van der Werf Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Craig Seaman Finished 0

51. Craig Seaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Alexander Brace TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  David Hawkins Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Rhys Lewis Finished 0

54. Rhys Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Rhys Thomas Bynea CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
56.  Gareth Fenn Bynea CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
57.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Scott Bennett Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  James Owens Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Lee-Michelle Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Tom Hall Finished 0

64. Tom Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Manon Morgans Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Julia Hill Finished 0

66. Julia Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
68.  Martin Richards Finished 0

68. Martin Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Graham Vyner Finished 0

69. Graham Vyner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Rob Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Alan Gardner Brecon MTB Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ross Porter Team AC/DC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Christopher Matthews Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Smith Velo Teifi Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Geraint Roberts TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  David Seward Bynea CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Julian Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Bowen XCracer.com Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Emma Hurrell Finished Junior 0

2. Emma Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Hanneke van der Werf Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lee-Michelle Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Lally wins Welsh League Round 7

Posted 27/10/2012 - British Cycling

League leader Joe Lally wins Welsh League round seven

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

There is a £2/vehicle charge on entry to Pembrey Country Park.

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 10:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
40 mins
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk