Foxley Cross/Welsh League Round 3

Cyclo-Cross , Hereford – Sunday, 09 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237554

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Foxley Estate, Mansell Lacy, Hereford, HR4 7HQ

View map

Series:

Welsh League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joshua Tarling Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  James Smith Finished Under 12 0

5. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Iwan Evans Builth and District Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Torin Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Isabelle Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas Crapper Finished 0

14. Thomas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Harry Cockroft Finished 0

15. Harry Cockroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ashley Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Spencer Davies Finished 0

17. Spencer Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jacob Parry Finished 0

18. Jacob Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Alex Hughes Finished 0

19. Alex Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oscar Davies Finished 0

21. Oscar Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Charlie Hagan Finished 0

22. Charlie Hagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  James Sims Finished 0

23. James Sims -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Garan Jones Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ethan Pratten Finished 0

25. Ethan Pratten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Toby Christy Finished 0

27. Toby Christy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Nikita Baylis Finished Under 12 0

28. Nikita Baylis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Cian Evans Finished 0

29. Cian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Elen Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Cate Storey Did not finish 0

30. Cate Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlie Firth Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Tomos Lane Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rhys Barter Finished 0

8. Rhys Barter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Mitchell Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Toby Griffiths Finished 0

10. Toby Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joseph Perry Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Charlie Griffiths Finished 0

12. Charlie Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joel Baylis Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas Chaplin Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Alex Powell Finished 0

15. Alex Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Tom Storey Finished 0

16. Tom Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Holly Sewell Did not finish 0

16. Holly Sewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Sophie Adams Towy Riders Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joe Holt Bynea CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nicholas Jones Towy Riders Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Jared Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Scott Dunster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Harry Sowden Finished Youth 0

10. Harry Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Jack Sowden Finished Youth 0

12. Jack Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Brynley Smith Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jacob Phelps Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Harry Kellam Finished N/A 0

19. Harry Kellam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Hefin Evans Towy Riders Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Emily Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Rhys Roberts Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jonathan Sewell Finished 0

26. Jonathan Sewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tomos King Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ben Dunster Did not finish N/A 0

27. Ben Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Kellam Finished Junior 3

3. Jack Kellam -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Rhys Thomas Bynea CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Gareth Fenn Bynea CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Andrew Baum Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  David Thomas John Lloyd Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Parry Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Bevan Humphreys Team Cyclemart Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Mike Barne Finished Vet 40-49 0

12. Mike Barne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Michael Tarling TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Alan Gardner Brecon MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Matt Morris Finished 0

15. Matt Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Lee Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Leighton Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Shaun Lewis Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Anthony Hudson Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Brian Turner Climb On Bikes CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Huw Pullen Finished Senior 0

24. Huw Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  David Seward Bynea CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Julian Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Nicholas Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Pip Sowden Finished 0

31. Pip Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Jack Kellam Finished Junior 0

32. Jack Kellam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Blare Parnell Finished 0

33. Blare Parnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Geraint Roberts TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  John Littlewood Finished 0

35. John Littlewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Luke Bradford Finished 0

36. Luke Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Robert Storey Finished N/A 0

37. Robert Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  John Rushton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  David Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Steven Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Rhys Thomas Bynea CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  Emma Hurrell Finished Junior 0

43. Emma Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  David Bennion Finished Vet 40-49 0

44. David Bennion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Tom Hall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
49.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Michael Anstice Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ryan Bevis Did not finish Senior 0

49. Ryan Bevis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Mark Davies Cardiff JIF Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Gareth Fenn Bynea CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Jeffrey Lewis Did not finish 0

49. Jeffrey Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Gerald McDermott Golden Valley CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Hanneke van der Werf Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mike Barne Finished Vet 40-49 4

2. Mike Barne -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Shaun Lewis Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Pip Sowden Finished 0

5. Pip Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Anthony Hudson Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Brian Turner Climb On Bikes CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Emma Hurrell Finished Junior 0

1. Emma Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Hanneke van der Werf Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Reports

‘Cross: Lally Wins Welsh League Round Three

Posted 27/10/2012 - British Cycling

CC Abergavenny’s Joe Lally wins Welsh League Round Three

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 10:45 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 10:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
40 mins
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237554

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Foxley Estate, Mansell Lacy, Hereford, HR4 7HQ

View map

Series:

Welsh League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joshua Tarling Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  James Smith Finished Under 12 0

5. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Iwan Evans Builth and District Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Torin Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Isabelle Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas Crapper Finished 0

14. Thomas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Harry Cockroft Finished 0

15. Harry Cockroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ashley Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Spencer Davies Finished 0

17. Spencer Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jacob Parry Finished 0

18. Jacob Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Alex Hughes Finished 0

19. Alex Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oscar Davies Finished 0

21. Oscar Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Charlie Hagan Finished 0

22. Charlie Hagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  James Sims Finished 0

23. James Sims -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Garan Jones Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ethan Pratten Finished 0

25. Ethan Pratten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Toby Christy Finished 0

27. Toby Christy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Nikita Baylis Finished Under 12 0

28. Nikita Baylis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Cian Evans Finished 0

29. Cian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Elen Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Cate Storey Did not finish 0

30. Cate Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlie Firth Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Tomos Lane Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rhys Barter Finished 0

8. Rhys Barter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Mitchell Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Toby Griffiths Finished 0

10. Toby Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joseph Perry Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Charlie Griffiths Finished 0

12. Charlie Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joel Baylis Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas Chaplin Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Alex Powell Finished 0

15. Alex Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Tom Storey Finished 0

16. Tom Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Holly Sewell Did not finish 0

16. Holly Sewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Sophie Adams Towy Riders Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joe Holt Bynea CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nicholas Jones Towy Riders Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Jared Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Scott Dunster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Harry Sowden Finished Youth 0

10. Harry Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Jack Sowden Finished Youth 0

12. Jack Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Brynley Smith Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jacob Phelps Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Harry Kellam Finished N/A 0

19. Harry Kellam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Hefin Evans Towy Riders Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Emily Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Rhys Roberts Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jonathan Sewell Finished 0

26. Jonathan Sewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tomos King Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ben Dunster Did not finish N/A 0

27. Ben Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Kellam Finished Junior 3

3. Jack Kellam -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Rhys Thomas Bynea CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Gareth Fenn Bynea CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Andrew Baum Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  David Thomas John Lloyd Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Parry Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Bevan Humphreys Team Cyclemart Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Mike Barne Finished Vet 40-49 0

12. Mike Barne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Michael Tarling TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Alan Gardner Brecon MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Matt Morris Finished 0

15. Matt Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Lee Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Leighton Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Shaun Lewis Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Anthony Hudson Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Brian Turner Climb On Bikes CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Huw Pullen Finished Senior 0

24. Huw Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  David Seward Bynea CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Julian Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Nicholas Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Pip Sowden Finished 0

31. Pip Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Jack Kellam Finished Junior 0

32. Jack Kellam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Blare Parnell Finished 0

33. Blare Parnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Geraint Roberts TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  John Littlewood Finished 0

35. John Littlewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Luke Bradford Finished 0

36. Luke Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Robert Storey Finished N/A 0

37. Robert Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  John Rushton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  David Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Steven Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Rhys Thomas Bynea CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  Emma Hurrell Finished Junior 0

43. Emma Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  David Bennion Finished Vet 40-49 0

44. David Bennion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Tom Hall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
49.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Michael Anstice Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ryan Bevis Did not finish Senior 0

49. Ryan Bevis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Mark Davies Cardiff JIF Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Gareth Fenn Bynea CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Jeffrey Lewis Did not finish 0

49. Jeffrey Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Gerald McDermott Golden Valley CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Hanneke van der Werf Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mike Barne Finished Vet 40-49 4

2. Mike Barne -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Shaun Lewis Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Pip Sowden Finished 0

5. Pip Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Anthony Hudson Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Brian Turner Climb On Bikes CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Emma Hurrell Finished Junior 0

1. Emma Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Hanneke van der Werf Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Reports

‘Cross: Lally Wins Welsh League Round Three

Posted 27/10/2012 - British Cycling

CC Abergavenny’s Joe Lally wins Welsh League Round Three

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 10:45 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 10:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
40 mins
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/10/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk