Pontllanfraith Discount Carpets Cross/Welsh League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Caerphilly – Sunday, 02 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237553

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Risca Leisure Centre, Tredegar Terrace, Risca, Caerphilly, NP11 6YY

View map

Series:

Welsh League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Torin Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ashley Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  James Smith Finished Under 12 0

6. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  George Marshall Finished 0

9. George Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ieaun Owens Finished 0

11. Ieaun Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas Crapper Finished 0

14. Thomas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  James Sims Finished 0

15. James Sims -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Kai Mcllquham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Isabelle Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Amy Cole Finished 0

20. Amy Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jacob Allen Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ethan Pratten Finished 0

22. Ethan Pratten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Alex Hughes Finished 0

23. Alex Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Molly Bates Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Nikita Baylis Finished Under 12 0

25. Nikita Baylis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Elen Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Sean Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Megan Jenkins Finished 0

28. Megan Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Charlotte Hiismae Did not finish 0

28. Charlotte Hiismae -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Harriet Marshall Did not finish 0

28. Harriet Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jacob Parry Did not finish 0

28. Jacob Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tomos Lane Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Charlie Firth Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joseph Perry Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Mitchell Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rhys Barter Finished 0

9. Rhys Barter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Thomas Chaplin Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joel Baylis Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Felicity Allen Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joe Holt Bynea CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Ben Dunster Finished N/A 16

2. Ben Dunster -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nicholas Jones Towy Riders Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jared Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Scott Dunster Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Bethan Manley Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Harry Kellam Finished N/A 0

16. Harry Kellam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Rhys Roberts Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Emily Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Kinsey McIlquham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Jourdain McIlquham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Grace Bennion Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Holt Bynea CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jack Kellam Finished Junior 2

4. Jack Kellam -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Keelan Powell Finished 0

5. Keelan Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Andrew Baum Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ryan Bevis Finished Senior 9

4. Ryan Bevis -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ross Porter Team AC/DC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Christopher Bates Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Bevan Humphreys Team Cyclemart Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Andrew Parry Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Dan Taylor Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Mike Barne Finished Vet 40-49 0

19. Mike Barne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Chris Jenkins Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Adam Holt Bynea CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Jack Kellam Finished Junior 0

26. Jack Kellam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Brian McCartney Finished 0

30. Brian McCartney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Andrew Wilton Finished 0

31. Andrew Wilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Lee Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  David Seward Bynea CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Will Jenkins Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Daniel Wood Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Keelan Powell Finished 0

36. Keelan Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Colin Miller Finished Vet 50+ 0

37. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Alan Gardner Brecon MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Adam Smith Finished 0

39. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  John Rushton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Anthony Hudson Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Huw Pullen Finished Senior 0

42. Huw Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Shaun Lewis Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Nicholas Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jeff Lewis Finished 0

45. Jeff Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Norman Young Finished N/A 0

46. Norman Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Geraint Roberts TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Andrew Smith Velo Teifi Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Brian Kiernan Finished 0

50. Brian Kiernan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Robert King Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  James Owens Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Stephanie Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Gareth Fenn Bynea CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
56.  Brian Davies Finished Senior 0

56. Brian Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Hanneke van der Werf Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  David Bennion Finished Vet 40-49 0

59. David Bennion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Mark Rich Finished Vet 40-49 0

61. Mark Rich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Steven Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  David Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Tom Hall Finished 0

64. Tom Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Ricky Macgough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Lee-Michelle Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Susie Fletcher Finished 0

67. Susie Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Carol Miller Finished Veteran 0

68. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
69.  John Morgan Finished 0

69. John Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Jodie Lloyd Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Stuart Renshaw Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Davies Cardiff JIF Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Simon Hiismae Did not finish 0

72. Simon Hiismae -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Justin Parker Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ross Porter Team AC/DC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mike Barne Finished Vet 40-49 9

4. Mike Barne -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  John Rushton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Shaun Lewis Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jeff Lewis Finished 0

9. Jeff Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Norman Young Finished N/A 0

10. Norman Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  David Seward Bynea CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Colin Miller Finished Vet 50+ 1

5. Colin Miller -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Stephanie Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Hanneke van der Werf Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lee-Michelle Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Susie Fletcher Finished 0

4. Susie Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Carol Miller Finished Veteran 1

5. Carol Miller -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Reports

Cross: Baum Victorious in Welsh League Round 2

Posted 27/10/2012 - British Cycling

Andrew Baum Wins Second Round of Welsh League

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 10:45 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 10:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
40 mins
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237553

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Risca Leisure Centre, Tredegar Terrace, Risca, Caerphilly, NP11 6YY

View map

Series:

Welsh League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Torin Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ashley Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  James Smith Finished Under 12 0

6. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  George Marshall Finished 0

9. George Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ieaun Owens Finished 0

11. Ieaun Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas Crapper Finished 0

14. Thomas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  James Sims Finished 0

15. James Sims -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Kai Mcllquham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Isabelle Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Amy Cole Finished 0

20. Amy Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jacob Allen Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ethan Pratten Finished 0

22. Ethan Pratten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Alex Hughes Finished 0

23. Alex Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Molly Bates Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Nikita Baylis Finished Under 12 0

25. Nikita Baylis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Elen Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Sean Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Megan Jenkins Finished 0

28. Megan Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Charlotte Hiismae Did not finish 0

28. Charlotte Hiismae -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Harriet Marshall Did not finish 0

28. Harriet Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jacob Parry Did not finish 0

28. Jacob Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tomos Lane Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Charlie Firth Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joseph Perry Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Mitchell Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rhys Barter Finished 0

9. Rhys Barter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Thomas Chaplin Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joel Baylis Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Felicity Allen Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joe Holt Bynea CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Ben Dunster Finished N/A 16

2. Ben Dunster -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nicholas Jones Towy Riders Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jared Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Scott Dunster Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Bethan Manley Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Harry Kellam Finished N/A 0

16. Harry Kellam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Rhys Roberts Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Emily Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Kinsey McIlquham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Jourdain McIlquham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Grace Bennion Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Holt Bynea CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jack Kellam Finished Junior 2

4. Jack Kellam -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Keelan Powell Finished 0

5. Keelan Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Andrew Baum Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ryan Bevis Finished Senior 9

4. Ryan Bevis -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ross Porter Team AC/DC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Christopher Bates Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Bevan Humphreys Team Cyclemart Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Andrew Parry Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Dan Taylor Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Mike Barne Finished Vet 40-49 0

19. Mike Barne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Chris Jenkins Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Adam Holt Bynea CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Jack Kellam Finished Junior 0

26. Jack Kellam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Brian McCartney Finished 0

30. Brian McCartney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Andrew Wilton Finished 0

31. Andrew Wilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Lee Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  David Seward Bynea CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Will Jenkins Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Daniel Wood Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Keelan Powell Finished 0

36. Keelan Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Colin Miller Finished Vet 50+ 0

37. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Alan Gardner Brecon MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Adam Smith Finished 0

39. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  John Rushton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Anthony Hudson Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Huw Pullen Finished Senior 0

42. Huw Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Shaun Lewis Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Nicholas Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jeff Lewis Finished 0

45. Jeff Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Norman Young Finished N/A 0

46. Norman Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Geraint Roberts TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Andrew Smith Velo Teifi Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Brian Kiernan Finished 0

50. Brian Kiernan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Robert King Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  James Owens Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Stephanie Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Gareth Fenn Bynea CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
56.  Brian Davies Finished Senior 0

56. Brian Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Hanneke van der Werf Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  David Bennion Finished Vet 40-49 0

59. David Bennion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Mark Rich Finished Vet 40-49 0

61. Mark Rich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Steven Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  David Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Tom Hall Finished 0

64. Tom Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Ricky Macgough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Lee-Michelle Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Susie Fletcher Finished 0

67. Susie Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Carol Miller Finished Veteran 0

68. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
69.  John Morgan Finished 0

69. John Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Jodie Lloyd Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Stuart Renshaw Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Davies Cardiff JIF Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Simon Hiismae Did not finish 0

72. Simon Hiismae -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Justin Parker Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ross Porter Team AC/DC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mike Barne Finished Vet 40-49 9

4. Mike Barne -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  John Rushton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Shaun Lewis Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jeff Lewis Finished 0

9. Jeff Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Norman Young Finished N/A 0

10. Norman Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  David Seward Bynea CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Colin Miller Finished Vet 50+ 1

5. Colin Miller -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Stephanie Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Hanneke van der Werf Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lee-Michelle Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Susie Fletcher Finished 0

4. Susie Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Carol Miller Finished Veteran 1

5. Carol Miller -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Reports

Cross: Baum Victorious in Welsh League Round 2

Posted 27/10/2012 - British Cycling

Andrew Baum Wins Second Round of Welsh League

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 10:45 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 10:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
40 mins
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk