Chertsey Chases

Road – Saturday, 12 Apr 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222003137

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Apr 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Damian Poulter Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Crockford Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Abela Medway Velo Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Gettins East London Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Colin Bateman Festival RC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Russell Cooper Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Croom Freerider RT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Barrowclough Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Lee Chaplin Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Steven Charrington Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Tristan Natoli Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Colette Swift Old Portlians CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Hsu Chung Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Simon Duke Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Mark Pettitt Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Starey Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Adam Broyad Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  David Roberts Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Leggett Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Anthony Kelly Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Rod Saxby Freerider RT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Christopher Parlett trainSharp Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Augusto De Castro Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/03 00:00 --- --- 85km / 53 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/04/03 – 00:00

3/4

85km / 53 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/03 00:00 --- --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/04/03 – 00:00
42km / 26 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/03 00:00 --- --- 85km / 53 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/04/03 – 00:00
85km / 53 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222003137

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Apr 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Damian Poulter Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Crockford Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Abela Medway Velo Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Gettins East London Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Colin Bateman Festival RC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Russell Cooper Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Croom Freerider RT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Barrowclough Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Lee Chaplin Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Steven Charrington Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Tristan Natoli Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Colette Swift Old Portlians CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Hsu Chung Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Simon Duke Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Mark Pettitt Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Starey Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Adam Broyad Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  David Roberts Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Leggett Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Anthony Kelly Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Rod Saxby Freerider RT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Christopher Parlett trainSharp Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Augusto De Castro Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/03 00:00 --- --- 85km / 53 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/04/03 – 00:00

3/4

85km / 53 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/03 00:00 --- --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/04/03 – 00:00
42km / 26 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/03 00:00 --- --- 85km / 53 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/04/03 – 00:00
85km / 53 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk