Dave Campbell Memorial RR (SCU Div 1)

Road – Sunday, 27 Apr 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

061/SC/045/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Callum Wilkinson TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James McCallum Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Graham McGarrity dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ian Taylor MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Raymond Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Tim Allan GS Metro Unknown 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Euan Pope Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Colin Ash Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Neil Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Stephen Russell East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Michael Mallen GS Metro Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Steven Dunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Brian McLellan Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Richard Garrett Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  John Kermode Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Craig Moffat Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Christopher Thomson VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Chris Harney Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Tom Anderson Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Kevin Barclay Pedal Power RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Stevie Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Martin Coopland HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Lawrence Tring Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Stephen Couper Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Philip Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Maxime Morrell Unknown 0

36. Maxime Morrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Raymond Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Ian Willcox Unknown 3rd 0

38. Ian Willcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Raymond Turner ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 11:00 National B Band 2 --- 130km / 81 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 27/04/08 – 11:00
National B, Band 2
130km / 81 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

061/SC/045/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Callum Wilkinson TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James McCallum Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Graham McGarrity dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ian Taylor MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Raymond Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Tim Allan GS Metro Unknown 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Euan Pope Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Colin Ash Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Neil Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Stephen Russell East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Michael Mallen GS Metro Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Steven Dunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Brian McLellan Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Richard Garrett Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  John Kermode Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Craig Moffat Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Christopher Thomson VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Chris Harney Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Tom Anderson Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Kevin Barclay Pedal Power RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Stevie Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Martin Coopland HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Lawrence Tring Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Stephen Couper Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Philip Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Maxime Morrell Unknown 0

36. Maxime Morrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Raymond Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Ian Willcox Unknown 3rd 0

38. Ian Willcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Raymond Turner ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/04/08 11:00 National B Band 2 --- 130km / 81 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 27/04/08 – 11:00
National B, Band 2
130km / 81 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk