Surrey League RR

Road – Sunday, 13 May 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

222001054

Start Date:

Sun, 13th May 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tomas Thorndycraft Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  . . San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Scoular Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Wilson GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Portanier Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ray Palin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew MacPherson Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Scoular Unknown N/A 8

8. Mark Scoular -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Self Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Simon Felmore D.Bennett Training Race Team (... Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Bailey Idsall School Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas Wilson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Daniel Horton Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W - Results
2.  Chris Dransfield Race Scene CC Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Roberts Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Craig Wrigley Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Klaus Henry Tilley Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Fryza Southborough & District Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Fryza Southborough & District Whls Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Ravenhill Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Reade Harfield Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Mills Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/01 00:00 --- --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/01 – 00:00
100km / 62 miles
4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/01 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/01 – 00:00

4/W

80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

222001054

Start Date:

Sun, 13th May 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tomas Thorndycraft Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  . . San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Scoular Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Wilson GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Portanier Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ray Palin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew MacPherson Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Scoular Unknown N/A 8

8. Mark Scoular -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Self Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Simon Felmore D.Bennett Training Race Team (... Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Bailey Idsall School Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas Wilson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Daniel Horton Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W - Results
2.  Chris Dransfield Race Scene CC Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Roberts Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Craig Wrigley Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Klaus Henry Tilley Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Fryza Southborough & District Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Fryza Southborough & District Whls Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Ravenhill Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Reade Harfield Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Mills Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/01 00:00 --- --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/01 – 00:00
100km / 62 miles
4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/01 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/01 – 00:00

4/W

80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk