Crawley CC Junior 2-Day

Road – Saturday, 29 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

189/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Jul 2006

Finish date:

Sun, 30th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors Only - Stage 1 - ITT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors Only - Stage 1 - ITT - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Team Keyne Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Matthew Jones Team Keyne Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Matthew Jones Team Keyne Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark McNally Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  David Williams Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Price Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Copeland In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Darren Tiffen Unknown N/A 0

12. Darren Tiffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Beattie Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jake Elston Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Alastair Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Steven Guymer Team Swift Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Adam Bonser Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Adam Tranter Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Ryan Smith Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Sam Hughes Camel Valley Cycling & Tria Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Ben Carty Stratford CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Kieran Frend CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Benjamin Lowe Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Will Fox Banbury Star CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  George Roux Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Juan Kuazas Unknown 0

33. Juan Kuazas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Stephen Saunders Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Thomas Snape Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Henry Sleight Team Cherwell Triathlon & Mult... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Juniors Only - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors Only - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark McNally Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Guymer Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Adam Bonser Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Copeland In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alastair Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Jones Team Keyne Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Darren Tiffen Unknown N/A 0

17. Darren Tiffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Adam Tranter Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Matthew Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Ryan Smith Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Ben Carty Stratford CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Kieran Frend CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  George Roux Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Benjamin Lowe Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Stephen Saunders Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Mark Beattie Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Jake Elston Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Henry Sleight Team Cherwell Triathlon & Mult... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Will Fox Banbury Star CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Sam Hughes Camel Valley Cycling & Tria Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Thomas Snape Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Juan Kuazas Unknown 0

24. Juan Kuazas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors Only - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors Only - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Tiffen Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Copeland In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Beattie Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark McNally Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Steven Guymer Team Swift Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Matthew Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Alastair Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Kieran Frend CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Adam Bonser Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ben Carty Stratford CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Matthew Jones Team Keyne Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  George Roux Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Henry Sleight Team Cherwell Triathlon & Mult... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Juniors Only - General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors Only - General Classification - Results
1.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Thomas Copeland In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark McNally Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Steven Guymer Team Swift Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Adam Bonser Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Matthew Jones Team Keyne Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Alastair Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Darren Tiffen Unknown N/A 7

15. Darren Tiffen -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Greaves Performance Cycles Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Ben Carty Stratford CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Kieran Frend CC Giro Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  George Roux Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Mark Beattie Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Henry Sleight Team Cherwell Triathlon & Mult... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Juniors Only - Stage 1 - ITT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/07/06 00:00 National B Band 5 --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sat 29/07/06 – 00:00
National B, Band 5
2km / 1 mile
Juniors Only - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/07/06 00:00 National B Band 5 --- 97km / 60 miles
Entry:
Sat 29/07/06 – 00:00
National B, Band 5
97km / 60 miles
Juniors Only - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/07/06 00:00 National B Band 5 --- 121km / 75 miles
Entry:
Sun 30/07/06 – 00:00
National B, Band 5
121km / 75 miles
Juniors Only - General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/07/06 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 200km / 124 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 30/07/06 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
200km / 124 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

189/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Jul 2006

Finish date:

Sun, 30th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors Only - Stage 1 - ITT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors Only - Stage 1 - ITT - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Team Keyne Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Matthew Jones Team Keyne Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Matthew Jones Team Keyne Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark McNally Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  David Williams Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Price Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Copeland In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Darren Tiffen Unknown N/A 0

12. Darren Tiffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Beattie Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jake Elston Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Alastair Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Steven Guymer Team Swift Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Adam Bonser Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Adam Tranter Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Ryan Smith Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Sam Hughes Camel Valley Cycling & Tria Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Ben Carty Stratford CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Kieran Frend CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Benjamin Lowe Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Will Fox Banbury Star CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  George Roux Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Juan Kuazas Unknown 0

33. Juan Kuazas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Stephen Saunders Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Thomas Snape Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Henry Sleight Team Cherwell Triathlon & Mult... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Juniors Only - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors Only - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark McNally Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Guymer Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Adam Bonser Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Copeland In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alastair Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Jones Team Keyne Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Darren Tiffen Unknown N/A 0

17. Darren Tiffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Adam Tranter Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Matthew Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Ryan Smith Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Ben Carty Stratford CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Kieran Frend CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  George Roux Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Benjamin Lowe Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Stephen Saunders Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Mark Beattie Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Jake Elston Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Henry Sleight Team Cherwell Triathlon & Mult... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Will Fox Banbury Star CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Sam Hughes Camel Valley Cycling & Tria Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Thomas Snape Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Juan Kuazas Unknown 0

24. Juan Kuazas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors Only - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors Only - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Tiffen Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Copeland In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Beattie Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark McNally Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Steven Guymer Team Swift Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Matthew Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Alastair Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Kieran Frend CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Adam Bonser Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ben Carty Stratford CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Matthew Jones Team Keyne Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  George Roux Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Henry Sleight Team Cherwell Triathlon & Mult... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Juniors Only - General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors Only - General Classification - Results
1.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Thomas Copeland In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark McNally Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Steven Guymer Team Swift Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Adam Bonser Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Matthew Jones Team Keyne Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Alastair Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Darren Tiffen Unknown N/A 7

15. Darren Tiffen -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Greaves Performance Cycles Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Ben Carty Stratford CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Kieran Frend CC Giro Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  George Roux Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Mark Beattie Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Henry Sleight Team Cherwell Triathlon & Mult... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Juniors Only - Stage 1 - ITT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/07/06 00:00 National B Band 5 --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sat 29/07/06 – 00:00
National B, Band 5
2km / 1 mile
Juniors Only - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/07/06 00:00 National B Band 5 --- 97km / 60 miles
Entry:
Sat 29/07/06 – 00:00
National B, Band 5
97km / 60 miles
Juniors Only - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/07/06 00:00 National B Band 5 --- 121km / 75 miles
Entry:
Sun 30/07/06 – 00:00
National B, Band 5
121km / 75 miles
Juniors Only - General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/07/06 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 200km / 124 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 30/07/06 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
200km / 124 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk