Ian Brodie Memorial Trophy TT

Time Trial – Sunday, 11 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

171/SC/041/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:21:29:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:29:00
2.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:21:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:35:00
3.  Sean Monaghan Granite City RT Finished N/A 00:22:18:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:18:00
4.  Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 4th 00:22:40:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:40:00
5.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:22:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:44:00
6.  Ronald Gauld Finished 00:23:25:00 0

6. Ronald Gauld -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:25:00
7.  Alisdair Mcgill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:23:41:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:41:00
8.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:24:06:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:06:00
9.  Andy Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:24:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:11:000
10.  Derek Stewart Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 4th 00:24:18:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:18:00
11.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:26:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:26:00
12.  Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:34:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:34:00
13.  Craig Cameron Finished N/A 00:24:52:00 0

13. Craig Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:52:00
14.  William Mackie Glasgow Road Club Finished N/A 00:24:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:54:00
15.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:25:18:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:18:00
16.  Colin Allanach Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:25:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:19:00
17.  Gordon Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:25:21:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:21:00
18.  Craig Wallace Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 00:25:27:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:27:00
19.  Andrew Harrington Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:26:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:00:00
20.  Kevin Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:26:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:00:00
21.  John Hunter Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:26:38:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:38:00
22.  Jenni Nicholson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:26:47:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:47:00
23.  Peter Clark Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:27:30:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:30:00
24.  Robert McGraw Finished 00:27:57:00 0

24. Robert McGraw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:57:00
25.  William Byth Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:28:03:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:03:00
26.  Richard Bird Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:28:08:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:08:00
27.  Robert Brown Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:30:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:30:04:000
28.  Ian Edwards Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:30:06:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:06:00
29.  Ellen Thornell Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:30:31:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:31:00
30.  Liam Monaghan Ythan CC Finished B 00:32:45:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:32:45:00
31.  Yvonne Winter Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:34:08:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:08:00
--- David Black Clachnacuddin CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Daniel Ewing Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Joseph Fee Matlock CC Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ian Humphries Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Kevin Lackie Elgin CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Simon Munro Deeside Thistle CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stephen Walton Deeside Thistle CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Paul Winter Ythan CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 10:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 10:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

171/SC/041/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:21:29:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:29:00
2.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:21:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:35:00
3.  Sean Monaghan Granite City RT Finished N/A 00:22:18:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:18:00
4.  Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 4th 00:22:40:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:40:00
5.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:22:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:44:00
6.  Ronald Gauld Finished 00:23:25:00 0

6. Ronald Gauld -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:25:00
7.  Alisdair Mcgill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:23:41:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:41:00
8.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:24:06:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:06:00
9.  Andy Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:24:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:11:000
10.  Derek Stewart Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 4th 00:24:18:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:18:00
11.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:26:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:26:00
12.  Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:34:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:34:00
13.  Craig Cameron Finished N/A 00:24:52:00 0

13. Craig Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:52:00
14.  William Mackie Glasgow Road Club Finished N/A 00:24:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:54:00
15.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:25:18:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:18:00
16.  Colin Allanach Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:25:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:19:00
17.  Gordon Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:25:21:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:21:00
18.  Craig Wallace Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 00:25:27:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:27:00
19.  Andrew Harrington Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:26:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:00:00
20.  Kevin Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:26:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:00:00
21.  John Hunter Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:26:38:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:38:00
22.  Jenni Nicholson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:26:47:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:47:00
23.  Peter Clark Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:27:30:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:30:00
24.  Robert McGraw Finished 00:27:57:00 0

24. Robert McGraw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:57:00
25.  William Byth Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:28:03:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:03:00
26.  Richard Bird Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:28:08:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:08:00
27.  Robert Brown Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:30:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:30:04:000
28.  Ian Edwards Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:30:06:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:06:00
29.  Ellen Thornell Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:30:31:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:31:00
30.  Liam Monaghan Ythan CC Finished B 00:32:45:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:32:45:00
31.  Yvonne Winter Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:34:08:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:08:00
--- David Black Clachnacuddin CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Daniel Ewing Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Joseph Fee Matlock CC Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ian Humphries Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Kevin Lackie Elgin CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Simon Munro Deeside Thistle CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stephen Walton Deeside Thistle CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Paul Winter Ythan CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 10:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/07/10 – 10:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk