Paul Milnes Summer Series Round 6

Cyclo-Cross , Huddersfield – Wednesday, 29 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237380

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

New College School, New Hey Road, Huddersfield, Yorkshire, HD3 4GL
View map

Series:

Paul Milnes Summer Cyclo-Cross Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 - Results
1.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Taylor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Tiras Waterman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Max Rushby Finished 0

11. Max Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Nicole Stiff Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Edan Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Lucy Whearty Finished 0

17. Lucy Whearty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Emilia Clark Finished 0

18. Emilia Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tom Whitworth Finished 0

19. Tom Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Sunnivah Waterman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Marcus Hiley Finished 0

22. Marcus Hiley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Claren Crabtree Finished 0

24. Claren Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Oliver Crabtree Finished 0

25. Oliver Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Luca Longo Finished 0

26. Luca Longo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Joe Thorp Finished 0

27. Joe Thorp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Thomas Sheam Finished 0

28. Thomas Sheam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Elphina Waterman Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Sam Robinson Finished 0

32. Sam Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Nathan Fortune Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Poppy Ballantine Finished 0

34. Poppy Ballantine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Holly Whiteley Finished 0

35. Holly Whiteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Hannah Whitworth Finished 0

36. Hannah Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Jake Oldfield Finished 0

37. Jake Oldfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Soljai Waterman Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Floss Whiteley Finished 0

39. Floss Whiteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Alex Bailey Finished 0

40. Alex Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Amos Dukes Finished 0

42. Amos Dukes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Alice Kaye Finished 0

43. Alice Kaye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Lucy Kaye Finished 0

44. Lucy Kaye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jonny Tomes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Liam Webster Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  James Unwin Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sen/Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Vet - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Binks Holme Valley Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Chris Taylor Finished 0

4. Chris Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

6. Seth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Tom Stockill Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  John Hick Finished Vet 40-49 0

10. John Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Richard Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Graeme Bird Finished N/A 0

12. Graeme Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Westwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jiri Klekner Finished N/A 0

18. Jiri Klekner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  James Dyson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Tim Kershaw Finished Senior 0

21. Tim Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Jonathan Hobson Wills Bros Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Simon Rodler Finished 0

23. Simon Rodler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Danny Seal Finished 0

24. Danny Seal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Justin Morgan Finished N/A 0

29. Justin Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Scott Weston Finished 0

30. Scott Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  David Jennaway Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Steve Parker Finished 0

37. Steve Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Alan Dorrington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Dave Johnston Finished Senior 0

40. Dave Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Christopher Whearty Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Ian Wellock Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Nikola Matthews Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Renee Saxton Finished 0

46. Renee Saxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Tom Hill Finished 0

47. Tom Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Mick Wrench Finished 0

48. Mick Wrench -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Richard Ballantine Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Paul Crabtree Finished 0

50. Paul Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Giles Grover Sheffield Dirt Society Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Bob Addey Finished 0

53. Bob Addey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Luke Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Chris Tomes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Michael Condon Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
58.  Richard Burnham Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Stephen Sears Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Jonathan Brook Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Duncan Mellor Finished 0

61. Duncan Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  David Thorp Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Andrew Garned Finished 0

63. Andrew Garned -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Allan Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Richard Stansfield V.C. Bradford / Pennine cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Paul Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Peter Dixon East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Marie Jackson Finished 0

69. Marie Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Pete Dukes Finished 0

70. Pete Dukes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Tony Blythe Finished 0

71. Tony Blythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Suneil Curwen Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Jane Curwen Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Martin Silkstone Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Brian Crossley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Kate Johnstone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  John Parkinson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Fred Rothwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Clare Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Trish Mellor Finished 0

82. Trish Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Youth 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 15-16 - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Joe Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Leon Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Aiden Owen Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jamie Hogan Finished 0

9. Jamie Hogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jordan Bateman Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Libby Greatorex Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Under 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:00
Go-Cross, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:30
Go-Cross, None
Sen/Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:30
Go-Cross, None
Youth 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:30
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237380

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

New College School, New Hey Road, Huddersfield, Yorkshire, HD3 4GL
View map

Series:

Paul Milnes Summer Cyclo-Cross Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 - Results
1.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Taylor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Tiras Waterman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Max Rushby Finished 0

11. Max Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Nicole Stiff Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Edan Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Lucy Whearty Finished 0

17. Lucy Whearty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Emilia Clark Finished 0

18. Emilia Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tom Whitworth Finished 0

19. Tom Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Sunnivah Waterman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Marcus Hiley Finished 0

22. Marcus Hiley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Claren Crabtree Finished 0

24. Claren Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Oliver Crabtree Finished 0

25. Oliver Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Luca Longo Finished 0

26. Luca Longo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Joe Thorp Finished 0

27. Joe Thorp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Thomas Sheam Finished 0

28. Thomas Sheam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Elphina Waterman Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Sam Robinson Finished 0

32. Sam Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Nathan Fortune Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Poppy Ballantine Finished 0

34. Poppy Ballantine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Holly Whiteley Finished 0

35. Holly Whiteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Hannah Whitworth Finished 0

36. Hannah Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Jake Oldfield Finished 0

37. Jake Oldfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Soljai Waterman Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Floss Whiteley Finished 0

39. Floss Whiteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Alex Bailey Finished 0

40. Alex Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Amos Dukes Finished 0

42. Amos Dukes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Alice Kaye Finished 0

43. Alice Kaye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Lucy Kaye Finished 0

44. Lucy Kaye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jonny Tomes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Liam Webster Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  James Unwin Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sen/Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Vet - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Binks Holme Valley Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Chris Taylor Finished 0

4. Chris Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

6. Seth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Tom Stockill Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  John Hick Finished Vet 40-49 0

10. John Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Richard Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Graeme Bird Finished N/A 0

12. Graeme Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Westwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jiri Klekner Finished N/A 0

18. Jiri Klekner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  James Dyson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Tim Kershaw Finished Senior 0

21. Tim Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Jonathan Hobson Wills Bros Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Simon Rodler Finished 0

23. Simon Rodler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Danny Seal Finished 0

24. Danny Seal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Justin Morgan Finished N/A 0

29. Justin Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Scott Weston Finished 0

30. Scott Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  David Jennaway Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Steve Parker Finished 0

37. Steve Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Alan Dorrington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Dave Johnston Finished Senior 0

40. Dave Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Christopher Whearty Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Ian Wellock Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Nikola Matthews Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Renee Saxton Finished 0

46. Renee Saxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Tom Hill Finished 0

47. Tom Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Mick Wrench Finished 0

48. Mick Wrench -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Richard Ballantine Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Paul Crabtree Finished 0

50. Paul Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Giles Grover Sheffield Dirt Society Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Bob Addey Finished 0

53. Bob Addey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Luke Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Chris Tomes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Michael Condon Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
58.  Richard Burnham Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Stephen Sears Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Jonathan Brook Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Duncan Mellor Finished 0

61. Duncan Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  David Thorp Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Andrew Garned Finished 0

63. Andrew Garned -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Allan Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Richard Stansfield V.C. Bradford / Pennine cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Paul Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Peter Dixon East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Marie Jackson Finished 0

69. Marie Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Pete Dukes Finished 0

70. Pete Dukes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Tony Blythe Finished 0

71. Tony Blythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Suneil Curwen Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Jane Curwen Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Martin Silkstone Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Brian Crossley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Kate Johnstone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  John Parkinson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Fred Rothwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Clare Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Trish Mellor Finished 0

82. Trish Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Youth 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 15-16 - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Joe Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Leon Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Aiden Owen Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jamie Hogan Finished 0

9. Jamie Hogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jordan Bateman Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Libby Greatorex Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Under 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:00
Go-Cross, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:30
Go-Cross, None
Sen/Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:30
Go-Cross, None
Youth 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:30
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk