Chevin Cycles Otley CC Town Centre Elite Race

Closed Circuit – Wednesday, 22 Jun 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

4272005026

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd Jun 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sparkasse Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Russell Downing Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ian Wilkinson UKC Cycling Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Scot Gamble Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Kelly City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Steven Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  William Wright SKCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Hayles Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Tom Barras Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Adrian Timmis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Credit Agricole Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Christian Tune Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Philip Axe Rutland CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Nathan Fox Airedale Chemical RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mathew Brindle RTS RACING TEAM Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  James Millard Bouwelse Wielervrienden Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Marc Perry Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Richard Sutcliffe Chalon En Champagne - Cyclo 51 Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Ben Swift J.E. James RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Marc Mallender Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Matthew Higgins CC Giro Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Paul Manning MBE Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Matthew Kipling Alpine-rootz Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Alistair Rutherford SKCC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  James Williamson North Cheshire Clarion Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Michael Holmes Batley Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Marcus Smith VS Quimper Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  John Tanner Highland Bikes Racing Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Matthew Charity Velo Club Nottingham Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
52.  Julian Ramsbottom I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

BC National Elite Mens Circuit Race Championship [Old Thier Ref: YR25]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 22/06/05 – 00:00
Band A
45km / 28 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

4272005026

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd Jun 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sparkasse Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Russell Downing Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ian Wilkinson UKC Cycling Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Scot Gamble Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Kelly City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Steven Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  William Wright SKCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Hayles Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Tom Barras Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Adrian Timmis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Credit Agricole Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Christian Tune Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Philip Axe Rutland CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Nathan Fox Airedale Chemical RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mathew Brindle RTS RACING TEAM Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  James Millard Bouwelse Wielervrienden Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Marc Perry Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Richard Sutcliffe Chalon En Champagne - Cyclo 51 Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Ben Swift J.E. James RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Marc Mallender Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Matthew Higgins CC Giro Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Paul Manning MBE Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Matthew Kipling Alpine-rootz Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Alistair Rutherford SKCC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  James Williamson North Cheshire Clarion Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Michael Holmes Batley Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Marcus Smith VS Quimper Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  John Tanner Highland Bikes Racing Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Matthew Charity Velo Club Nottingham Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
52.  Julian Ramsbottom I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

BC National Elite Mens Circuit Race Championship [Old Thier Ref: YR25]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 22/06/05 – 00:00
Band A
45km / 28 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk