Dunsfold Park Series (Surrey League)

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Tuesday, 09 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Will Sales Unknown 0

2. Will Sales -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Sales Redhill CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  William Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Hickman A D Cycles RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Alexandre Guimaraes Unknown 0

5. Alexandre Guimaraes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Nicholas Allen Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Steve Atkinson Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Marc Clothier Unknown 3rd 0

13. Marc Clothier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Alan Williams Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Trevor Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Matthew Spurgin Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Rob Sherrin a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Steve Cresswell Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Gabriella Coates Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  John Hyde DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  James Standen-Neave Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  David Wilson Charlotteville CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Ralph Godwin a3crg Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Warren Peters a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Harry Springall London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Philip Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Jim Orr VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Rymell Unknown N/A 0

23. Mark Rymell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  John Philip Unknown 0

23. John Philip -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Emma Craddock Unknown N/A 0

36. Emma Craddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Alan Sherman Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Ian Russell Unknown 4th 0

38. Ian Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Keith Richardson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Fiona Blagg I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Rick Millin Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Marc Butterworth Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Mark Pelling In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Christopher Perkin Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Peter Farnfield Unknown 0

47. Peter Farnfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Mario Manelfi A D Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Matthew Knight Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Nathan Russell Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Stephen Ferguson E.C.St Etienne-Loire Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Dominic Brown Team Toachim Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  David Burt Unknown 4th 0

54. David Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  David Pollard In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Philip Masters VC Meudon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Robert Fuller Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Benjamin Marks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
61.  Graeme Bray Unknown 3rd 0

61. Graeme Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Mike Donohue Unknown 4th 0

62. Mike Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
63.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Paul Radford A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
65.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andrew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Matthew Castle Unknown A 0

9999. Matthew Castle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Kevin Gladman Unknown 0

9999. Kevin Gladman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

18 week series every Tuesday. E/1/2/3/4 event entry fee for Surrey league members £13. Surrey league events can be entered on line at www.activeeurope.com

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 09/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 09/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
various
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 09/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 09/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/09 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 53km / 33 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 09/06/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
53km / 33 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Will Sales Unknown 0

2. Will Sales -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Sales Redhill CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  William Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Hickman A D Cycles RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Alexandre Guimaraes Unknown 0

5. Alexandre Guimaraes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Nicholas Allen Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Steve Atkinson Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Marc Clothier Unknown 3rd 0

13. Marc Clothier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Alan Williams Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Trevor Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Matthew Spurgin Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Rob Sherrin a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Steve Cresswell Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Gabriella Coates Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  John Hyde DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  James Standen-Neave Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  David Wilson Charlotteville CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Ralph Godwin a3crg Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Warren Peters a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Harry Springall London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Philip Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Jim Orr VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Rymell Unknown N/A 0

23. Mark Rymell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  John Philip Unknown 0

23. John Philip -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Emma Craddock Unknown N/A 0

36. Emma Craddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Alan Sherman Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Ian Russell Unknown 4th 0

38. Ian Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Keith Richardson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Fiona Blagg I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Rick Millin Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Marc Butterworth Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Mark Pelling In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Christopher Perkin Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Peter Farnfield Unknown 0

47. Peter Farnfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Mario Manelfi A D Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Matthew Knight Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Nathan Russell Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Stephen Ferguson E.C.St Etienne-Loire Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Dominic Brown Team Toachim Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  David Burt Unknown 4th 0

54. David Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  David Pollard In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Philip Masters VC Meudon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Robert Fuller Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Benjamin Marks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
61.  Graeme Bray Unknown 3rd 0

61. Graeme Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Mike Donohue Unknown 4th 0

62. Mike Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
63.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Paul Radford A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
65.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andrew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Matthew Castle Unknown A 0

9999. Matthew Castle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Kevin Gladman Unknown 0

9999. Kevin Gladman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

18 week series every Tuesday. E/1/2/3/4 event entry fee for Surrey league members £13. Surrey league events can be entered on line at www.activeeurope.com

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 09/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 09/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
various
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 09/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 09/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/09 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 53km / 33 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 09/06/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
53km / 33 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk