BAD BMX Club Winter Series Round 2

BMX , Dagenham – Saturday, 21 Oct 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

440/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Oct 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Dagenham BMX Track, Jervis Court, Church Elm Lane, Dagenham, Essex, RM10 9SH

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

11-14 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-14 years - Results
1.  Zach Whellams Unknown 0

1. Zach Whellams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Katie Allen Unknown 0

2. Katie Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Griffith Unknown 0

3. Sam Griffith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Whistan Unknown 0

4. James Whistan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

15 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 and Over - Results
1.  Richard Cawood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Mark Seaman Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Michael Ridgway Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Liam Healy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Gary Porter Unknown 0

5. Gary Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Grant Turner Unknown 0

6. Grant Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Paul Griffiths Unknown 0

7. Paul Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Gary Glock Unknown 0

8. Gary Glock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Coleman Unknown N/A 0

9. Paul Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Dominic Burnet Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Oliver Lee Unknown 0

11. Oliver Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 and Under - Results
1.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Obadiah Hagan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Michael Allan Unknown 0

3. Michael Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Aaron Bennett Gemini BC Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Tyler Demanbro Unknown 0

5. Tyler Demanbro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Luke Shearer Unknown 0

6. Luke Shearer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Destinee Richards Unknown 0

7. Destinee Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kane Ellis Unknown 0

8. Kane Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Byron Demanbro Unknown 0

9. Byron Demanbro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tom Stokes Unknown 0

10. Tom Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

8-10 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8-10 years - Results
1.  Kye Whyte Unknown 0

1. Kye Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Owen Baxter Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Luca Premoli Unknown 0

3. Luca Premoli -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Aaron Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Matthew Prior Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Arthur Wilkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joshua Legrove Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joshua Wallis Unknown 0

8. Joshua Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Kyle Ellis Unknown 0

9. Kyle Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jordon Hammond Unknown 0

10. Jordon Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cost to race is £2 for non-members, £1 for members

The Races

11-14 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 14:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 21/10/06 – 14:00
MTB IA
15 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 14:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 21/10/06 – 14:00
MTB IA
7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 14:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 21/10/06 – 14:00
MTB IA
8-10 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 14:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 21/10/06 – 14:00
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

440/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Oct 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Dagenham BMX Track, Jervis Court, Church Elm Lane, Dagenham, Essex, RM10 9SH

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

11-14 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-14 years - Results
1.  Zach Whellams Unknown 0

1. Zach Whellams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Katie Allen Unknown 0

2. Katie Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Griffith Unknown 0

3. Sam Griffith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Whistan Unknown 0

4. James Whistan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

15 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 and Over - Results
1.  Richard Cawood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Mark Seaman Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Michael Ridgway Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Liam Healy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Gary Porter Unknown 0

5. Gary Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Grant Turner Unknown 0

6. Grant Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Paul Griffiths Unknown 0

7. Paul Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Gary Glock Unknown 0

8. Gary Glock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Coleman Unknown N/A 0

9. Paul Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Dominic Burnet Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Oliver Lee Unknown 0

11. Oliver Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 and Under - Results
1.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Obadiah Hagan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Michael Allan Unknown 0

3. Michael Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Aaron Bennett Gemini BC Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Tyler Demanbro Unknown 0

5. Tyler Demanbro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Luke Shearer Unknown 0

6. Luke Shearer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Destinee Richards Unknown 0

7. Destinee Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kane Ellis Unknown 0

8. Kane Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Byron Demanbro Unknown 0

9. Byron Demanbro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tom Stokes Unknown 0

10. Tom Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

8-10 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8-10 years - Results
1.  Kye Whyte Unknown 0

1. Kye Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Owen Baxter Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Luca Premoli Unknown 0

3. Luca Premoli -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Aaron Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Matthew Prior Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Arthur Wilkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joshua Legrove Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joshua Wallis Unknown 0

8. Joshua Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Kyle Ellis Unknown 0

9. Kyle Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jordon Hammond Unknown 0

10. Jordon Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cost to race is £2 for non-members, £1 for members

The Races

11-14 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 14:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 21/10/06 – 14:00
MTB IA
15 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 14:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 21/10/06 – 14:00
MTB IA
7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 14:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 21/10/06 – 14:00
MTB IA
8-10 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 14:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sat 21/10/06 – 14:00
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk