Broome Heath Scramble/Eastern League 9

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 11 Dec 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

019/EN/008/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Dec 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth/Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth/Novice Women - Results
1.  Carl Harris Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Elliot Brooker Unknown 0

4. Elliot Brooker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Tom Castle Unknown 0

7. Tom Castle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  William Adams Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Vera Staines Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Frazer Wood Angliasport Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Lewis Parker Unknown 0

3. Lewis Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jenny Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  James Arden Unknown 0

6. James Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Calvert Churchill Unknown 0

7. Calvert Churchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joshua Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women - Results
1.  Carl Davey API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Carl Thompson XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Nicholas Ainsworth Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Mark Farrow VC Norwich Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Glenn Stanford Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Shaun Hurrell Glendene CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Dave Copland Unknown N/A 0

10. Dave Copland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Julian Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Donald MacGregor Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Jay Hunter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Neil Stevens VC Norwich Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Benjamin Caisey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Chris Gooch Team Clean Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Terry Smith Unknown N/A 0

18. Terry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ben Paton Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Phil Buick Unknown 0

22. Phil Buick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Tim Bonnett Unknown 0

23. Tim Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Ben Nicholson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Chris Guy Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Tim Knights Unknown N/A 0

26. Tim Knights -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Peter Hargreaves VC Norwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Daniel Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Andy Pegg Unknown 0

30. Andy Pegg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Philip Hargreaves Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Matthew Spillman Unknown 0

32. Matthew Spillman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Dominic Mingaye Royal Air Force CA Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Dick Wood Unknown 0

34. Dick Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  James Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Chris Jillings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Careless Merton Saints BMX Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Jason Turner Unknown N/A 0

38. Jason Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Richard Hill Cycling Club Breckland Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Clive Ling Unknown 0

40. Clive Ling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Paul White Unknown 0

41. Paul White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Roger Holmes Unknown N/A 0

42. Roger Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Harris Unknown N/A 0

43. Paul Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Clive Sparkes Unknown N/A 0

44. Clive Sparkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Patrick Tozer Unknown N/A 0

45. Patrick Tozer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  James Hewitt Eastern Region Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
47.  Alan Chapman Unknown N/A 0

47. Alan Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Dominic Castle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Neil Roberts Unknown N/A 0

49. Neil Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Paul Turner Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Lawrence Gibbons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Richard Little Unknown 0

53. Richard Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Paul Gilson Unknown 0

54. Paul Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Dennis Reeve Unknown Veteran 0

55. Dennis Reeve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Andrew Arden Unknown N/A 0

56. Andrew Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Nick Gilford Unknown 0

57. Nick Gilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Lisa Chapman Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Brian Foster Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Peter Edwards Unknown 0

61. Peter Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth/Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/05 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 11/12/05 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/05 12:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/12/05 – 12:00
None
Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/05 13:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/12/05 – 13:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

019/EN/008/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Dec 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth/Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth/Novice Women - Results
1.  Carl Harris Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Elliot Brooker Unknown 0

4. Elliot Brooker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Tom Castle Unknown 0

7. Tom Castle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  William Adams Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Vera Staines Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Frazer Wood Angliasport Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Lewis Parker Unknown 0

3. Lewis Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jenny Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  James Arden Unknown 0

6. James Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Calvert Churchill Unknown 0

7. Calvert Churchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joshua Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women - Results
1.  Carl Davey API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Carl Thompson XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Nicholas Ainsworth Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Mark Farrow VC Norwich Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Glenn Stanford Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Shaun Hurrell Glendene CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Dave Copland Unknown N/A 0

10. Dave Copland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Julian Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Donald MacGregor Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Jay Hunter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Neil Stevens VC Norwich Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Benjamin Caisey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Chris Gooch Team Clean Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Terry Smith Unknown N/A 0

18. Terry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ben Paton Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Phil Buick Unknown 0

22. Phil Buick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Tim Bonnett Unknown 0

23. Tim Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Ben Nicholson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Chris Guy Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Tim Knights Unknown N/A 0

26. Tim Knights -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Peter Hargreaves VC Norwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Daniel Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Andy Pegg Unknown 0

30. Andy Pegg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Philip Hargreaves Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Matthew Spillman Unknown 0

32. Matthew Spillman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Dominic Mingaye Royal Air Force CA Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Dick Wood Unknown 0

34. Dick Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  James Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Chris Jillings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Careless Merton Saints BMX Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Jason Turner Unknown N/A 0

38. Jason Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Richard Hill Cycling Club Breckland Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Clive Ling Unknown 0

40. Clive Ling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Paul White Unknown 0

41. Paul White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Roger Holmes Unknown N/A 0

42. Roger Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Harris Unknown N/A 0

43. Paul Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Clive Sparkes Unknown N/A 0

44. Clive Sparkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Patrick Tozer Unknown N/A 0

45. Patrick Tozer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  James Hewitt Eastern Region Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
47.  Alan Chapman Unknown N/A 0

47. Alan Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Dominic Castle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Neil Roberts Unknown N/A 0

49. Neil Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Paul Turner Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Lawrence Gibbons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Richard Little Unknown 0

53. Richard Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Paul Gilson Unknown 0

54. Paul Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Dennis Reeve Unknown Veteran 0

55. Dennis Reeve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Andrew Arden Unknown N/A 0

56. Andrew Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Nick Gilford Unknown 0

57. Nick Gilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Lisa Chapman Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Brian Foster Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Peter Edwards Unknown 0

61. Peter Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth/Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/05 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 11/12/05 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/05 12:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/12/05 – 12:00
None
Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/05 13:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/12/05 – 13:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk