UCI Under 23 Nations Cup #8 - Toscana-Terra di ciclismo-Coppa delle Nazioni

Road , Unknown – Tuesday, 19 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237326

Start Date:

Tue, 19th Apr 2011

Finish date:

Sat, 23rd Apr 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Italy, Unknown, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1: Grosseto - Grosseto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1: Grosseto - Grosseto - Results
33.  Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 03:26:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:26:46:000
94.  Timothy Kennaugh Mg Kvis Norda Pacific Finished 1st 03:27:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:27:31:000
101.  Joshua Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 03:27:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:27:39:000
125.  Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite 03:30:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:30:11:000
130.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 03:33:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:33:44:000
--- Christopher Whorrall Mg Kvis Norda Pacific Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Stage 2: Follonica - Cascina

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2: Follonica - Cascina - Results
24.  Joshua Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 03:47:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:47:45:000
77.  Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 03:48:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:48:34:000
109.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 03:51:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:51:05:000
122.  Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite 04:03:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:03:57:000
123.  Timothy Kennaugh Mg Kvis Norda Pacific Finished 1st 04:04:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 04:04:01:000

Stage 3: Lucca-Montecatini

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3: Lucca-Montecatini - Results
20.  Joshua Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 03:32:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:32:16:000
44.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 03:37:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:37:57:000
--- Joseph Kelly 100% ME Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Timothy Kennaugh Mg Kvis Norda Pacific Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Thomas Moses 100% ME Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Stage 4: Capannori - Subbiano

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 4: Capannori - Subbiano - Results
22.  Joshua Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 04:04:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:04:15:000
65.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 04:05:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:05:28:000

Stage 5: Subbiano - Gaiole in Chianti

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 5: Subbiano - Gaiole in Chianti - Results
11.  Joshua Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 03:40:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:40:58:000
43.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 03:42:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:42:45:000

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
15.  Joshua Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
56.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1: Grosseto - Grosseto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Tue 19/04/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2: Follonica - Cascina Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 20/04/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3: Lucca-Montecatini Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 21/04/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4: Capannori - Subbiano Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 22/04/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 5: Subbiano - Gaiole in Chianti Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 23/04/11 – 00:00
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/11 00:01 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 23/04/11 – 00:01
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237326

Start Date:

Tue, 19th Apr 2011

Finish date:

Sat, 23rd Apr 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Italy, Unknown, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1: Grosseto - Grosseto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1: Grosseto - Grosseto - Results
33.  Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 03:26:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:26:46:000
94.  Timothy Kennaugh Mg Kvis Norda Pacific Finished 1st 03:27:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:27:31:000
101.  Joshua Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 03:27:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:27:39:000
125.  Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite 03:30:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:30:11:000
130.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 03:33:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:33:44:000
--- Christopher Whorrall Mg Kvis Norda Pacific Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Stage 2: Follonica - Cascina

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2: Follonica - Cascina - Results
24.  Joshua Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 03:47:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:47:45:000
77.  Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 03:48:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:48:34:000
109.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 03:51:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:51:05:000
122.  Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite 04:03:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:03:57:000
123.  Timothy Kennaugh Mg Kvis Norda Pacific Finished 1st 04:04:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 04:04:01:000

Stage 3: Lucca-Montecatini

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3: Lucca-Montecatini - Results
20.  Joshua Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 03:32:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:32:16:000
44.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 03:37:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:37:57:000
--- Joseph Kelly 100% ME Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Timothy Kennaugh Mg Kvis Norda Pacific Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Thomas Moses 100% ME Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Stage 4: Capannori - Subbiano

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 4: Capannori - Subbiano - Results
22.  Joshua Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 04:04:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:04:15:000
65.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 04:05:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:05:28:000

Stage 5: Subbiano - Gaiole in Chianti

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 5: Subbiano - Gaiole in Chianti - Results
11.  Joshua Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 03:40:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:40:58:000
43.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 03:42:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:42:45:000

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
15.  Joshua Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
56.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1: Grosseto - Grosseto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Tue 19/04/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2: Follonica - Cascina Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 20/04/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3: Lucca-Montecatini Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 21/04/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4: Capannori - Subbiano Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 22/04/11 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 5: Subbiano - Gaiole in Chianti Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/11 00:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 23/04/11 – 00:00
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/11 00:01 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 23/04/11 – 00:01
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk