North East Open Track League 6

Track League , Dundee – Thursday, 04 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

128/SC/043/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 4th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Caird Park Velodrome, Mains Loan, Dundee, Angus, DD4 9BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Flying 200 TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Flying 200 TT - Results
1.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Duncan Unknown N/A 0

3. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Morris Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Grant Balfour Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Fiona Duncan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Mark Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Duncan Raitt Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handicap - Results
1.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Fiona Duncan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Andy Duncan Unknown N/A 0

4. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Race - Results
1.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andy Duncan Unknown N/A 0

3. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Morris Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Grant Balfour Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Sprint A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint A - Results
1.  Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Duncan Unknown N/A 0

2. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Fiona Duncan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil - Results
1.  Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Duncan Unknown N/A 0

3. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sprint B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint B - Results
1.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sprint C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint C - Results
1.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

League affiliation fee £15. EOL

The Races

Flying 200 TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/09 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 04/06/09 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/09 18:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 04/06/09 – 18:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/09 18:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/09 – 18:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Sprint A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/09 18:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/09 – 18:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/09 18:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/09 – 18:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Sprint B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/09 18:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/09 – 18:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Sprint C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/09 18:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/09 – 18:36
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

128/SC/043/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 4th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Caird Park Velodrome, Mains Loan, Dundee, Angus, DD4 9BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Flying 200 TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Flying 200 TT - Results
1.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Duncan Unknown N/A 0

3. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Morris Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Grant Balfour Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Fiona Duncan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Mark Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Duncan Raitt Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handicap - Results
1.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Fiona Duncan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Andy Duncan Unknown N/A 0

4. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Race - Results
1.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andy Duncan Unknown N/A 0

3. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Morris Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Grant Balfour Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Sprint A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint A - Results
1.  Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Duncan Unknown N/A 0

2. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Fiona Duncan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil - Results
1.  Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Duncan Unknown N/A 0

3. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sprint B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint B - Results
1.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sprint C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint C - Results
1.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

League affiliation fee £15. EOL

The Races

Flying 200 TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/09 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 04/06/09 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/09 18:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 04/06/09 – 18:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/09 18:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/09 – 18:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Sprint A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/09 18:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/09 – 18:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/09 18:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/09 – 18:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Sprint B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/09 18:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/09 – 18:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Sprint C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/09 18:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 04/06/09 – 18:36
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk