Crystal Palace Summer League 12

Closed Circuit , London – Tuesday, 11 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

086/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 11th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Robyn Bartlett Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Conor Bunn Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Tijan N'Jai-Sealy Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jake Butler Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Thomas Humphrys Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Sophie Terry VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  William Knapp VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joseph Stegers London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Quentin Tring Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Quentin Tring Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Quentin Tring Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Alan Flight GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Fraser Wildman Downland Cycles Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Dennis Preston Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  George Roux Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  David Gardner London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jack Chisholm Unknown 3rd 1

10. Jack Chisholm -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Jeff Tan Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Diego Garavito Unknown 0

7. Diego Garavito -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  David Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Julian Clark Apollo Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Nigel Ling Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Anne Boorsma Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 11/07/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 11/07/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/07/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 11/07/06 – 19:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
10km / 6 miles
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/07/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 11/07/06 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 6
28km / 17 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/07/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 11/07/06 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 6
30km / 19 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

086/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 11th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Robyn Bartlett Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Conor Bunn Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Tijan N'Jai-Sealy Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jake Butler Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Thomas Humphrys Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Sophie Terry VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  William Knapp VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joseph Stegers London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Quentin Tring Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Quentin Tring Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Quentin Tring Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Alan Flight GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Fraser Wildman Downland Cycles Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Dennis Preston Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  George Roux Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  David Gardner London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jack Chisholm Unknown 3rd 1

10. Jack Chisholm -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Jeff Tan Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Diego Garavito Unknown 0

7. Diego Garavito -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  David Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Julian Clark Apollo Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Nigel Ling Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Anne Boorsma Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 11/07/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 11/07/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/07/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 11/07/06 – 19:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
10km / 6 miles
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/07/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 11/07/06 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 6
28km / 17 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/07/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 11/07/06 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 6
30km / 19 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk