Event URN:
237307
Start date:
Wed, 18th May 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Series:
Beastway 2011
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Structureless Tyranny
Event website:
http://www.beastway.com
Event organiser:
Mr Ray Blackwell
47 Burnham Drive
Bournemouth
Hampshire
BH8 9EX
01202 525426
ray.blackwell@virgin.net
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Short course xc racing; entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 11 19:30 Expert Male Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16m
18 May 11 19:31 Master Male Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16m
18 May 11 19:32 Junior Male Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16m
18 May 11 19:32 Singlespeed Non-Ranking None N/A 25km / 16m

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 11 19:30 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16m

Race: Master Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 11 19:31 Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16m

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 11 19:32 Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16m

Race: Singlespeed

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 11 19:32 Non-Ranking None N/A 25km / 16m

Race: Sport Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 11 19:32 Non-Ranking None Sport 25km / 16m

Race: Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 11 19:34 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran 25km / 16m

Race: Female 17+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 11 19:35 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... 25km / 16m

Race: Novice

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 11 19:40 Non-Ranking None --- 20km / 12m

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 11 19:50 Non-Ranking None Youth 15km / 9m

Race: Juvenile

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 11 19:55 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 15km / 9m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Longville Finished Elite 0
2 Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 0
3 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Master 0
4 Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 0
5 Nathaniall Jarvis Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan Oakley Team Chelmer Cycles Finished Master 0
2 Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Master 0
3 Gabor Doroghazi Finished Sport 0
4 Keith Brewster Finished N/A 0
5 Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished Master 0
6 Peter St-Amour Addiscombe CC Finished Sport 0
7 Michael Blaen Finished 0
8 James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished Master 0
9 Mark Gregory Finished Sport 0
10 Henry Harris Finished 0
11 Philip Mastro Finished 0
12 Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
13 Alastair Waugh Finished N/A 0
14 Jason Wright London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
15 Anne Boorsma Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Master 0
16 Andrew Rose Finished 0
17 Paul Straitt Finished N/A 0
18 Ian Coles North Road CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Barford Finished Junior 0
2 James Green Ciclos Uno Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward Mair Finished Master 0
2 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 0
3 James Stephens Finished Veteran 0
4 Peter Owen Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam French East London Velo Finished Sport 0
2 Mark Shepherd Finished 0
3 Tim Mason Finished 0
4 Kevin Day Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
5 Edward Rulton Glendene CC Finished Sport 0
6 James Drain Gemini BC Finished Sport 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Antonius Wubben Finished G/Vet 0
2 Iain Kirkpatrick Finished 0
3 Graham Pentney Cyclone Cycles Finished Master 0
4 Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 0
5 Martin Backes Finished 0
6 Kurt Minter Finished 0
7 Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Veteran 0
8 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 0
9 Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
10 Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 0
11 Stephen Mahon Finished 0
12 Stuart Hatfield Finished 0
13 Ian Barnett Finished 0
14 Richard Lewey Finished Veteran 0
15 Jonathan Wisbey Finished 0
16 David Tucker Glendene CC Finished N/A 0
17 Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
18 Martin Hegmann Finished 0
19 Jason Rogers Gateway Cycling Finished Veteran 0
20 Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
21 Philip Cooper Finished S/Vet 0
22 Stephen Burt Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished N/A 0
23 Paul Donegan Finished 0
24 Mark Nelson Finished 0
25 Andrew Glynn Finished 0
26 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Veteran 0
27 Gary Ward Finished 0
28 Mark Barford Finished 0
29 Geoffrey Pyle VC Free Press Finished N/A 0
30 Martin Orford Finished 0
31 Ray Blackwell Finished N/A 0
33 Mick French Finished 0
34 Steven Brett Finished 0
35 Nigel Routledge Finished 0
36 Craig Taylor Finished 0
37 Peter Lawrence Finished 0
38 Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
39 David Francis Gateway Cycling Finished G/Vet 0
40 David Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sue McIntyre Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Mullins Finished 0
2 Gary Byford Finished N/A 0
3 Glenn Stevens Finished 0
4 Kevin White Finished 0
5 Grahame Baker Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 0
2 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
3 Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
4 James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
5 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 0
6 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
7 Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
2 Joe Pitt Finished 0
3 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
4 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
5 Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
6 Ruairi Phelan Finished Juvenile 0