National Junior Men's Road Race Championship

Road , Barnard Castle – Sunday, 03 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237305

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jul 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

GlaxoSmithKline Sports & Social Club, Strathmore Road, Barnard Castle, County Durham, DL12 8DS

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 19th Jun 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Pearson Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Bottomley Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  James Baillie Sheffield Sports CC Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joseph Moses Finished 0

7. Joseph Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joseph Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Christopher Latham Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Oliver Rossi Ciclos Uno Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Sam Connolley Glendene CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Alastair Hepworth Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jordan Hargreaves Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tom Mazzone Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Samuel Williams Epic Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Will Stephenson Bournemouth Arrow Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Alistair Slater Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Sean Hughes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Brennan Townshend Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Matt Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Joshua Teasdale Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Hugh Carthy Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  David Swan Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Jonathan Cregeen Team Manx Telecom Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Alexander Southend Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ross Baillie Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jordan Bason Team Nemesis GB Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Boast Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Bowyer Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kieran Brady Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Liam Brennan Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Brown Colomba Cycle Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Greg Brown dooleys cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dante Carpenter ASFRA Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Lawrence Carpenter Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joe Charley Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexander Haddock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Joshua Hannan Glendene CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Knight Wills Bros Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Laker VO2 Development Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ashley Marshall Aire Valley Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jordan Matthews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Murphy Alpha Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Shaun Nicholson Colomba Cycle Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Pantelides Twickenham CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Penrice Science In Sport.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Penrice VCUK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ashley Proctor Sheffrec CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jordon Skinner Dinnington Racing Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Joshua Swords VC Meudon Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Craig Wallace Granite City RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alexander Welburn VCUK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dan Whelan VCUK Did not finish 2nd 0

37. Dan Whelan - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Wilkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nathan Williamson Sleaford Whls CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Simon Winston VC St Raphael Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jack Wolstencroft Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Reports

Pearson Wins National Junior Champs

Posted 04/07/2011 - British Cycling

Young Welsh rider wins Junior title in County Durham

View Full Report

Preview: Junior Men’s Championships

Posted 01/07/2011 - British Cycling

Britain’s Future Stars Head to County Durham

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on-line only; field limited to 80 plus reserves

The Races

Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/11 12:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 141km / 88 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/07/11 – 12:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
141km / 88 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237305

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jul 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

GlaxoSmithKline Sports & Social Club, Strathmore Road, Barnard Castle, County Durham, DL12 8DS

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 19th Jun 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Pearson Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Bottomley Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  James Baillie Sheffield Sports CC Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joseph Moses Finished 0

7. Joseph Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joseph Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Christopher Latham Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Oliver Rossi Ciclos Uno Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Sam Connolley Glendene CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Alastair Hepworth Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jordan Hargreaves Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tom Mazzone Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Samuel Williams Epic Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Will Stephenson Bournemouth Arrow Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Alistair Slater Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Sean Hughes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Brennan Townshend Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Matt Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Joshua Teasdale Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Hugh Carthy Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  David Swan Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Jonathan Cregeen Team Manx Telecom Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Alexander Southend Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ross Baillie Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jordan Bason Team Nemesis GB Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Boast Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Bowyer Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kieran Brady Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Liam Brennan Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Brown Colomba Cycle Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Greg Brown dooleys cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dante Carpenter ASFRA Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Lawrence Carpenter Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joe Charley Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexander Haddock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Joshua Hannan Glendene CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Knight Wills Bros Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Laker VO2 Development Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ashley Marshall Aire Valley Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jordan Matthews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Murphy Alpha Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Shaun Nicholson Colomba Cycle Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Pantelides Twickenham CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Penrice Science In Sport.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Penrice VCUK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ashley Proctor Sheffrec CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jordon Skinner Dinnington Racing Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Joshua Swords VC Meudon Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Craig Wallace Granite City RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alexander Welburn VCUK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dan Whelan VCUK Did not finish 2nd 0

37. Dan Whelan - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Wilkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nathan Williamson Sleaford Whls CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Simon Winston VC St Raphael Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jack Wolstencroft Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Reports

Pearson Wins National Junior Champs

Posted 04/07/2011 - British Cycling

Young Welsh rider wins Junior title in County Durham

View Full Report

Preview: Junior Men’s Championships

Posted 01/07/2011 - British Cycling

Britain’s Future Stars Head to County Durham

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on-line only; field limited to 80 plus reserves

The Races

Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/11 12:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 141km / 88 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/07/11 – 12:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
141km / 88 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk