10 Mile TT

Time Trial , Glasgow – Wednesday, 29 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237294

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

The Malletheugh Inn, Ayr Road, Newton Mearns, Glasgow, Renfrewshire, G77 6RT
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 21st Jun 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:21:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:58:000
2.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 00:22:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:28:000
3.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Finished 3rd 00:22:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:55:000
4.  Ramsay Muirhead Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:23:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:25:000
5.  David Robinson North Argyll Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:23:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:41:000
6.  Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Finished 3rd 00:23:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:47:000
7.  Neil Campbell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:07:000
8.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:08:000
9.  Kenneth Christie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:24:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:17:000
10.  Alan Brown www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:24:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:44:000
11.  Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:24:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:44:000
12.  William Aiton East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:25:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:02:000
13.  Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:25:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:18:000
14.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 00:25:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:20:000
15.  Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:25:000
16.  Graeme Brown East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:25:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:36:000
17.  Greg Balden Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:25:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:44:000
18.  Vicky Begg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:25:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:50:000
19.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:26:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:15:000
20.  Malcolm Dippie Finished N/A 00:26:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:31:000
21.  David Turner St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:26:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:34:000
22.  Peter Forsythe Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:38:000
23.  Alan Rutherford St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:27:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:07:000
24.  Frazer Grant Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished N/A 00:27:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:15:000
25.  Andrew McKinlay Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:27:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:36:000
26.  Tommy Gribbon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:51:000
27.  Grant Thomson Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:28:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:04:000
28.  George Corbet VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:28:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:07:000
29.  Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:28:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:18:000
30.  Graham Kerr VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:28:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:24:000
31.  Paul Holdsworth Walkers Cycling Club Finished 00:28:39:000 0

31. Paul Holdsworth - Walkers Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:39:000
32.  James Gilmour Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:28:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:59:000
33.  Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:29:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:06:000
34.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:29:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:29:18:000
35.  Euan Cleland Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:29:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:49:000
--- Craig Allan Glasgow Couriers Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Monro Lomond Roads CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Martin Shields Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Raymond Whitehead Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

A77 Course

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237294

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

The Malletheugh Inn, Ayr Road, Newton Mearns, Glasgow, Renfrewshire, G77 6RT
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 21st Jun 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:21:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:58:000
2.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 00:22:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:28:000
3.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Finished 3rd 00:22:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:55:000
4.  Ramsay Muirhead Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:23:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:25:000
5.  David Robinson North Argyll Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:23:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:41:000
6.  Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Finished 3rd 00:23:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:47:000
7.  Neil Campbell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:07:000
8.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:08:000
9.  Kenneth Christie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:24:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:17:000
10.  Alan Brown www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:24:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:44:000
11.  Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:24:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:44:000
12.  William Aiton East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:25:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:02:000
13.  Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:25:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:18:000
14.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 00:25:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:20:000
15.  Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:25:000
16.  Graeme Brown East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:25:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:36:000
17.  Greg Balden Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:25:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:44:000
18.  Vicky Begg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:25:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:50:000
19.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:26:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:15:000
20.  Malcolm Dippie Finished N/A 00:26:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:31:000
21.  David Turner St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:26:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:34:000
22.  Peter Forsythe Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:38:000
23.  Alan Rutherford St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:27:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:07:000
24.  Frazer Grant Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished N/A 00:27:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:15:000
25.  Andrew McKinlay Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:27:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:36:000
26.  Tommy Gribbon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:51:000
27.  Grant Thomson Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:28:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:04:000
28.  George Corbet VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:28:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:07:000
29.  Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:28:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:18:000
30.  Graham Kerr VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:28:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:24:000
31.  Paul Holdsworth Walkers Cycling Club Finished 00:28:39:000 0

31. Paul Holdsworth - Walkers Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:39:000
32.  James Gilmour Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:28:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:59:000
33.  Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:29:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:06:000
34.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:29:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:29:18:000
35.  Euan Cleland Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:29:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:49:000
--- Craig Allan Glasgow Couriers Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Monro Lomond Roads CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Martin Shields Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Raymond Whitehead Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

A77 Course

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/11 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Wed 29/06/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk