Event URN:
237294
Start date:
Wed, 29th Jun 2011
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
The Malletheugh Inn
Ayr Road, Newton Mearns, Glasgow, Renfrewshire, G77 6RT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Tue, 21st Jun 2011
Event promoted by:
Glasgow Couriers ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Ian Sim
6 Millbrae Court
Glasgow
Renfrewshire
G42 9NA
ian-sim@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
Glasgow Couriers
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
A77 Course
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 11 19:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 16km / 10m

View All

Event Location:

Ayr Road,
Newton Mearns,
Glasgow,
Renfrewshire,
G77 6RT

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 10 months 2 hours 13 minutes 26 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 11 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 16km / 10m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:21:58:000 0
2 Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 00:22:28:000 0
3 Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:55:000 0
4 Ramsay Muirhead Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:23:25:000 0
5 David Robinson North Argyll Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:23:41:000 0
6 Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Finished 3rd 00:23:47:000 0
7 Neil Campbell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:07:000 0
8 Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:08:000 0
9 Kenneth Christie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:24:17:000 0
10 Alan Brown www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:24:44:000 0
11 Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:24:44:000 0
12 William Aiton East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:25:02:000 0
13 Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:25:18:000 0
14 Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 00:25:20:000 0
15 Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:25:000 0
16 Graeme Brown East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:25:36:000 0
17 Greg Balden Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:25:44:000 0
18 Vicky Begg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:25:50:000 0
19 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:26:15:000 0
20 Malcolm Dippie Finished N/A 00:26:31:000 0
21 David Turner St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:26:34:000 0
22 Peter Forsythe Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:38:000 0
23 Alan Rutherford St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:27:07:000 0
24 Frazer Grant Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished N/A 00:27:15:000 0
25 Andrew McKinlay Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:27:36:000 0
26 Tommy Gribbon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:51:000 0
27 Grant Thomson Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:28:04:000 0
28 George Corbet VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:28:07:000 0
29 Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:28:18:000 0
30 Graham Kerr VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:28:24:000 0
31 Paul Holdsworth Walkers Cycling Club Finished 00:28:39:000 0
32 James Gilmour Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:28:59:000 0
33 Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:29:06:000 0
34 Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 00:29:18:000 0
35 Euan Cleland Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:29:49:000 0
Craig Allan Glasgow Couriers Did not start N/A 0
Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo Did not start 0
David Monro Lomond Roads CC Did not start N/A 0
Martin Shields Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Did not start N/A 0
David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Raymond Whitehead Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start 4th 0