WOSCA & Novice 25 MIle TT Championship

Time Trial , East Renfrewshire – Wednesday, 25 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237293

Start Date:

Wed, 25th May 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Mure Hall, Tannoch Road, Uplawmoor, East Renfrewshire, G78 4AD
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 18th May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robin Wilkins Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished N/A 00:55:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:19:000
2.  Iain Grant www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:56:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:34:000
3.  Edward Addis Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 00:57:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:57:21:000
4.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:57:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:25:000
5.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 00:57:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:57:39:000
6.  Thomas Gordon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:57:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:48:000
7.  Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:59:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:05:000
8.  Paul Friel Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:59:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:48:000
9.  Peter Collins Icarus Racing Finished N/A 01:00:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:21:000
10.  Gareth Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:00:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:58:000
11.  Scott Hawkins Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 01:01:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:07:000
12.  Sean Gray www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 01:01:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:13:000
13.  Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:01:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:23:000
14.  William Aiton East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 01:01:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:44:000
15.  Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Finished 3rd 01:01:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:48:000
16.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 01:02:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:29:000
17.  Neil Campbell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:02:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:43:000
18.  Alexander McPhee Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished N/A 01:02:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:47:000
19.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:02:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:51:000
20.  Kenneth Christie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:03:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:42:000
21.  John Anderson Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 01:04:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:03:000
22.  Colin Gillespie St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:04:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:08:000
23.  Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC Finished 4th 01:04:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:29:000
24.  Gary Maher Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished 4th 01:05:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:11:000
25.  Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 01:05:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:05:52:000
26.  Colin Meikle St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:06:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:25:000
27.  Patricia Baird Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 01:06:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:42:000
28.  Bob Taylor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 01:06:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:49:000
29.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:07:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:05:000
30.  Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 01:07:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:53:000
31.  Martin Shields Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished N/A 01:08:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:05:000
32.  Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 01:09:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:09:01:000
33.  Valerie Martin Dales Racing Team Finished N/A 01:09:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:15:000
34.  Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 01:09:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:09:18:000
35.  John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 01:10:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:10:32:000
36.  Frazer Grant Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished N/A 01:11:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:32:000
37.  Peter Forsythe Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:12:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:07:000
38.  Grant Thomson Finished N/A 01:12:54:000 0

38. Grant Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:54:000
39.  Tommy Gribbon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:14:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:04:000
40.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 01:14:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:14:45:000
41.  Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:17:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:08:000
--- Paul Gibson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Bryce Gillan Walkers Cycling Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Allan Maclean Glasgow Whlrs Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Robert McCall Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Scott McCrossan Endura/Pedalpower Development ... Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- James Mcpake GJS Cruise Racing Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alan Mooney Royal Albert CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Willie Stephen Fullarton Wheelers Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Lugton 25 course

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237293

Start Date:

Wed, 25th May 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Mure Hall, Tannoch Road, Uplawmoor, East Renfrewshire, G78 4AD
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 18th May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robin Wilkins Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished N/A 00:55:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:19:000
2.  Iain Grant www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:56:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:34:000
3.  Edward Addis Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 00:57:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:57:21:000
4.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:57:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:25:000
5.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 00:57:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:57:39:000
6.  Thomas Gordon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:57:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:48:000
7.  Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:59:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:05:000
8.  Paul Friel Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:59:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:48:000
9.  Peter Collins Icarus Racing Finished N/A 01:00:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:21:000
10.  Gareth Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:00:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:58:000
11.  Scott Hawkins Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 01:01:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:07:000
12.  Sean Gray www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 01:01:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:13:000
13.  Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:01:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:23:000
14.  William Aiton East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 01:01:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:44:000
15.  Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Finished 3rd 01:01:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:48:000
16.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 01:02:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:29:000
17.  Neil Campbell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:02:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:43:000
18.  Alexander McPhee Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished N/A 01:02:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:47:000
19.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:02:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:51:000
20.  Kenneth Christie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:03:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:42:000
21.  John Anderson Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 01:04:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:03:000
22.  Colin Gillespie St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:04:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:08:000
23.  Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC Finished 4th 01:04:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:29:000
24.  Gary Maher Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished 4th 01:05:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:11:000
25.  Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 01:05:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:05:52:000
26.  Colin Meikle St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:06:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:25:000
27.  Patricia Baird Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 01:06:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:42:000
28.  Bob Taylor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 01:06:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:49:000
29.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:07:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:05:000
30.  Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 01:07:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:53:000
31.  Martin Shields Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished N/A 01:08:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:05:000
32.  Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 01:09:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:09:01:000
33.  Valerie Martin Dales Racing Team Finished N/A 01:09:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:15:000
34.  Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 01:09:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:09:18:000
35.  John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 01:10:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:10:32:000
36.  Frazer Grant Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished N/A 01:11:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:32:000
37.  Peter Forsythe Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:12:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:07:000
38.  Grant Thomson Finished N/A 01:12:54:000 0

38. Grant Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:54:000
39.  Tommy Gribbon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:14:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:04:000
40.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 01:14:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:14:45:000
41.  Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:17:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:08:000
--- Paul Gibson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Bryce Gillan Walkers Cycling Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Allan Maclean Glasgow Whlrs Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Robert McCall Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Scott McCrossan Endura/Pedalpower Development ... Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- James Mcpake GJS Cruise Racing Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alan Mooney Royal Albert CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Willie Stephen Fullarton Wheelers Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Lugton 25 course

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk