Event URN:
237286
Start date:
Thu, 21st Apr 2011
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Royal Suite
Royal Highland Centre, Ingliston, Newbridge, Midlothian, EH28 8NB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Edinburgh RC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.edinburghrc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Oisín Murphy-Lawless
12/5 Links Gardens
Edinburgh
Midlothian
EH6 7JG
oisinmurphl@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
Edinburgh RC
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 11 17:50 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
21 Apr 11 17:50 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B
21 Apr 11 17:50 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 40 mins
21 Apr 11 17:50 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A

View All

Event Location:

Royal Highland Centre,
Ingliston,
Newbridge,
Midlothian,
EH28 8NB

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 11 17:50 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 11 17:50 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 11 17:50 Youth Only Youth A 40 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 11 17:50 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 11 18:15 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 11 18:15 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 11 18:15 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 11 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Go-Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 11 18:35 Go-Race None 4th, N/A 30 mins

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 11 18:35 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 30 mins

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 11 19:10 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
2 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 2
3 Rory Mellis Finished B 1
4 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
5 Sam MacNeil Peebles CC Finished B 0
6 Lewis Chapman Finished 0
7 Matthew Peters Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
8 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
9 Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 0
10 Ross Nicoll Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
11 Matthew Corrigan Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
2 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished B 2
3 Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished A 3
2 Kyle Petrie Stirling Bike Club Finished A 2
3 Connor Telfer Hawick CC Finished A 1
4 Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished A 0
5 Josh Murchie Finished A 0
6 Lewis Rahil Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
7 Thomas Imrie Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 3
2 Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished A 2
3 Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished A 1
4 Isla Short Peebles CC Finished A 0
5 Polly Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished D 3
2 Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished E 2
3 Louis Moore Finished 0
4 Toby Dawson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished D 3
2 Catherine Mitchell Stirling Bike Club Finished D 2
3 Elena McGorum Swansea Wheelers CC Finished E 1
4 Catherine Abbess Stirling Bike Club Finished D 0
5 Emma Forsyth Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished C 3
2 Tom Aitken Peebles CC Finished C 2
3 Cameron Mellis Finished C 1
4 Alistair Abbess Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished C 3
2 Helen Mitchell Finished C 2
3 Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished C 1
4 Millie Hanlon Cole Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott McDiarmid Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 0
2 Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
3 Warren Crombie Finished 0
4 Roger Campbell-Crawford Finished 4th 0
5 Jesse Finch Gnehm Finished 4th 0
6 Graeme Scott Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
7 Bob Hayley Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
8 David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
9 Matthew Allen Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
10 Wilson Kane East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
11 Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
12 Gregory White Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
13 Billy Mitchell Stirling Bike Club Finished 0
14 Mats Alfsen Finished 0
15 John Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
16 Kevin MacArthur Finished N/A 0
17 Scott Ross Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
18 James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
19 Andrew Abbess Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
20 Martyn Davidson Finished N/A 0
21 John McComisky Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
22 Stephen Doherty Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
23 Joseph Passant Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 3rd 15
2 Jenny Stanning Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 12
3 Kimberley Preston Finished 0
4 Hannah Ferguson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished 3rd 8
5 Alexa Mair Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 6
6 Victoria Ware Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 5
7 Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished 3rd 4
8 Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 3
9 Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
10 Denise Schofield Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 15
2 Paul Newnham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 12
3 Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 10
4 Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 8
5 David Lindsay TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 6
6 Neil Taylor Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 5
7 Franco Porco GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 4
8 Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 3
9 Richard McDonald Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 2
10 Dale McCallum Finished 4th 1
11 Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
12 John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
13 David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
14 Andrew Cox TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 0
15 Scott Lindsay Finished 4th 0
16 Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
17 Allan Clark Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 0
18 George Buchanan Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Gregg Imlah Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 3rd 0
20 Angus Elliott Edinburgh University CC Finished N/A 0
21 Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
22 Douglas Shaw TheBicycleWorks Finished 4th 0
23 Calum MacLean Finished 3rd 0
24 Steven Canney Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
25 Cameron Milne Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 0
26 Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
27 Scott McCallum Finished 4th 0
28 Peter Simpson Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
29 Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0