SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 9

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 28 Nov 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

837/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  John Webster Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  James Getty Unknown 0

6. James Getty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Louis Evans Unknown 0

7. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Jacob Pantling Unknown 0

9. Jacob Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tom Dussek Unknown 0

10. Tom Dussek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  James Ingram Unknown 0

11. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Oliver Snodden Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Ellie Smith Unknown 0

13. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Christian Boon Unknown 0

14. Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jack Husselbee Unknown 0

15. Jack Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jacob Gray Derby Mercury RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Alexander Holliday Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Edward Warbrick Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Alice Warbrick Belper BC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ewan Pantling Unknown 0

20. Ewan Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Lucas Crapper Unknown 0

21. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Peta Jarvis Unknown 0

22. Peta Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Sara Gould Unknown 0

23. Sara Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Ethan Pantling Unknown 0

24. Ethan Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Libby Smith Unknown 0

25. Libby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Isobel Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
27.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
28.  Caine Jefferies Unknown 0

28. Caine Jefferies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Joshua Giddings Unknown 0

29. Joshua Giddings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Sam Hallam Unknown 0

30. Sam Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Nathan Gould Unknown 0

31. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Piper Radford Unknown 0

32. Piper Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Sam Gould Unknown 0

33. Sam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Eitan Peoples Unknown 0

34. Eitan Peoples -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Fred Shenton Unknown 0

35. Fred Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Ieuan Morris Unknown 0

36. Ieuan Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Alfie Wheatley Unknown 0

37. Alfie Wheatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Emily Walton Unknown 0

38. Emily Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Polly Hallam Unknown 0

39. Polly Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

1. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  George Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Kyle Bailey Unknown 0

10. Kyle Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Oliver Waterfall Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Georgia Crapper Unknown 0

12. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Danielle Smith South Pennine RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Sophie Wellburn Unknown 0

14. Sophie Wellburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jack Newbold Unknown 0

15. Jack Newbold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  George Woodhouse Unknown 0

16. George Woodhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jake Ledger Unknown Youth 12

3. Jake Ledger -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  James Worley Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Callum Bramley Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Thomas Weeds Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Gabriel Bird Ayr Burners Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Toby Fletcher Unknown 0

15. Toby Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Grace Garner Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Katie Weeds Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Jason McCallum Unknown 0

23. Jason McCallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Adam Webster Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  George Dennison Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Zak Bell Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Felix Nicholls Belper BC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Olivier Arnoux Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Chloe Astle South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Paige Coope SF Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Holly Gould Unknown 0

33. Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Laura Addison Unknown 0

34. Laura Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Lewis Tarnia-Wilson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Geoff Giddings Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Thomas Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Andrew Stuart Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0

21. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Michael Clifford Unknown 0

22. Michael Clifford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Sheldon www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Jess Elliott Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Stefan Rick Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Stuart Pryce Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Karl Proctor Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

31. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Chris Edwards Unknown 0

32. Chris Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Matt Adkin Unknown Senior 0

33. Matt Adkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Karl Webster Unknown N/A 0

36. Karl Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Carl McDonagh Unknown N/A 0

37. Carl McDonagh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Rob Malik Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Carl Bartlam Leicestershire Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Richard Meakin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Dean Tacey Unknown 0

42. Dean Tacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
45.  Anthony Goldstraw Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Neil Mansfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Peter Shaw Unknown N/A 0

48. Peter Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Nick Bates Unknown N/A 0

49. Nick Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Craig Ingram Unknown N/A 0

50. Craig Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Roland Sutton Unknown N/A 0

51. Roland Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

52. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Steven Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Lee Walker Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Chris Watts Unknown 0

56. Chris Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Andy Dunn Norton Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
61.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
64.  R. Shenton Unknown 0

64. R. Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Martin Stocks Unknown N/A 0

67. Martin Stocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

69. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Mark Stocks Unknown 0

70. Mark Stocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

71. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Steve Loades Unknown N/A 0

72. Steve Loades -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
74.  Lewis Tarnia-Wilson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
76.  Christine Howard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Lee Newbold Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Pete Crawforth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Craig Watson Unknown N/A 0

79. Craig Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Thomas Peoples Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Ian Webster Unknown 0

81. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

82. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Mark Dennison Unknown N/A 0

83. Mark Dennison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Malcolm Mann Unknown N/A 0

84. Malcolm Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Russ Wakefield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  John Miroslaw Islington Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Simon Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
88.  James Remmer Unknown 0

88. James Remmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
89.  Justin Waters Unknown 0

89. Justin Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
90.  Jim Londesborough Unknown 0

90. Jim Londesborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
91.  Michael Bradley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
94.  David Husselbee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Nicholas Weatherall Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
96.  Vernon Richardson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
97.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

97. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
98.  Sarah Todd Unknown N/A 0

98. Sarah Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
99.  John Gott Unknown N/A 0

99. John Gott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
100.  Stuart Gascoyne Unknown N/A 0

100. Stuart Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
101.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
102.  Shaun Warbrick Unknown N/A 0

102. Shaun Warbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
103.  John Lee Unknown N/A 0

103. John Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
104.  Oliver Borders Unknown 0

104. Oliver Borders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
105.  Gavin Long Unknown N/A 0

105. Gavin Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Geoff Giddings Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Road Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Karl Proctor Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Todd Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/11/09 12:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 28/11/09 – 12:00

U10

Category C, MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/11/09 12:30 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 28/11/09 – 12:30

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/11/09 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 28/11/09 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/11/09 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 28/11/09 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/11/09 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/11/09 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/11/09 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/11/09 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/11/09 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/11/09 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

837/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  John Webster Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  James Getty Unknown 0

6. James Getty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Louis Evans Unknown 0

7. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Jacob Pantling Unknown 0

9. Jacob Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tom Dussek Unknown 0

10. Tom Dussek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  James Ingram Unknown 0

11. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Oliver Snodden Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Ellie Smith Unknown 0

13. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Christian Boon Unknown 0

14. Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jack Husselbee Unknown 0

15. Jack Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jacob Gray Derby Mercury RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Alexander Holliday Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Edward Warbrick Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Alice Warbrick Belper BC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ewan Pantling Unknown 0

20. Ewan Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Lucas Crapper Unknown 0

21. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Peta Jarvis Unknown 0

22. Peta Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Sara Gould Unknown 0

23. Sara Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Ethan Pantling Unknown 0

24. Ethan Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Libby Smith Unknown 0

25. Libby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Isobel Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
27.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
28.  Caine Jefferies Unknown 0

28. Caine Jefferies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Joshua Giddings Unknown 0

29. Joshua Giddings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Sam Hallam Unknown 0

30. Sam Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Nathan Gould Unknown 0

31. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Piper Radford Unknown 0

32. Piper Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Sam Gould Unknown 0

33. Sam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Eitan Peoples Unknown 0

34. Eitan Peoples -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Fred Shenton Unknown 0

35. Fred Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Ieuan Morris Unknown 0

36. Ieuan Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Alfie Wheatley Unknown 0

37. Alfie Wheatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Emily Walton Unknown 0

38. Emily Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Polly Hallam Unknown 0

39. Polly Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

1. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  George Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Kyle Bailey Unknown 0

10. Kyle Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Oliver Waterfall Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Georgia Crapper Unknown 0

12. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Danielle Smith South Pennine RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Sophie Wellburn Unknown 0

14. Sophie Wellburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jack Newbold Unknown 0

15. Jack Newbold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  George Woodhouse Unknown 0

16. George Woodhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jake Ledger Unknown Youth 12

3. Jake Ledger -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  James Worley Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Callum Bramley Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Thomas Weeds Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Gabriel Bird Ayr Burners Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Toby Fletcher Unknown 0

15. Toby Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Grace Garner Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Katie Weeds Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Jason McCallum Unknown 0

23. Jason McCallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Adam Webster Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  George Dennison Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Zak Bell Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Felix Nicholls Belper BC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Olivier Arnoux Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Chloe Astle South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Paige Coope SF Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Holly Gould Unknown 0

33. Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Laura Addison Unknown 0

34. Laura Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Lewis Tarnia-Wilson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Geoff Giddings Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Thomas Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Andrew Stuart Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0

21. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Michael Clifford Unknown 0

22. Michael Clifford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Sheldon www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Jess Elliott Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Stefan Rick Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Stuart Pryce Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Karl Proctor Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

31. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Chris Edwards Unknown 0

32. Chris Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Matt Adkin Unknown Senior 0

33. Matt Adkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Karl Webster Unknown N/A 0

36. Karl Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Carl McDonagh Unknown N/A 0

37. Carl McDonagh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Rob Malik Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Carl Bartlam Leicestershire Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Richard Meakin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Dean Tacey Unknown 0

42. Dean Tacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
45.  Anthony Goldstraw Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Neil Mansfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Peter Shaw Unknown N/A 0

48. Peter Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Nick Bates Unknown N/A 0

49. Nick Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Craig Ingram Unknown N/A 0

50. Craig Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Roland Sutton Unknown N/A 0

51. Roland Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

52. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Steven Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Lee Walker Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Chris Watts Unknown 0

56. Chris Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Andy Dunn Norton Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
61.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
64.  R. Shenton Unknown 0

64. R. Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Martin Stocks Unknown N/A 0

67. Martin Stocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

69. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Mark Stocks Unknown 0

70. Mark Stocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

71. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Steve Loades Unknown N/A 0

72. Steve Loades -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
74.  Lewis Tarnia-Wilson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
76.  Christine Howard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Lee Newbold Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Pete Crawforth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Craig Watson Unknown N/A 0

79. Craig Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Thomas Peoples Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Ian Webster Unknown 0

81. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

82. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Mark Dennison Unknown N/A 0

83. Mark Dennison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Malcolm Mann Unknown N/A 0

84. Malcolm Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Russ Wakefield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  John Miroslaw Islington Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Simon Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
88.  James Remmer Unknown 0

88. James Remmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
89.  Justin Waters Unknown 0

89. Justin Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
90.  Jim Londesborough Unknown 0

90. Jim Londesborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
91.  Michael Bradley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
94.  David Husselbee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Nicholas Weatherall Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
96.  Vernon Richardson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
97.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

97. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
98.  Sarah Todd Unknown N/A 0

98. Sarah Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
99.  John Gott Unknown N/A 0

99. John Gott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
100.  Stuart Gascoyne Unknown N/A 0

100. Stuart Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
101.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
102.  Shaun Warbrick Unknown N/A 0

102. Shaun Warbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
103.  John Lee Unknown N/A 0

103. John Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
104.  Oliver Borders Unknown 0

104. Oliver Borders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
105.  Gavin Long Unknown N/A 0

105. Gavin Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Geoff Giddings Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Road Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Karl Proctor Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Todd Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/11/09 12:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 28/11/09 – 12:00

U10

Category C, MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/11/09 12:30 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 28/11/09 – 12:30

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/11/09 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 28/11/09 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/11/09 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 28/11/09 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/11/09 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/11/09 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/11/09 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/11/09 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/11/09 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/11/09 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk