Go Race, Maesgym Centre

MTB XC – Sunday, 25 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237167

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Sep 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Coed-Y-Brenin Forest Park, North Of Dolgellau, Near Ganllwyd On The A470, LL40 2HZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Elen Bird Dyffryn Conwy MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Davey Brookes Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Gethin Williams Dyffryn Conwy Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Joe Barnwell Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Fisher Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joe Harrison Dyffryn Conwy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
1.  Megan Woodward Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Stewart Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Price Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Timothy Freeman Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  William Harding Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Catrin Williams Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ossian Webber Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Owen Mapleson Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Anna Harris Finished 0

1. Anna Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Gregory Hopkins Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nia Barnwell Finished 0

2. Nia Barnwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Benjamin Bright Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 10:30 Go-MTB None Juvenile 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 10:30
Go-MTB, None | Juvenile
4 laps
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 10:30 Go-MTB None Youth 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 10:30
Go-MTB, None | Youth
5 laps
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 11:30 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 11:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
3 laps
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 12:15 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 12:15
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 13:00 Go-MTB None N/A 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
1 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237167

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Sep 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Coed-Y-Brenin Forest Park, North Of Dolgellau, Near Ganllwyd On The A470, LL40 2HZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Elen Bird Dyffryn Conwy MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Davey Brookes Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Gethin Williams Dyffryn Conwy Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Joe Barnwell Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Fisher Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joe Harrison Dyffryn Conwy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
1.  Megan Woodward Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Stewart Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Price Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Timothy Freeman Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  William Harding Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Catrin Williams Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ossian Webber Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Owen Mapleson Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Anna Harris Finished 0

1. Anna Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Gregory Hopkins Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nia Barnwell Finished 0

2. Nia Barnwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Benjamin Bright Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 10:30 Go-MTB None Juvenile 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 10:30
Go-MTB, None | Juvenile
4 laps
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 10:30 Go-MTB None Youth 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 10:30
Go-MTB, None | Youth
5 laps
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 11:30 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 11:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
3 laps
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 12:15 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 12:15
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/11 13:00 Go-MTB None N/A 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/09/11 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
1 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk