Event URN:
237166
Start date:
Sat, 15th Oct 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Llandegla Forest
Ruthin Road, Llandegla, Wrexham, LL11 3AA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Welsh Cycling
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Michael Tong
01690710514
mike.tong@welshcycling.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 11 10:30 Juvenile Go-MTB None Juvenile 4 laps
15 Oct 11 10:30 Youth Go-MTB None Youth 5 laps
15 Oct 11 11:30 Under 12 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps
15 Oct 11 12:15 Under 10 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps

View All

Event Location:

Ruthin Road,
Llandegla,
Wrexham,
LL11 3AA

Race: Juvenile

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 11 10:30 Go-MTB None Juvenile 4 laps

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 11 10:30 Go-MTB None Youth 5 laps

Race: Under 12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 11 11:30 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps

Race: Under 10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 11 12:15 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps

Race: Under 8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 11 13:00 Go-MTB None N/A 1 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elen Bird Dyffryn Conwy MTB Club Finished N/A 0
1 Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Juvenile 0
2 Joe Barnwell Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Juvenile 0
2 Niamh Peers Finished Juvenile 0
3 Davey Brookes Finished Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Geena Fraser Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 0
1 Joe Harrison Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Youth 0
2 Hannah Bird Dyffryn Conwy MTB Club Finished Juvenile 0
2 George Lewis Finished 0
3 Ryan Mitchell Finished 0
Abbie` Price Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 0
1 Lucy Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
2 Simon Price Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
2 Megan Woodward Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
3 Nicholas Clark Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Timothy Freeman Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 0
1 Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
2 Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
2 Owen Mapleson Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
3 Ossian Webber Finished N/A 0
3 Catrin Williams Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nia Barnwell Finished 0
1 Gregory Hopkins Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
2 Ioanhedd Oldfield Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
3 Benjamin Bright Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 0